Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Grandma's Marathon
Grandma's Marathon
World Class Event - Small Town Charm
Info
June 17, 2006 in Duluth, MN
event email:
Question About Results?
Races
Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon
Grandmother's
Team Competition
Wheelchair - Marathon
William A Irvin 5K
Grandma's Marathon
Grandma's Marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
GUNTIME
10K
13.1
20M
LAST10K
TIME
PACE
3591
Ryan
Chessmore
M1934
832
283/1465
695/4320
3:37:25
44:31
1:34:45
2:32:34
1:04:33
3:37:06
8:18
F3222
Tricia
Sundeen
F3539
833
42/397
138/2609
3:37:26
52:32
1:49:14
2:45:50
49:57
3:35:46
8:18
358
Alexandre
Schleidre
M3539
834
115/637
696/4320
3:37:30
50:23
1:44:26
2:39:59
55:50
3:35:49
8:18
5793
Kraig
Waitz
M1934
835
284/1465
697/4320
3:37:31
46:22
1:38:51
2:38:23
57:55
3:36:18
8:18
3741
Dan
Kimmel
M5054
836
45/440
698/4320
3:37:35
48:36
1:44:22
2:41:30
54:54
3:36:24
8:18
4569
Tom
Ise
M1934
837
285/1465
699/4320
3:37:36
48:33
1:42:03
2:38:38
57:25
3:36:02
8:18
F3045
Katie
Conder
F1934
838
69/1353
139/2609
3:37:38
50:01
1:46:00
2:43:01
53:33
3:36:34
8:19
3372
Timothy
Rozman
M1934
839
286/1465
700/4320
3:37:38
46:34
1:39:10
2:35:12
1:01:54
3:37:05
8:19
F1639
Sue
Halling
F4044
840
15/352
140/2609
3:37:42
47:39
1:42:30
2:38:33
54:24
3:32:56
8:19
3656
Tyler
Leonard
M1934
841
287/1465
701/4320
3:37:43
44:15
1:34:52
2:33:55
1:03:20
3:37:15
8:19
F3682
Rita
Clark
F5559
842
2/66
141/2609
3:37:43
48:12
1:44:25
2:42:16
54:14
3:36:30
8:19
1369
Rich
Nowak
M4044
843
130/707
702/4320
3:37:44
50:54
1:48:53
2:47:20
50:00
3:37:19
8:19
3850
Joseph
Midthun
M1934
844
288/1465
703/4320
3:37:52
48:57
1:41:33
2:36:20
56:00
3:32:20
8:19
F3027
Julie
Keller
F4044
845
16/352
142/2609
3:37:54
49:06
1:44:40
2:42:00
54:36
3:36:35
8:19
F2892
Lindsey
Molstad
F1934
846
70/1353
143/2609
3:37:55
44:21
1:36:40
2:36:43
1:00:49
3:37:32
8:19
F620
Katie
Zuehlke
F1934
847
71/1353
144/2609
3:37:56
44:49
1:35:51
2:33:03
1:04:25
3:37:27
8:19
905
Christopher
Peterson
M3539
848
116/637
704/4320
3:37:56
49:36
1:44:51
2:41:07
55:43
3:36:50
8:19
F1006
Kristen
Fairman
F1934
849
72/1353
145/2609
3:37:57
47:00
1:43:02
2:42:49
54:38
3:37:27
8:19
764
Lawrence
Eberhard
M4044
850
131/707
705/4320
3:38:00
49:48
1:46:43
2:43:40
52:49
3:36:28
8:19
1026
David
Hopkins
M3539
851
117/637
706/4320
3:38:01
47:58
1:41:32
2:43:46
54:11
3:37:56
8:19
F518
Donna
Melody
F4549
852
11/248
146/2609
3:38:05
48:10
1:45:41
2:43:47
54:13
3:38:00
8:20
597
David
Moorhead
M1934
853
289/1465
707/4320
3:38:05
41:47
1:29:37
2:37:41
1:00:02
3:37:43
8:20
3867
Mitchell
Forsyth
M3539
854
118/637
708/4320
3:38:06
47:45
1:40:57
2:38:46
59:05
3:37:50
8:20
3318
David
Denman
M3539
855
119/637
709/4320
3:38:09
52:16
1:49:36
2:45:58
49:57
3:35:54
8:20
1172
Eugene
McCurdy
M1934
856
290/1465
710/4320
3:38:10
48:10
1:41:34
2:38:10
56:48
3:34:57
8:20
5041
David
York
M1934
857
291/1465
711/4320
3:38:10
48:16
1:46:47
2:43:11
53:58
3:37:09
8:20
2626
Janus
Butcher
M4549
858
97/572
712/4320
3:38:12
48:17
1:43:33
2:41:24
56:15
3:37:39
8:20
1623
Bryan
Jacobson
M1934
859
292/1465
713/4320
3:38:13
46:48
1:43:04
2:41:56
55:07
3:37:02
8:20
F3447
Laura
Ladewski
F3539
860
43/397
147/2609
3:38:14
49:23
1:44:48
2:42:10
54:55
3:37:05
8:20
120
Matthew
Evans
M4044
861
132/707
714/4320
3:38:15
44:43
1:37:10
2:38:58
59:09
3:38:06
8:20
5171
James
Newton
M1934
862
293/1465
715/4320
3:38:16
48:34
1:44:27
2:41:32
55:40
3:37:11
8:20
1684
Bruce
Coequyt
M4549
863
98/572
716/4320
3:38:16
47:10
1:41:15
2:39:18
57:31
3:36:48
8:20
1705
Chad
Burton
M3539
864
120/637
717/4320
3:38:20
48:38
1:45:54
2:45:00
52:25
3:37:24
8:20
2083
Aaron
Gustafson
M1934
865
294/1465
718/4320
3:38:22
48:51
1:44:40
2:42:02
54:53
3:36:55
8:20
F1452
Kristina
Vanwilgen-Hammitt
F1934
866
73/1353
148/2609
3:38:24
48:59
1:42:40
2:39:17
56:10
3:35:26
8:20
5451
Jordan
Hanlon
M1934
867
295/1465
719/4320
3:38:24
55:21
1:57:35
2:49:10
45:12
3:34:22
8:20
5818
Doug
Lee
M4044
868
133/707
720/4320
3:38:27
46:59
1:40:26
2:37:33
1:00:24
3:37:57
8:20
4780
Jeffry
Lund
M4044
869
134/707
721/4320
3:38:30
49:41
1:46:16
2:43:46
53:06
3:36:51
8:20
2554
Joseph
Thompson
M1934
870
296/1465
722/4320
3:38:32
44:52
1:32:50
2:41:42
56:16
3:37:58
8:21
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
GUNTIME
10K
13.1
20M
LAST10K
TIME
PACE
5722
Scott
Hiza
M1934
871
297/1465
723/4320
3:38:33
49:27
1:44:48
2:43:22
53:24
3:36:45
8:21
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after