Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Grandma's Marathon - 2009
Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon
Info
June 20, 2009 in Duluth, MN
DOWNLOAD MARATHON CERTIFICATES
DOWNLOAD HALF MARATHON CERTIFICATES
DOWNLOAD 5K CERTIFICATES
MARATHON MAP TRACKING
HALF-MARATHON MAP TRACKING
Question About Results?
Races
Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon
33rd Annual Grandma's Marathon
Grandmothers
Wheelchair - Marathon
William A. Irvin 5K
Willian A. Irvin 5K - Awards
Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
MI 6.9
MI 11.9
LAST 10K
CHIP TIME
TIME
PACE
F1091
Marie
Dicke
F1934
5086
1604/1813
2787/3208
1:23:27
2:31:11
1:23:29
2:46:56
2:49:25
12:56
F2049
Lisa
Verkerke
F4044
5087
277/322
2788/3208
1:22:06
2:28:56
1:24:08
2:46:14
2:49:26
12:57
F1302
Angie
Kellin
F1934
5088
1605/1813
2789/3208
1:13:48
2:21:16
1:34:02
2:47:50
2:49:31
12:57
2369
Nicholas
Hanna
M1934
5089
990/1037
2273/2415
1:18:40
2:27:42
1:26:18
2:44:58
2:49:34
12:57
1118
Michael
Anderson
M6064
5090
64/76
2274/2415
1:20:28
2:28:27
1:24:55
2:45:22
2:49:35
12:57
F146
Mary
Fitzsimmons
F4044
5091
268/322
2790/3208
1:20:03
2:27:40
1:24:14
2:44:16
2:49:37
12:57
F2518
Elizabeth
Wayne
F1934
5092
1606/1813
2791/3208
1:23:15
2:29:50
1:21:21
2:44:35
2:49:40
12:58
F2582
Alicia
Chandler
F1934
5093
1607/1813
2792/3208
1:22:06
2:29:53
1:24:15
2:46:21
2:49:40
12:58
F3264
Katie
Cavallin
F1934
5094
1608/1813
2793/3208
1:19:01
2:28:07
1:26:36
2:45:37
2:49:41
12:58
F2516
Kara
Haughian
F1934
5095
1609/1813
2794/3208
1:20:59
2:30:05
1:26:36
2:47:34
2:49:41
12:58
F559
Rhonda
Wickstrom
F4044
5096
281/322
2795/3208
1:26:45
2:32:11
1:20:45
2:47:30
2:49:42
12:58
F1670
Katie
Beeman
F1934
5097
1610/1813
2796/3208
1:23:12
2:28:54
1:20:53
2:44:04
2:49:42
12:58
1282
Patrick
Glanville
M4044
5098
266/284
2275/2415
1:18:45
2:24:45
1:25:58
2:44:42
2:49:44
12:58
F2251
Hannah
Miner
F1934
5099
1611/1813
2797/3208
1:15:28
2:20:20
1:22:31
2:37:58
2:49:46
12:58
1498
Jess
Irmiter
M1934
5100
991/1037
2276/2415
1:21:15
2:27:32
1:23:15
2:44:29
2:49:47
12:58
2950
-
-
-
5101
0/0
2277/2415
1:21:20
2:27:32
1:23:11
2:44:30
2:49:47
12:58
525
Kyle
Meyer
M1934
5102
992/1037
2278/2415
1:23:37
2:30:17
1:23:53
2:47:29
2:49:49
12:58
F792
Danika
Deveyra
F1934
5103
1612/1813
2798/3208
1:23:37
2:30:05
1:23:53
2:47:29
2:49:49
12:58
F2123
Kimberly
Key
F1934
5104
1613/1813
2799/3208
1:18:17
2:31:10
1:29:31
2:47:48
2:49:51
12:58
F120
Staci
Theisen
F3539
5105
433/479
2800/3208
1:24:23
2:30:35
1:21:38
2:46:01
2:49:52
12:59
F3680
Meredith
Hinnenkamp
F3539
5106
434/479
2801/3208
1:20:58
2:28:04
1:23:05
2:44:02
2:49:54
12:59
1228
Bill
Barker
M6569
5107
19/21
2279/2415
1:21:11
2:30:21
1:26:47
2:47:58
2:49:54
12:59
F2622
Jena
Gordon
F1934
5108
1614/1813
2802/3208
1:21:02
2:32:21
1:27:55
2:48:56
2:49:56
12:59
F2124
Jessica
Schmelzer
F1934
5109
1615/1813
2803/3208
1:22:52
2:29:07
1:22:23
2:45:14
2:49:57
12:59
F2785
Jennifer
Ramacher
F1934
5110
1616/1813
2804/3208
1:22:52
2:29:06
1:22:23
2:45:14
2:49:57
12:59
F1111
Amanda
Gross
F1934
5111
1617/1813
2805/3208
1:20:16
2:29:58
1:26:59
2:47:14
2:49:57
12:59
F3535
Tonie
Erikson
F1934
5112
1618/1813
2806/3208
1:24:26
2:31:04
1:21:11
2:45:37
2:49:58
12:59
F942
Mary
Stueve
F1934
5113
1619/1813
2807/3208
1:19:02
2:24:26
1:26:18
2:45:20
2:49:58
12:59
F1576
Jennifer
Lerczak
F1934
5114
1620/1813
2808/3208
1:19:52
2:30:27
1:27:12
2:47:04
2:50:01
12:59
2069
Brett
Bennett
M1934
5115
993/1037
2280/2415
1:21:37
2:28:08
1:24:20
2:45:57
2:50:01
12:59
984
Chris
Haase
M1934
5116
994/1037
2281/2415
1:20:07
2:28:01
1:25:49
2:45:56
2:50:10
13:00
F2025
Kamie
Carlson
F1934
5117
1621/1813
2809/3208
1:24:30
2:30:08
1:21:23
2:45:52
2:50:11
13:00
F2468
Heidi
Bagley
F3539
5118
435/479
2810/3208
1:25:32
2:29:00
1:19:13
2:44:44
2:50:11
13:00
2285
Robert
Roper
M4549
5119
224/242
2282/2415
1:25:34
2:29:01
1:19:13
2:44:46
2:50:11
13:00
F992
Kim
Kelly
F4044
5120
270/322
2811/3208
1:25:55
2:28:44
1:19:05
2:45:00
2:50:14
13:00
F2727
Susan Mattis
Turnham
F5054
5121
128/156
2812/3208
1:22:34
2:31:29
1:26:44
2:49:17
2:50:17
13:00
222
Steven
Dobin
M4549
5122
225/242
2283/2415
1:23:40
2:30:27
1:22:51
2:46:31
2:50:25
13:01
F2193
Donna
Kramer
F5054
5123
126/156
2813/3208
1:23:25
2:31:48
1:25:06
2:48:30
2:50:26
13:01
305
Joseph
Elder
M1934
5124
995/1037
2284/2415
1:15:06
2:30:32
1:32:46
2:47:51
2:50:27
13:01
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
MI 6.9
MI 11.9
LAST 10K
CHIP TIME
TIME
PACE
F3223
Megan
Klingbeil
F1934
5125
1622/1813
2814/3208
1:25:36
2:31:48
1:22:14
2:47:50
2:50:28
13:01
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after