Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Grandma's Marathon - 2008
William Irvin 5K
Info
June 21, 2008 in Duluth, MN
5K Certificates
Half Marathon Certificates
Full Marathon Certificates
Question About Results?
Races
5K Awards
Garry Bjorklund
Grandma's Marathon
Grandmothers
Team Competition
Wheelchair - Marathon
William Irvin 5K
William Irvin 5K - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
CHIP_TIME
GUN TIME
PACE
196
Cale
Coughlan
M3539
291
11/36
185/455
27:55
28:25
9:00
F681
Amanda
Avikainen
F1934
292
41/259
107/669
28:16
28:27
9:06
F11
Maura
Sackett
F1934
293
42/259
108/669
28:25
28:28
9:09
F633
Alisha
Sickler
F3539
294
9/64
109/669
28:09
28:29
9:04
501
Kenny
Stanley
M4044
295
10/35
186/455
28:17
28:30
9:06
74
Don
Carlson
M4549
296
13/33
187/455
28:23
28:31
9:08
F26
Brittany
Maki
F1934
297
43/259
110/669
28:10
28:31
9:04
F350
Sara
Nelson
F1934
298
44/259
111/669
27:41
28:32
8:55
66
Loren
Lilyquist
M5054
299
15/42
188/455
28:11
28:33
9:05
270
Patrick
Concannon
M1934
300
66/108
189/455
28:17
28:35
9:07
407
David
Garry
M1934
301
67/108
190/455
28:26
28:36
9:09
503
Scott
Williams
M1934
302
68/108
191/455
28:34
28:37
9:12
400
Nate
Bertsch
M0112
303
23/62
192/455
28:09
28:37
9:04
383
Thomas
Tusken
M3539
304
12/36
193/455
28:25
28:38
9:09
73
Jeff
Oja
M3539
305
13/36
194/455
28:31
28:39
9:11
F511
Sarah
Peterson
F1934
306
45/259
112/669
28:11
28:39
9:05
F745
Rochon
Kinney
F3539
307
10/64
113/669
28:31
28:40
9:11
F77
Deann
Bjerklie
F1318
308
37/78
114/669
27:46
28:41
8:57
F368
Jill
Laplante
F1934
309
46/259
115/669
28:24
28:41
9:09
194
Paul
Scholbrock
M1318
310
37/53
195/455
28:32
28:44
9:11
F83
Elise
Hauer
F0112
311
4/48
116/669
28:29
28:44
9:11
F426
Elizabeth
Libbon
F0112
312
5/48
117/669
28:30
28:46
9:11
523
Alex
Prince
M0112
313
24/62
196/455
28:04
28:47
9:02
524
Jeramy
Katchuba
M3539
314
14/36
197/455
28:04
28:47
9:02
F265
Jamie
Eggert
F1934
315
47/259
118/669
28:28
28:48
9:10
480
Ryan
Turner
M1934
316
69/108
198/455
28:24
28:49
9:09
347
Michael
Tonsager
M4044
317
11/35
199/455
28:15
28:49
9:06
414
James
Nelson
M5054
318
16/42
200/455
28:17
28:50
9:06
F738
Kate
Geissler
F1934
319
48/259
119/669
28:09
28:50
9:04
F321
Rebecca
Schuder
F1934
320
49/259
120/669
28:35
28:53
9:12
438
Gary
Timm
M5054
321
17/42
201/455
28:25
29:01
9:09
315
David
Peterson
M1934
322
70/108
202/455
28:31
29:01
9:11
133
Elliot
Evans
M1934
323
71/108
203/455
28:17
29:02
9:06
204
Kurt
Larson
M4549
324
14/33
204/455
28:16
29:03
9:06
F519
Johanna
Schmidt
F0112
325
6/48
121/669
28:45
29:04
9:16
291
Jack
Alexander
M80UP
326
1/1
205/455
29:06
29:08
9:22
F328
Heidi
Siebert Preul
F3539
327
11/64
122/669
28:47
29:09
9:16
F364
Jill
Johnson
F4044
328
8/57
123/669
28:36
29:09
9:13
F99
Mary
Kerg
F4044
329
9/57
124/669
28:58
29:13
9:20
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
CHIP_TIME
GUN TIME
PACE
F381
Savanna
Evans
F1934
330
50/259
125/669
28:56
29:14
9:19
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after