Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Grandma's Marathon
Grandma's Marathon
World Class Event - Small Town Charm
Info
June 17, 2006 in Duluth, MN
event email:
Question About Results?
Races
Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon
Grandmother's
Team Competition
Wheelchair - Marathon
William A Irvin 5K
Grandma's Marathon
Grandma's Marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
GUNTIME
10K
13.1
20M
LAST10K
TIME
PACE
396
Michael
Prinske
M4044
2081
296/707
1564/4320
4:06:14
45:58
1:43:44
2:55:52
1:09:15
4:05:06
9:24
1514
Ted
Terrell
M6064
2082
11/111
1565/4320
4:06:16
51:56
1:49:30
2:57:54
1:06:19
4:04:13
9:24
1765
Mark
Brooks
M4044
2083
297/707
1566/4320
4:06:17
58:30
2:02:33
3:06:19
55:36
4:01:55
9:24
1931
Jason
Koenig
M1934
2084
570/1465
1567/4320
4:06:18
53:47
1:54:02
2:58:35
1:04:42
4:03:16
9:24
F906
Abbey
Steffl
F1934
2085
278/1353
518/2609
4:06:19
54:15
1:54:37
3:00:32
1:02:34
4:03:06
9:24
3070
Anthony
Martin
M3539
2086
260/637
1568/4320
4:06:23
52:27
1:50:35
2:55:10
1:09:40
4:04:49
9:24
F1406
Maggie
Schneider
F1934
2087
279/1353
519/2609
4:06:26
55:45
1:58:38
3:03:26
59:55
4:03:20
9:24
4036
Erik
Corey
M1934
2088
571/1465
1569/4320
4:06:28
58:56
1:57:53
2:59:32
1:02:11
4:01:43
9:24
4524
Ronald
Stueber
M4549
2089
204/572
1570/4320
4:06:29
51:41
1:50:41
2:58:38
1:06:45
4:05:22
9:25
4953
Brian
Nalezny
M3539
2090
261/637
1571/4320
4:06:30
47:59
1:47:55
2:58:41
1:06:58
4:05:38
9:25
5621
Timothy
Pryor
M4044
2091
298/707
1572/4320
4:06:31
56:13
1:59:29
3:04:35
1:00:19
4:04:54
9:25
6117
Terry
Fitzpatrick
M4549
2092
205/572
1573/4320
4:06:32
54:47
1:56:53
3:01:09
1:03:03
4:04:12
9:25
F1013
Annie
Jung
F4549
2093
49/248
520/2609
4:06:32
51:47
1:52:32
2:59:37
1:02:31
4:02:07
9:25
1904
Justin
Eggert
M1934
2094
572/1465
1574/4320
4:06:33
53:44
1:54:08
2:55:17
1:08:52
4:04:08
9:25
3031
Benjamin
Leonard
M3539
2095
262/637
1575/4320
4:06:34
48:25
1:46:08
2:53:36
1:11:39
4:05:15
9:25
359
Michael
Korpi
M4549
2096
206/572
1576/4320
4:06:36
49:15
1:46:56
2:58:15
1:07:41
4:05:56
9:25
1452
Craig
Frisvold
M5054
2097
138/440
1577/4320
4:06:36
49:06
1:45:14
2:44:29
1:20:54
4:05:23
9:25
3420
Peter
Atakpu
M5054
2098
139/440
1578/4320
4:06:37
52:18
1:54:51
3:03:06
1:02:07
4:05:13
9:25
F1682
Debra
Stearns
F1934
2099
280/1353
521/2609
4:06:39
53:31
1:54:46
2:58:35
1:01:11
3:59:45
9:25
4508
Gary
Schram
M4549
2100
207/572
1579/4320
4:06:39
56:00
1:59:00
3:02:15
1:00:37
4:02:51
9:25
F586
Kristi
Berg
F5054
2101
19/138
522/2609
4:06:40
53:38
1:56:20
3:03:57
1:00:59
4:04:56
9:25
1459
Christopher
Heino
M3539
2102
263/637
1580/4320
4:06:41
58:30
2:00:21
3:01:47
1:00:31
4:02:17
9:25
F2286
Carol
Shively
F6064
2103
2/21
523/2609
4:06:43
52:15
1:54:33
3:00:52
1:03:41
4:04:32
9:25
5564
Bill
Michl
M5054
2104
140/440
1581/4320
4:06:43
48:17
1:43:46
2:52:37
1:13:06
4:05:43
9:25
F2659
Kerri
Shimp
F1934
2105
281/1353
524/2609
4:06:44
50:56
1:49:29
2:54:06
1:10:56
4:05:02
9:25
F626
Barbara
Leininger
F5054
2106
20/138
525/2609
4:06:45
48:55
1:46:20
2:49:13
1:16:47
4:06:00
9:25
3608
Dave
Bartholow
M5054
2107
141/440
1582/4320
4:06:45
48:23
1:45:23
2:52:33
1:13:27
4:05:59
9:25
F1847
Jessica
Steffl
F1934
2108
282/1353
526/2609
4:06:46
54:15
1:54:37
3:00:32
1:03:01
4:03:33
9:25
3905
Brian
Steel
M3539
2109
264/637
1583/4320
4:06:46
55:25
1:57:54
3:00:59
1:04:03
4:05:01
9:25
F670
Dawn
Rosicky
F4044
2110
66/352
527/2609
4:06:47
51:14
1:50:52
2:52:54
1:13:05
4:05:59
9:25
2355
Ryan
Helgeson
M3539
2111
265/637
1584/4320
4:06:47
55:00
1:57:40
3:02:38
1:01:29
4:04:07
9:25
F903
Annette
Shirk
F3539
2112
105/397
528/2609
4:06:47
55:08
1:57:58
3:02:34
1:01:05
4:03:39
9:25
996
Paul
Levy
M5559
2113
66/281
1585/4320
4:06:48
1:17:09
2:42:03
-
-
4:01:13
9:25
4739
Andrew
Johnson
M1218
2114
22/49
1586/4320
4:06:49
52:34
1:53:55
2:59:14
1:05:54
4:05:08
9:25
1925
Charles
Wuollet
M3539
2115
266/637
1587/4320
4:06:49
48:21
1:45:52
2:58:24
1:07:23
4:05:46
9:25
373
Mike
Zezulka
M4549
2116
208/572
1588/4320
4:06:56
56:04
1:57:12
2:59:09
1:03:07
4:02:16
9:26
5772
Chad
Gomez
M3539
2117
267/637
1589/4320
4:06:58
53:33
1:54:40
2:55:56
1:07:57
4:03:53
9:26
1675
Parry
Telander
M1934
2118
573/1465
1590/4320
4:06:58
54:25
1:55:43
3:02:41
1:01:05
4:03:45
9:26
3283
Sean
Burns
M1934
2119
574/1465
1591/4320
4:06:58
52:07
1:50:58
2:57:34
1:07:49
4:05:23
9:26
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
GUNTIME
10K
13.1
20M
LAST10K
TIME
PACE
F453
Kristine
Dunker
F1934
2120
283/1353
529/2609
4:06:58
53:36
1:55:55
3:00:56
1:03:23
4:04:18
9:26
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after