Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Grandma's Marathon - 2009
Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon
Info
June 20, 2009 in Duluth, MN
DOWNLOAD MARATHON CERTIFICATES
DOWNLOAD HALF MARATHON CERTIFICATES
DOWNLOAD 5K CERTIFICATES
MARATHON MAP TRACKING
HALF-MARATHON MAP TRACKING
Question About Results?
Races
Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon
33rd Annual Grandma's Marathon
Grandmothers
Wheelchair - Marathon
William A. Irvin 5K
Willian A. Irvin 5K - Awards
Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
MI 6.9
MI 11.9
LAST 10K
CHIP TIME
TIME
PACE
F2571
Jaime
Sekenski
F1934
4189
1256/1813
2151/3208
1:10:40
2:11:02
1:16:49
2:27:28
2:30:47
11:31
F601
Abigail
Hammond
F4044
4190
206/322
2152/3208
1:19:58
2:14:16
1:06:28
2:26:26
2:30:47
11:31
F207
Dana
Dose
F1934
4191
1257/1813
2153/3208
1:14:57
2:14:57
1:14:14
2:29:11
2:30:47
11:31
F1142
Mary
Rein
F5054
4192
85/156
2154/3208
1:14:50
2:13:27
1:11:24
2:26:13
2:30:48
11:31
F1852
Sally
Vanerem
F5559
4193
38/79
2155/3208
1:13:45
2:14:13
1:16:03
2:29:48
2:30:50
11:31
2173
Nick
Grimme
M1934
4194
879/1037
2017/2415
1:17:30
2:14:42
1:09:58
2:27:28
2:30:51
11:31
F564
Jodi
Spearman
F4044
4195
209/322
2156/3208
1:12:54
2:12:48
1:14:53
2:27:47
2:30:51
11:31
F3683
Jayne
Bidon
F4044
4196
207/322
2157/3208
1:15:10
2:13:03
1:11:34
2:26:44
2:30:51
11:31
F610
Kelly
Glaser
F4044
4197
210/322
2158/3208
1:12:54
2:12:50
1:14:54
2:27:48
2:30:51
11:31
F2102
Jodi
Griffin
F3539
4198
331/479
2159/3208
1:17:37
2:12:18
1:07:56
2:25:32
2:30:52
11:31
F2307
Amy
Olson
F1934
4199
1258/1813
2160/3208
1:13:49
2:12:58
1:14:33
2:28:21
2:30:52
11:31
F2296
Tracy
Shega
F1934
4200
1259/1813
2161/3208
1:17:39
2:14:42
1:09:51
2:27:29
2:30:52
11:31
2191
Jorey
Olson
M1934
4201
880/1037
2018/2415
1:13:49
2:12:58
1:14:33
2:28:22
2:30:52
11:31
F1230
Meghan
Booker
F1934
4202
1260/1813
2162/3208
1:14:31
2:12:43
1:12:35
2:27:06
2:30:53
11:32
F721
Jennifer
Herzog
F3539
4203
332/479
2163/3208
1:15:01
2:12:23
1:11:09
2:26:09
2:30:53
11:32
1345
Bob
Grimme
M5054
4204
167/199
2019/2415
1:17:40
2:14:44
1:09:55
2:27:34
2:30:56
11:32
F3726
Jennifer
Solem
F1934
4205
1261/1813
2164/3208
1:13:10
2:15:29
1:16:47
2:29:56
2:30:56
11:32
2690
Justin
Hall
M1934
4206
881/1037
2020/2415
1:20:20
2:16:51
1:08:40
2:29:00
2:30:58
11:32
F1517
Carolyn
Lenich
F1934
4207
1262/1813
2165/3208
1:12:27
2:12:33
1:15:14
2:27:41
2:30:59
11:32
F1918
Katrina
Vandersterren
F1934
4208
1263/1813
2166/3208
1:10:54
2:11:23
1:16:17
2:27:11
2:31:00
11:32
F3763
Lindsey
Konerza
F1934
4209
1264/1813
2167/3208
1:14:36
2:15:17
1:15:25
2:30:01
2:31:01
11:32
F881
Emily
Crabtree
F3539
4210
333/479
2168/3208
1:20:15
2:22:53
1:06:03
2:26:18
2:31:04
11:32
F1444
Ellen
Buckho
F4549
4211
151/218
2169/3208
1:18:22
2:15:31
1:10:53
2:29:14
2:31:06
11:32
F3359
Kristin
Dyer
F1934
4212
1265/1813
2170/3208
1:13:50
2:14:12
1:15:01
2:28:50
2:31:08
11:33
F602
Mandy
Price
F1934
4213
1266/1813
2171/3208
1:15:42
2:15:40
1:14:25
2:30:06
2:31:10
11:33
F2461
Tracy
Berzinski
F3539
4214
334/479
2172/3208
1:12:29
2:11:38
1:14:41
2:27:09
2:31:11
11:33
1789
Jason
Berzinski
M3539
4215
245/290
2021/2415
1:12:29
2:11:37
1:14:41
2:27:09
2:31:11
11:33
F2583
Michelle
Wirz
F1934
4216
1267/1813
2173/3208
1:17:35
2:12:50
1:08:14
2:25:49
2:31:12
11:33
F353
Sara
Kramer
F1218
4217
82/109
2174/3208
1:15:22
2:13:17
1:11:17
2:26:39
2:31:12
11:33
F369
Kari
Sjurseth
F1934
4218
1268/1813
2175/3208
1:15:22
2:13:18
1:11:18
2:26:39
2:31:12
11:33
F344
Anndee
Bashyal
F1934
4219
1269/1813
2176/3208
1:14:49
2:11:35
1:11:45
2:26:33
2:31:13
11:33
F3459
Danelle
Erickson
F3539
4220
335/479
2177/3208
1:12:44
2:11:44
1:13:01
2:25:45
2:31:14
11:33
290
Ryan
Lindsay
M1934
4221
882/1037
2022/2415
1:13:24
2:13:28
1:14:55
2:28:18
2:31:15
11:33
F366
Kristina
Paszko
F1934
4222
1270/1813
2178/3208
1:21:48
2:13:54
1:04:54
2:26:42
2:31:15
11:33
F3659
Megan
Stingle
F1218
4223
83/109
2179/3208
1:12:53
2:13:59
1:15:29
2:28:21
2:31:15
11:33
2012
David
Dutcher
M1934
4224
883/1037
2023/2415
1:17:35
2:13:45
1:09:48
2:27:23
2:31:16
11:33
297
James
Reimann
M5054
4225
170/199
2024/2415
1:11:42
2:12:22
1:17:01
2:28:43
2:31:18
11:33
F2470
Stefanie
Ness
F4044
4226
208/322
2180/3208
1:15:31
2:13:18
1:11:47
2:27:17
2:31:19
11:34
549
Jeff
Bullert
M1934
4227
884/1037
2025/2415
1:12:50
2:12:18
1:13:41
2:26:31
2:31:21
11:34
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
MI 6.9
MI 11.9
LAST 10K
CHIP TIME
TIME
PACE
F2537
Lisa
Korte
F1934
4228
1271/1813
2181/3208
1:12:51
2:12:19
1:13:42
2:26:32
2:31:21
11:34
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after