Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Grandma's Marathon
Grandma's Marathon
World Class Event - Small Town Charm
Info
June 16, 2007 in Duluth, MN
event email:
Download 5K Finisher Certificates (Printable)
Download Half Marathon Finisher Certificates (Printable)
Download Full Marathon Finisher Certificates (Printable)
Question About Results?
Races
Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon
Grandma's Marathon
Grandmother's
Team Competition
Wheelchair - Marathon
William Irvin 5k
5k Awards
Grandma's Marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
10K
13.1
20 Mile
Last 10K
Chip Time
TIME
PACE
F1167
Joan
Belongia
F6064
6740
24/29
2422/2558
1:08:17
2:39:47
4:25:44
1:35:12
6:00:55
6:05:36
13:57
F159
Gail
Wright
F5054
6741
127/138
2423/2558
1:14:41
2:44:05
4:23:32
1:35:45
5:59:16
6:05:37
13:57
F1713
Sarah
Caven
F1934
6742
1301/1350
2424/2558
1:10:15
2:36:27
4:25:34
1:34:34
6:00:07
6:05:56
13:58
F436
Rebecca
Reiland
F1934
6743
1302/1350
2425/2558
1:17:40
2:51:00
4:30:13
1:28:49
5:59:02
6:06:02
13:58
4385
Jim
Dalbey
M5054
6744
409/426
4319/4409
1:06:13
2:29:58
4:23:44
1:35:02
5:58:46
6:06:13
13:59
F1691
Kari
McEnelly
F4044
6745
307/327
2426/2558
1:18:02
2:50:28
4:28:22
1:32:24
6:00:45
6:06:14
13:59
4802
Alan
Ellison
M5054
6746
410/426
4320/4409
52:50
1:51:25
3:08:37
2:54:23
6:03:00
6:06:25
13:59
F749
Tammy
Mencel
F3539
6747
368/383
2427/2558
1:15:40
2:52:50
4:31:30
1:28:18
5:59:47
6:06:27
13:59
F1537
Jerri
Moe
F4549
6748
199/217
2428/2558
1:10:58
2:40:58
4:29:43
1:32:11
6:01:54
6:06:45
14:00
4916
Jeffrey
Oxley
M1934
6749
1611/1637
4321/4409
1:09:10
2:44:17
4:25:53
1:33:31
5:59:24
6:06:52
14:00
1789
Jon
Clauson
M1934
6750
1612/1637
4322/4409
1:08:00
2:31:07
4:18:29
1:40:29
5:58:57
6:06:53
14:00
F490
Emily
Hall
F1934
6751
1303/1350
2429/2558
1:12:16
2:43:17
4:31:30
1:28:22
5:59:51
6:06:57
14:00
3228
Steven
Reed
M5559
6752
254/264
4323/4409
1:10:31
2:40:04
4:25:55
1:39:25
6:05:20
6:07:00
14:00
2837
Craig
Jullie
M1934
6753
1613/1637
4324/4409
1:13:51
2:42:10
4:21:15
1:39:00
6:00:15
6:07:14
14:01
6085
Matthew
Ruebl
M1934
6754
1614/1637
4325/4409
1:00:40
2:28:41
4:15:30
1:45:14
6:00:43
6:07:29
14:01
F2168
Andrea
Clickenbeard
F3539
6755
369/383
2430/2558
1:14:56
2:45:18
4:28:16
1:34:42
6:02:58
6:07:35
14:02
F3223
Kathleen
Murphy
F1934
6756
1304/1350
2431/2558
1:15:20
2:44:32
4:28:06
1:31:51
5:59:56
6:07:43
14:02
5399
Peter
Kersey
M1934
6757
1615/1637
4326/4409
1:15:21
2:44:32
4:28:06
1:31:51
5:59:57
6:07:43
14:02
F2219
Nanna
Brenner
F5559
6758
59/68
2432/2558
1:16:38
2:45:58
4:28:37
1:31:21
5:59:58
6:07:47
14:02
F488
Jennifer
Sosniecki
F3539
6759
370/383
2433/2558
1:09:39
2:42:30
4:23:38
1:37:07
6:00:45
6:08:07
14:03
F3592
Lisa
Hogan
F4044
6760
308/327
2434/2558
1:17:32
2:52:27
4:28:44
1:32:54
6:01:38
6:08:27
14:04
F405
Sally
Nobleman
F3539
6761
371/383
2435/2558
1:17:31
2:52:26
4:28:45
1:32:54
6:01:38
6:08:27
14:04
F404
Shannon
Miller
F3539
6762
372/383
2436/2558
1:17:31
2:52:26
4:28:44
1:32:55
6:01:38
6:08:27
14:04
2200
Mark
Nguyen
M1934
6763
1616/1637
4327/4409
1:03:32
2:25:35
4:20:54
1:44:26
6:05:20
6:08:41
14:04
F2586
Janell
Harper
F1934
6764
1305/1350
2437/2558
1:13:03
2:41:08
4:25:12
1:35:52
6:01:04
6:08:43
14:04
4422
Eric
Harper
M1934
6765
1617/1637
4328/4409
1:13:00
2:41:06
4:25:09
1:35:53
6:01:02
6:08:44
14:04
F841
Catherine
Patten
F6569
6766
4/4
2438/2558
1:12:38
2:44:43
4:22:16
1:40:47
6:03:03
6:08:44
14:04
F3405
Lois
Alexandrescu
F1934
6767
1306/1350
2439/2558
1:08:50
2:29:03
4:12:27
1:49:14
6:01:41
6:08:48
14:04
F1940
Karen
Sylvester
F4549
6768
200/217
2440/2558
1:11:47
2:43:15
4:26:15
1:35:31
6:01:46
6:08:54
14:05
127
Gary
Kniep
M5054
6769
411/426
4329/4409
1:06:10
2:40:40
4:31:30
1:33:43
6:05:13
6:09:03
14:05
F2259
Lisa
Showalter
F1934
6770
1307/1350
2441/2558
1:16:46
2:44:28
4:29:43
1:32:25
6:02:07
6:09:16
14:06
F3372
Darcy
Huot
F1934
6771
1308/1350
2442/2558
1:10:50
2:45:01
4:30:55
1:32:25
6:03:19
6:09:16
14:06
1053
Thomas
Neznik
M6064
6772
126/133
4330/4409
1:10:03
2:43:36
4:27:45
1:35:12
6:02:57
6:09:40
14:06
2792
Joseph
Green
M5054
6773
412/426
4331/4409
1:13:10
2:45:19
4:31:28
1:30:58
6:02:25
6:09:43
14:07
F3008
Dusty
Perkins
F1934
6774
1309/1350
2443/2558
1:13:04
2:41:35
4:26:33
1:35:48
6:02:21
6:10:06
14:07
2594
Scott
Unke
M4549
6775
566/573
4332/4409
1:16:27
2:46:08
4:30:08
1:34:24
6:04:32
6:10:14
14:08
F3551
Rebecca
Valerius
F4044
6776
309/327
2444/2558
1:17:43
2:44:54
4:28:17
1:35:46
6:04:03
6:10:15
14:08
6160
Frank
Mannella
M1934
6777
1618/1637
4333/4409
1:28:55
3:00:09
4:42:30
1:20:15
6:02:44
6:10:24
14:08
F1521
Tina
Hearne
F4044
6778
310/327
2445/2558
1:15:41
2:51:34
4:31:18
1:31:40
6:02:57
6:10:53
14:09
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
10K
13.1
20 Mile
Last 10K
Chip Time
TIME
PACE
F1518
Jean
Skadeland
F4044
6779
311/327
2446/2558
1:15:42
2:51:35
4:31:18
1:31:40
6:02:57
6:10:53
14:09
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after