Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Grandma's Marathon
Grandma's Marathon
World Class Event - Small Town Charm
Info
June 17, 2006 in Duluth, MN
event email:
Question About Results?
Races
Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon
Grandmother's
Team Competition
Wheelchair - Marathon
William A Irvin 5K
Grandma's Marathon
Grandma's Marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
GUNTIME
10K
13.1
20M
LAST10K
TIME
PACE
2112
Jonathon
Brunsvold
M1934
4704
1104/1465
3160/4320
4:55:24
58:41
2:06:49
3:19:30
1:32:32
4:52:01
11:16
3671
John
Frierson
M1934
4705
1105/1465
3161/4320
4:55:25
1:01:12
2:13:45
3:30:57
1:19:13
4:50:10
11:17
2135
Timothy
Adams
M4549
4706
417/572
3162/4320
4:55:26
52:33
1:57:01
3:32:48
1:21:10
4:53:57
11:17
3079
Kenny
Rohlf
M1934
4707
1106/1465
3163/4320
4:55:26
58:21
2:05:11
3:23:21
1:27:19
4:50:40
11:17
818
Thomas
Kuchera
M4044
4708
575/707
3164/4320
4:55:27
57:50
2:11:23
3:32:30
1:17:50
4:50:20
11:17
F1791
Beth
Horn
F3539
4709
245/397
1545/2609
4:55:28
54:45
2:04:26
3:29:16
1:23:47
4:53:02
11:17
1143
Thomas
Leach
M1934
4710
1107/1465
3165/4320
4:55:30
53:55
1:59:00
3:19:18
1:33:20
4:52:37
11:17
F1893
Deb
Wall
F4044
4711
219/352
1546/2609
4:55:34
59:41
2:12:09
3:32:35
1:18:57
4:51:31
11:17
F688
Emily
Jensen
F1934
4712
852/1353
1547/2609
4:55:36
1:03:13
2:20:09
3:36:08
1:14:45
4:50:53
11:17
1564
Scott
Tomek
M4044
4713
576/707
3166/4320
4:55:37
55:10
2:01:26
3:21:12
1:26:38
4:47:50
11:17
F1418
Monica
Bahls
F5054
4714
69/138
1548/2609
4:55:37
1:05:31
2:21:00
3:38:12
1:12:01
4:50:13
11:17
3336
James
Peoples
M1934
4715
1108/1465
3167/4320
4:55:38
53:43
1:56:33
3:26:50
1:25:44
4:52:33
11:17
F1118
Kristal
Luedloff
F1934
4716
853/1353
1549/2609
4:55:41
58:29
2:09:57
3:31:53
1:20:30
4:52:22
11:17
F2328
Margaret
De St Aubin
F1934
4717
854/1353
1550/2609
4:55:42
1:01:03
2:12:45
3:32:07
1:18:22
4:50:29
11:17
3550
Brian
Meyer
M1934
4718
1109/1465
3168/4320
4:55:42
1:01:04
2:12:45
3:32:07
1:18:22
4:50:29
11:17
5563
Bruno
St-Pierre
M3539
4719
505/637
3169/4320
4:55:42
1:01:36
2:17:51
3:34:46
1:17:34
4:52:20
11:17
4195
Sean
Daly
M1934
4720
1110/1465
3170/4320
4:55:43
56:53
2:10:35
3:31:27
1:23:41
4:55:07
11:17
2035
Scott
Giberson
M4044
4721
577/707
3171/4320
4:55:43
1:00:59
2:11:02
3:30:07
1:20:17
4:50:23
11:17
3411
James
Jahoda
M4044
4722
578/707
3172/4320
4:55:45
1:00:25
2:13:43
3:31:09
1:20:11
4:51:19
11:17
F2376
Lora
Sipple
F4044
4723
220/352
1551/2609
4:55:47
1:00:12
2:13:07
3:33:52
1:18:20
4:52:12
11:17
F793
Brianna
Johnson
F1934
4724
855/1353
1552/2609
4:55:47
1:00:53
2:13:45
3:36:10
1:14:39
4:50:48
11:17
F305
Jill
Charbonneau
F1934
4725
856/1353
1553/2609
4:55:48
1:00:53
2:13:45
3:36:10
1:14:40
4:50:49
11:17
F870
Ann
Albertson
F4549
4726
122/248
1554/2609
4:55:48
57:26
2:09:12
3:33:11
1:19:41
4:52:51
11:17
F2768
Janie
Goodall
F3539
4727
246/397
1555/2609
4:55:48
1:06:07
2:18:12
3:36:53
1:13:36
4:50:28
11:17
F677
Kecia
Goodman
F1934
4728
857/1353
1556/2609
4:55:49
1:06:24
2:20:19
3:38:46
1:10:55
4:49:40
11:17
3856
Jason
Karpe
M1934
4729
1111/1465
3173/4320
4:55:50
54:44
1:58:24
3:26:52
1:25:02
4:51:54
11:17
5120
Rob
Kerschke
M1934
4730
1112/1465
3174/4320
4:55:51
54:24
2:06:26
3:31:58
1:20:27
4:52:25
11:18
2461
Wilmar
Sprecher
M6569
4731
16/45
3175/4320
4:55:54
57:47
2:12:19
3:36:08
1:16:24
4:52:32
11:18
4238
Aaron
Netter
M5054
4732
294/440
3176/4320
4:55:55
57:58
2:09:49
3:32:47
1:19:09
4:51:56
11:18
3205
Richard
Schiltz
M6064
4733
53/111
3177/4320
4:55:55
1:02:49
2:16:51
3:36:43
1:14:40
4:51:22
11:18
F3529
Naura
Anderson
F1934
4734
858/1353
1557/2609
4:55:55
1:00:37
2:13:38
3:35:12
1:18:10
4:53:22
11:18
F440
Laurie
Roberts
F4549
4735
123/248
1558/2609
4:55:58
1:05:23
2:22:27
3:39:04
1:11:22
4:50:25
11:18
F3716
Lorraine
Lund
F5559
4736
20/66
1559/2609
4:56:00
55:36
2:03:30
3:23:46
1:29:17
4:53:02
11:18
960
James
Bigelbach
M5054
4737
295/440
3178/4320
4:56:00
56:13
2:06:12
3:33:02
1:20:45
4:53:46
11:18
4637
Charles
Olson
M6064
4738
54/111
3179/4320
4:56:01
1:09:33
2:20:17
3:32:59
1:18:10
4:51:09
11:18
F1778
Paula
Bounds
F3539
4739
247/397
1560/2609
4:56:02
55:49
2:01:57
3:26:19
1:25:50
4:52:09
11:18
F1525
Jamie
Wilson
F1934
4740
859/1353
1561/2609
4:56:03
1:02:56
2:15:52
3:35:18
1:17:38
4:52:55
11:18
3907
Jeffrey
Lou
M1218
4741
37/49
3180/4320
4:56:04
1:00:14
2:13:49
3:33:44
1:17:27
4:51:11
11:18
2219
Michael
Fiedler
M5054
4742
296/440
3181/4320
4:56:05
57:30
2:03:26
3:31:17
1:21:05
4:52:21
11:18
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
GUNTIME
10K
13.1
20M
LAST10K
TIME
PACE
3376
Michael
Fisher
M1934
4743
1113/1465
3182/4320
4:56:06
53:30
2:00:39
3:32:28
1:20:53
4:53:20
11:18
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after