Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Grandma's Marathon
Grandma's Marathon
World Class Event - Small Town Charm
Info
June 16, 2007 in Duluth, MN
event email:
Download 5K Finisher Certificates (Printable)
Download Half Marathon Finisher Certificates (Printable)
Download Full Marathon Finisher Certificates (Printable)
Question About Results?
Races
Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon
Grandma's Marathon
Grandmother's
Team Competition
Wheelchair - Marathon
William Irvin 5k
5k Awards
Grandma's Marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
10K
13.1
20 Mile
Last 10K
Chip Time
TIME
PACE
5020
Kevin
Dear
M4549
2425
242/573
1807/4409
45:01
1:36:33
2:53:41
1:16:06
4:09:47
4:10:29
9:34
F3605
Crystal
Morrison
F1934
2426
362/1350
619/2558
55:18
1:57:49
3:01:38
1:05:09
4:06:47
4:10:32
9:34
F3554
Emily
Cronk
F1934
2427
363/1350
620/2558
54:28
1:58:03
3:07:10
1:00:57
4:08:07
4:10:34
9:34
244
Tony
Stensland
M3539
2428
307/680
1808/4409
50:09
1:47:23
2:57:57
1:11:01
4:08:57
4:10:34
9:34
3006
Phil
Taylor
M3539
2429
308/680
1809/4409
46:49
1:43:54
2:59:39
1:09:32
4:09:10
4:10:35
9:34
1946
Max
Kahlhamer
M1934
2430
750/1637
1810/4409
55:11
1:57:28
3:03:52
1:03:06
4:06:58
4:10:35
9:34
F2080
Tracy
Proctor
F3539
2431
93/383
621/2558
50:12
1:47:32
3:00:22
1:08:51
4:09:12
4:10:35
9:34
1846
Garrett
Petersen
M1934
2432
751/1637
1811/4409
55:11
1:57:28
3:03:51
1:03:06
4:06:57
4:10:35
9:34
828
Jerry
Brown
M5559
2433
68/264
1812/4409
53:43
1:55:40
3:02:47
1:03:22
4:06:09
4:10:38
9:34
3280
Jason
Bonnett
M1934
2434
752/1637
1813/4409
51:06
1:49:50
2:59:44
1:09:10
4:08:53
4:10:39
9:34
2484
Jeremy
Christiansen
M1934
2435
753/1637
1814/4409
57:01
2:00:26
3:06:03
1:01:53
4:07:56
4:10:40
9:34
F1169
Kelly
Rohr
F3539
2436
94/383
622/2558
58:21
2:04:25
3:09:09
58:39
4:07:47
4:10:42
9:34
5818
Gary
Keller
M5054
2437
139/426
1815/4409
47:54
1:49:01
2:56:52
1:13:33
4:10:25
4:10:42
9:34
3368
Barry
Jones
M5054
2438
140/426
1816/4409
50:38
1:48:26
3:00:34
1:06:53
4:07:26
4:10:43
9:34
390
Charles
Wuollet
M3539
2439
309/680
1817/4409
49:37
1:47:26
2:59:59
1:09:40
4:09:38
4:10:44
9:34
1358
Cliff
Reithel
M5559
2440
69/264
1818/4409
49:25
1:48:04
2:59:13
1:09:23
4:08:36
4:10:45
9:34
2682
John
Michna
M5559
2441
70/264
1819/4409
51:07
1:49:05
2:53:21
1:15:53
4:09:13
4:10:47
9:34
921
Barry
Hannine
M4549
2442
243/573
1820/4409
55:03
2:00:07
3:08:27
56:38
4:05:04
4:10:48
9:34
172
Dean
Carpenter
M4549
2443
244/573
1821/4409
53:24
1:56:51
3:01:57
1:04:06
4:06:02
4:10:49
9:34
F242
Jill
Misgen
F3539
2444
95/383
623/2558
56:01
1:57:22
3:03:28
1:03:24
4:06:52
4:10:52
9:35
F402
Gretchen
Loyd
F1934
2445
364/1350
624/2558
56:22
2:00:26
3:06:03
1:01:25
4:07:28
4:10:53
9:35
4975
Andrew
Cooke
M1934
2446
754/1637
1822/4409
1:00:35
2:04:51
3:06:35
1:00:35
4:07:09
4:10:53
9:35
F3069
Darla
Dehaan-Burch
F4044
2447
84/327
625/2558
54:55
1:57:14
3:04:03
1:03:29
4:07:31
4:10:54
9:35
F942
Laura
Greeder
F3539
2448
96/383
626/2558
57:16
2:02:21
3:06:26
59:24
4:05:50
4:10:55
9:35
211
Steve
Dilger
M4549
2449
245/573
1823/4409
52:09
1:52:55
3:00:47
1:09:06
4:09:53
4:10:56
9:35
5981
George
Myers
M4549
2450
246/573
1824/4409
53:49
1:56:48
3:04:00
1:04:42
4:08:41
4:10:58
9:35
1286
Mark
Bergstrom
M3539
2451
310/680
1825/4409
53:43
1:55:04
2:59:35
1:09:59
4:09:34
4:10:59
9:35
1866
Nicholas
Kampa
M1934
2452
755/1637
1826/4409
51:12
1:50:30
3:02:39
1:06:55
4:09:33
4:11:01
9:35
4713
Wade
Jackson
M1934
2453
756/1637
1827/4409
50:30
1:49:08
2:54:33
1:14:07
4:08:39
4:11:02
9:35
1931
Daniel
Poock
M1934
2454
757/1637
1828/4409
45:35
1:36:52
2:42:49
1:21:56
4:04:44
4:11:03
9:35
258
Al
Blau
M4549
2455
247/573
1829/4409
55:26
1:54:51
2:58:58
1:05:37
4:04:35
4:11:04
9:35
F363
Natalie
Thom
F1934
2456
365/1350
627/2558
1:00:44
2:05:27
3:09:35
59:18
4:08:53
4:11:09
9:35
F2418
Deanna
Verdon
F4044
2457
85/327
628/2558
55:15
2:01:19
3:09:54
1:00:05
4:09:58
4:11:09
9:35
533
Bennie
Peterson
M1934
2458
758/1637
1830/4409
56:35
2:00:50
3:06:15
1:02:23
4:08:37
4:11:10
9:35
F1404
Jessica
Peterson
F1934
2459
366/1350
629/2558
56:35
2:00:50
3:06:15
1:02:22
4:08:37
4:11:10
9:35
F437
Twyla
Witeli
F1934
2460
367/1350
630/2558
54:33
1:58:30
3:04:35
1:02:13
4:06:47
4:11:10
9:35
191
Douglas
Happy
M4549
2461
248/573
1831/4409
49:11
1:48:50
2:58:59
1:11:10
4:10:08
4:11:11
9:35
3251
Cameron
Matter
M1934
2462
759/1637
1832/4409
53:37
1:55:33
3:03:03
1:06:21
4:09:23
4:11:11
9:35
2879
Christopher
Hayden
M4549
2463
249/573
1833/4409
49:55
1:49:08
3:01:08
1:08:44
4:09:52
4:11:12
9:35
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
10K
13.1
20 Mile
Last 10K
Chip Time
TIME
PACE
3384
Jeffrey
Lenhart
M4549
2464
250/573
1834/4409
55:44
1:59:35
3:03:29
1:04:33
4:08:01
4:11:12
9:35
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after