Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Grandma's Marathon
Grandma's Marathon
World Class Event - Small Town Charm
Info
June 16, 2007 in Duluth, MN
event email:
Download 5K Finisher Certificates (Printable)
Download Half Marathon Finisher Certificates (Printable)
Download Full Marathon Finisher Certificates (Printable)
Question About Results?
Races
Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon
Grandma's Marathon
Grandmother's
Team Competition
Wheelchair - Marathon
William Irvin 5k
5k Awards
Grandma's Marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
10K
13.1
20 Mile
Last 10K
Chip Time
TIME
PACE
6239
Dennis
Wallach
M4549
186
10/573
158/4409
40:13
1:27:13
2:15:06
43:57
2:59:03
2:59:10
6:50
6135
Jess
Koski
M5054
187
3/426
159/4409
42:36
1:29:58
2:16:37
42:34
2:59:11
2:59:17
6:51
1372
Thomas
Prentice
M4549
188
11/573
160/4409
42:32
1:29:33
2:16:08
43:06
2:59:14
2:59:20
6:51
F41
Eileen
Torres
F3539
189
4/383
29/2558
39:35
1:26:10
2:15:13
44:19
2:59:32
2:59:35
6:51
5025
Benjamin
Cogger
M1934
190
113/1637
161/4409
41:55
1:30:00
2:16:50
42:25
2:59:14
2:59:35
6:51
2032
Joseph
Cantwell
M3539
191
23/680
162/4409
39:37
1:24:06
2:11:37
47:57
2:59:33
2:59:39
6:52
121
Alan
Evans
M4044
192
12/596
163/4409
44:24
1:32:26
2:18:06
41:30
2:59:35
2:59:41
6:52
4054
Russ
Woolery
M1934
193
114/1637
164/4409
41:00
1:26:29
2:14:40
44:58
2:59:37
2:59:47
6:52
3394
Matt
Zak
M1934
194
115/1637
165/4409
39:46
1:25:06
2:13:53
45:52
2:59:44
2:59:50
6:52
5634
Richard
Wandoff
M3539
195
24/680
166/4409
40:39
1:25:31
2:13:32
46:05
2:59:37
2:59:52
6:52
5396
Mark
Misch
M1934
196
116/1637
167/4409
39:20
1:23:05
2:07:00
52:53
2:59:52
2:59:54
6:52
53
David
Helm
M3539
197
25/680
168/4409
37:06
1:22:16
2:11:58
48:03
3:00:00
3:00:02
6:52
1079
William
Guettler
M3539
198
26/680
169/4409
42:31
1:30:05
2:17:17
42:26
2:59:43
3:00:04
6:53
4172
Paul
Nottoli
M1934
199
117/1637
170/4409
42:19
1:30:23
2:17:41
42:04
2:59:44
3:00:09
6:53
1576
Christos
Jensen
M1934
200
118/1637
171/4409
40:51
1:25:18
2:12:12
45:57
2:58:09
3:00:12
6:53
4901
Andrew
Seefeldt
M1934
201
119/1637
172/4409
41:32
1:27:43
2:14:40
45:12
2:59:52
3:00:13
6:53
F72
Kerin
Maganzini
F1934
202
21/1350
30/2558
39:03
1:25:15
2:14:55
45:19
3:00:14
3:00:16
6:53
F18
Shelly
Larson
F3539
203
5/383
31/2558
40:21
1:25:36
2:13:56
46:42
3:00:38
3:00:40
6:54
378
Dave
Putnam
M1934
204
120/1637
173/4409
42:07
1:28:55
2:15:13
45:27
3:00:40
3:00:47
6:54
F19
Katherine
Koski
F1934
205
22/1350
32/2558
39:50
1:26:12
2:17:48
43:11
3:00:58
3:01:01
6:55
F59
Heather
Giesen
F1934
206
23/1350
33/2558
41:49
1:28:13
2:15:20
45:49
3:01:09
3:01:14
6:55
317
Nick
Vetter
M1934
207
121/1637
174/4409
41:28
1:29:10
2:18:25
42:32
3:00:56
3:01:20
6:55
5789
Ralf
Hartmann
M3539
208
27/680
175/4409
40:28
1:25:40
2:14:34
46:45
3:01:18
3:01:28
6:56
F2040
Adrian
Chouinard
F1934
209
24/1350
34/2558
42:49
1:30:33
2:18:11
42:43
3:00:54
3:01:30
6:56
F1919
Melissa
Reyes
F1934
210
25/1350
35/2558
43:06
1:30:55
2:18:00
43:49
3:01:49
3:01:59
6:57
2197
R
Firebaugh
M4549
211
12/573
176/4409
41:06
1:27:52
2:15:57
45:48
3:01:45
3:02:00
6:57
F87
Aimee
Baylor
F3539
212
6/383
36/2558
39:52
1:26:05
2:16:06
45:59
3:02:04
3:02:06
6:57
F37
Julia
Stamps-Mallon
F1934
213
26/1350
37/2558
38:58
1:25:36
2:15:57
46:11
3:02:08
3:02:08
6:57
1950
Jonathan
Martens
M1934
214
122/1637
177/4409
42:17
1:28:56
2:16:13
45:35
3:01:47
3:02:09
6:57
2867
Bill
Bennett
M4044
215
13/596
178/4409
42:33
1:30:00
2:17:08
44:47
3:01:55
3:02:18
6:58
2844
Eric
Kronback
M1934
216
123/1637
179/4409
42:20
1:29:04
2:15:41
46:30
3:02:11
3:02:26
6:58
5297
Joshua
Shapiro
M1934
217
124/1637
180/4409
42:31
1:31:31
2:19:37
42:25
3:02:02
3:02:28
6:58
1761
Jerry
Hlava
M1934
218
125/1637
181/4409
41:27
1:28:06
2:16:06
45:44
3:01:50
3:02:55
6:59
F85
Samantha
Kirby
F3539
219
7/383
38/2558
41:18
1:28:32
2:17:29
45:27
3:02:56
3:03:00
6:59
3343
Randy
Van Loo
M4044
220
14/596
182/4409
43:45
1:31:54
2:19:09
43:18
3:02:27
3:03:02
6:59
3094
Isaiah
Degner
M1934
221
126/1637
183/4409
41:39
1:27:43
2:15:23
47:27
3:02:50
3:03:09
7:00
581
Monty
Steffens
M4549
222
13/573
184/4409
43:08
1:31:35
2:19:51
43:22
3:03:13
3:03:24
7:00
5362
Matthew
Simpson
M4044
223
15/596
185/4409
42:19
1:30:48
2:17:52
45:25
3:03:17
3:03:31
7:00
3775
Kyran
Hamill
M1934
224
127/1637
186/4409
41:47
1:28:24
2:14:37
48:45
3:03:21
3:03:33
7:01
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
10K
13.1
20 Mile
Last 10K
Chip Time
TIME
PACE
2107
Mike
Treder
M1934
225
128/1637
187/4409
45:07
1:34:11
2:20:56
42:11
3:03:07
3:03:35
7:01
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after