Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Grandma's Marathon
Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon
World Class Event - Small Town Charm
Info
June 16, 2007 in Duluth, MN
event email:
Download 5K Finisher Certificates (Printable)
Download Half Marathon Finisher Certificates (Printable)
Download Full Marathon Finisher Certificates (Printable)
Question About Results?
Races
Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon
Grandma's Marathon
Grandmother's
Team Competition
Wheelchair - Marathon
William Irvin 5k
5k Awards
Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
LAST 10K
Chip Time
TIME
PACE
1897
Jeremiah
Hawkins
M1934
2654
581/887
1449/2329
59:07
2:06:37
2:10:58
9:40
F2437
Tess
Meyer
F1934
2655
583/1539
1019/2934
59:07
2:06:38
2:10:58
9:40
833
Mike
Herrick
M4549
2656
192/255
1583/2329
1:05:52
2:10:16
2:11:00
9:57
2295
David
Perky
M5054
2657
114/205
1420/2329
1:00:03
2:05:57
2:11:00
9:37
1338
Jason
Peterson
M3539
2658
216/335
1442/2329
59:26
2:06:30
2:11:00
9:40
1811
Steven
Tooley
M1934
2659
567/887
1414/2329
53:58
2:05:47
2:11:01
9:37
F2579
Amy
Decker
F1934
2660
677/1539
1204/2934
1:03:18
2:09:20
2:11:02
9:53
565
Shawn
Smith
M4044
2661
195/281
1559/2329
1:02:27
2:09:21
2:11:02
9:53
2361
Robert
Yanda
M1934
2662
579/887
1447/2329
1:01:22
2:06:36
2:11:02
9:40
F2224
Ursula
Forrester
F3539
2663
176/434
1112/2934
1:01:57
2:07:58
2:11:05
9:47
939
Scott
Skorupa
M1934
2664
630/887
1576/2329
1:09:27
2:10:02
2:11:06
9:56
F299
Jennifer
Berg
F4044
2665
130/345
1073/2934
1:01:05
2:07:17
2:11:07
9:43
F3543
Krista
Harju
F1934
2666
645/1539
1141/2934
1:03:11
2:08:30
2:11:07
9:49
F1685
Ruth
Baires
F1934
2667
587/1539
1024/2934
59:12
2:06:43
2:11:07
9:41
1913
Todd
Quinn
M3539
2668
232/335
1523/2329
1:03:07
2:08:16
2:11:08
9:48
2103
Dean
Weis
M4044
2669
193/281
1506/2329
1:03:08
2:07:48
2:11:08
9:46
2311
Hans
Hennen
M1934
2670
597/887
1488/2329
1:00:20
2:07:26
2:11:11
9:44
F2869
Heather
Manthie
F1934
2671
622/1539
1101/2934
58:23
2:07:54
2:11:11
9:46
549
Jason
Voerster
M1934
2672
642/887
1605/2329
1:04:36
2:10:49
2:11:11
10:00
F445
Shana
Solheid
F1934
2673
579/1539
1013/2934
59:45
2:06:33
2:11:11
9:40
F440
Amanda
Busho
F1934
2674
580/1539
1014/2934
59:46
2:06:34
2:11:12
9:40
F1754
Ingunn
Geving
F3539
2675
180/434
1142/2934
1:02:12
2:08:30
2:11:12
9:49
F3401
Susan
Ash
F4044
2676
154/345
1264/2934
1:03:00
2:10:24
2:11:12
9:58
854
Ryan
Harden
M1934
2677
617/887
1549/2329
1:03:45
2:09:05
2:11:13
9:52
F682
Jill
Harden
F1934
2678
669/1539
1188/2934
1:03:45
2:09:06
2:11:13
9:52
1665
Ronald
Heames
M6064
2679
26/80
1562/2329
1:04:03
2:09:29
2:11:13
9:54
2035
Markus
Nelson
M1934
2680
589/887
1473/2329
1:03:42
2:07:03
2:11:15
9:42
F1304
Karla
Klawitter
F4044
2681
151/345
1232/2934
1:02:56
2:09:46
2:11:15
9:55
F3153
Sandra
Bolger
F4549
2682
74/247
1051/2934
59:15
2:07:06
2:11:15
9:43
F2614
Nancy
Fossen
F4549
2683
75/247
1052/2934
59:15
2:07:06
2:11:15
9:43
1681
Wayne
Jagow
M4549
2684
189/255
1547/2329
1:05:55
2:09:01
2:11:16
9:51
F2834
Heidi
Strander
F3539
2685
160/434
1037/2934
58:20
2:06:52
2:11:16
9:42
F1664
Jennifer
Hartle
F1934
2686
618/1539
1094/2934
1:01:17
2:07:40
2:11:16
9:45
F402
Lin
Gregg
F4549
2687
94/247
1272/2934
1:02:34
2:10:29
2:11:17
9:58
F200
Kari
Howe
F4549
2688
93/247
1271/2934
1:02:34
2:10:28
2:11:17
9:58
F3578
Megan
Glibbery
F1934
2689
651/1539
1159/2934
1:02:12
2:08:47
2:11:17
9:50
F2601
Elizabeth
Mead
F1934
2690
652/1539
1160/2934
1:02:12
2:08:48
2:11:18
9:50
F1596
Sharon
Nolander
F4044
2691
140/345
1149/2934
1:03:34
2:08:37
2:11:18
9:50
F817
Amy
Rust
F1934
2692
647/1539
1151/2934
1:03:34
2:08:38
2:11:18
9:50
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
LAST 10K
Chip Time
TIME
PACE
F1603
Kathy
Ramey
F6064
2693
5/32
1139/2934
1:03:11
2:08:27
2:11:19
9:49
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after