Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Grandma's Marathon
Grandma's Marathon
World Class Event - Small Town Charm
Info
June 17, 2006 in Duluth, MN
event email:
Question About Results?
Races
Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon
Grandmother's
Team Competition
Wheelchair - Marathon
William A Irvin 5K
Grandma's Marathon
Grandma's Marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
GUNTIME
10K
13.1
20M
LAST10K
TIME
PACE
6043
Ryan
Williams
M1934
4085
982/1465
2797/4320
4:42:40
50:27
1:57:38
3:22:51
1:18:10
4:41:00
10:47
3652
James
Yunker
M3539
4086
453/637
2798/4320
4:42:42
57:00
2:04:13
3:20:56
1:18:58
4:39:54
10:47
F264
Kimberly
Moses
F4044
4087
177/352
1289/2609
4:42:46
55:54
2:03:20
3:21:07
1:18:25
4:39:32
10:48
F856
Denese
Lenertz
F4549
4088
98/248
1290/2609
4:42:47
1:00:04
2:09:44
3:23:20
1:12:47
4:36:07
10:48
2649
Ryan
McCamy
M1934
4089
983/1465
2799/4320
4:42:49
56:47
2:04:35
3:24:17
1:15:00
4:39:17
10:48
1088
David
Johnson
M5559
4090
144/281
2800/4320
4:42:55
1:00:31
2:14:21
3:28:56
1:10:19
4:39:14
10:48
4803
Steve
Mix
M1934
4091
984/1465
2801/4320
4:42:57
55:09
2:01:58
3:22:35
1:17:35
4:40:10
10:48
2875
Donald
Feist
M4044
4092
514/707
2802/4320
4:42:57
56:50
1:59:36
3:20:22
1:20:17
4:40:38
10:48
F966
Cindi
Mitchell
F4044
4093
178/352
1291/2609
4:42:58
54:55
2:01:15
3:19:15
1:23:18
4:42:33
10:48
4362
Lee
Heidgerken
M1934
4094
985/1465
2803/4320
4:42:58
58:53
2:06:44
3:22:36
1:15:56
4:38:31
10:48
1347
Scott
Hoeschen
M1934
4095
986/1465
2804/4320
4:42:58
58:52
2:06:43
3:22:36
1:15:56
4:38:31
10:48
738
Dustin
Swenson
M1934
4096
987/1465
2805/4320
4:42:59
55:26
1:59:51
3:17:11
1:23:57
4:41:08
10:48
159
Troy
Adams
M1934
4097
988/1465
2806/4320
4:42:59
56:09
1:59:59
3:18:38
1:21:21
4:39:59
10:48
4779
Joseph
McDonough
M3539
4098
454/637
2807/4320
4:43:00
55:35
1:57:38
3:12:40
1:24:03
4:36:42
10:48
5929
Michael
Miles
M5054
4099
250/440
2808/4320
4:43:02
59:38
2:12:31
3:33:19
1:06:05
4:39:23
10:48
F2171
Kristal
Lund
F1934
4100
720/1353
1292/2609
4:43:03
1:00:51
2:11:25
3:28:35
1:09:51
4:38:25
10:48
2085
Nicholas
Biermeier
M4044
4101
515/707
2809/4320
4:43:03
56:28
2:01:20
3:20:18
1:19:26
4:39:44
10:48
F2103
Elizabeth
Newman
F1934
4102
721/1353
1293/2609
4:43:04
1:00:08
2:11:47
3:26:58
1:12:21
4:39:18
10:48
F825
Deb
Greenwaldt
F3539
4103
212/397
1294/2609
4:43:06
1:01:12
2:09:05
3:24:10
1:11:47
4:35:56
10:48
F3011
Beth
Soderman
F4044
4104
179/352
1295/2609
4:43:07
1:01:20
2:10:53
3:24:08
1:11:48
4:35:55
10:48
F744
Lisa
Naser
F1934
4105
722/1353
1296/2609
4:43:07
1:04:05
2:15:56
3:30:14
1:06:51
4:37:05
10:48
5694
Matt
Luther
M1934
4106
989/1465
2810/4320
4:43:10
52:08
1:56:19
3:16:52
1:21:51
4:38:42
10:48
3364
Michael
Everingham
M3539
4107
455/637
2811/4320
4:43:10
59:16
2:05:12
3:20:45
1:19:04
4:39:48
10:48
F514
Hilary
Luinstra
F1934
4108
723/1353
1297/2609
4:43:10
1:01:57
2:13:48
3:30:24
1:07:50
4:38:14
10:48
F3118
Kaitlin
Kuhl
F1934
4109
724/1353
1298/2609
4:43:11
1:08:25
2:25:33
3:37:09
59:38
4:36:46
10:49
F344
Lucinda
Stewart
F1934
4110
725/1353
1299/2609
4:43:14
1:01:47
2:15:02
3:30:00
1:09:19
4:39:18
10:49
F3333
Jessica
Hedrick
F1934
4111
726/1353
1300/2609
4:43:16
1:00:17
2:11:58
-
-
4:39:11
10:49
F2002
Lillian
Raynard
F1934
4112
727/1353
1301/2609
4:43:18
56:13
2:04:26
3:16:38
1:23:04
4:39:42
10:49
F1460
Chris
Swanson
F4549
4113
99/248
1302/2609
4:43:22
59:41
2:10:18
3:26:49
1:11:17
4:38:06
10:49
F2488
Lana
Best
F5559
4114
15/66
1303/2609
4:43:22
57:29
2:06:10
3:24:25
1:16:50
4:41:14
10:49
363
Daryl
Saari
M4044
4115
516/707
2812/4320
4:43:25
52:29
2:00:35
3:23:48
1:17:40
4:41:27
10:49
4572
Paul
Graham
M4044
4116
517/707
2813/4320
4:43:28
56:26
2:04:54
3:28:31
1:09:13
4:37:44
10:49
F2814
Tet
Graham
F4044
4117
180/352
1304/2609
4:43:29
56:25
2:04:54
3:28:31
1:09:14
4:37:44
10:49
2879
Melvin
Witte
M6064
4118
42/111
2814/4320
4:43:29
58:17
2:08:23
3:25:33
1:15:58
4:41:31
10:49
4855
Nicholas
Gorman
M1934
4119
990/1465
2815/4320
4:43:32
1:00:04
2:11:14
3:23:08
1:15:13
4:38:21
10:49
F1936
Julie
Dupre
F4044
4120
181/352
1305/2609
4:43:34
1:02:24
2:12:44
3:24:57
1:12:00
4:36:57
10:49
3933
Nathaniel
Hood
M1934
4121
991/1465
2816/4320
4:43:34
55:22
2:04:35
3:28:02
1:11:31
4:39:32
10:49
6024
John
Sowieja
M4044
4122
518/707
2817/4320
4:43:36
1:04:56
2:20:39
3:33:57
1:05:01
4:38:58
10:49
5244
Tom
Benson
M4044
4123
519/707
2818/4320
4:43:36
1:09:29
2:25:17
3:44:25
51:33
4:35:57
10:49
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
GUNTIME
10K
13.1
20M
LAST10K
TIME
PACE
4698
David
Skoyen
M1934
4124
992/1465
2819/4320
4:43:38
58:04
2:10:02
3:29:19
1:13:03
4:42:22
10:50
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after