Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Grandma's Marathon
Grandma's Marathon
World Class Event - Small Town Charm
Info
June 16, 2007 in Duluth, MN
event email:
Download 5K Finisher Certificates (Printable)
Download Half Marathon Finisher Certificates (Printable)
Download Full Marathon Finisher Certificates (Printable)
Question About Results?
Races
Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon
Grandma's Marathon
Grandmother's
Team Competition
Wheelchair - Marathon
William Irvin 5k
5k Awards
Grandma's Marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
10K
13.1
20 Mile
Last 10K
Chip Time
TIME
PACE
2782
Richard
Greene
M1934
2638
800/1637
1951/4409
57:47
2:00:09
3:06:55
1:02:35
4:09:29
4:14:45
9:43
F1335
Deanne
Newborg
F3539
2639
107/383
688/2558
57:47
2:00:09
3:06:55
1:02:35
4:09:29
4:14:45
9:43
F2169
Mary
Hammes
F1934
2640
398/1350
689/2558
54:44
1:55:50
3:07:20
1:04:47
4:12:07
4:14:46
9:44
1936
Ken
Dornfeld
M4044
2641
274/596
1952/4409
57:17
2:01:13
3:04:42
1:04:10
4:08:51
4:14:48
9:44
140
Daniel
Doty
M5054
2642
148/426
1953/4409
59:29
2:06:21
3:13:09
59:01
4:12:09
4:14:49
9:44
2428
William
Thompson
M4044
2643
275/596
1954/4409
55:33
1:57:37
3:01:04
1:10:34
4:11:38
4:14:50
9:44
260
Donald
Freeman
M5054
2644
149/426
1955/4409
54:22
1:56:28
3:02:35
1:10:35
4:13:09
4:14:50
9:44
6121
David
Tipton
M1934
2645
801/1637
1956/4409
51:19
1:49:50
2:56:56
1:16:22
4:13:18
4:14:52
9:44
5424
Matthew
Lafontaine
M1934
2646
802/1637
1957/4409
59:21
2:07:41
3:12:27
58:10
4:10:36
4:14:52
9:44
1167
Michael
Kane
M4044
2647
276/596
1958/4409
53:06
1:54:56
3:03:09
1:09:23
4:12:31
4:14:52
9:44
626
Riley
Geissler
M1934
2648
803/1637
1959/4409
58:08
2:02:01
3:05:05
1:07:23
4:12:27
4:14:53
9:44
F1254
Bakwetu
Yelengi
F1934
2649
399/1350
690/2558
56:59
2:01:07
3:07:02
1:03:06
4:10:08
4:14:53
9:44
5930
Timothy
Case
M4549
2650
269/573
1960/4409
59:28
2:06:11
3:11:55
1:00:18
4:12:13
4:14:53
9:44
F3287
Shanna
Voss
F1934
2651
400/1350
691/2558
59:49
2:02:13
3:07:46
1:01:53
4:09:39
4:14:53
9:44
F1784
Elizabeth
Abbott
F1934
2652
401/1350
692/2558
55:45
2:00:31
3:09:49
1:02:16
4:12:04
4:14:56
9:44
F202
Christine
Longville
F4044
2653
93/327
693/2558
55:04
1:58:12
3:04:51
1:08:04
4:12:55
4:14:57
9:44
3457
Sean
Lyons
M3539
2654
328/680
1961/4409
57:14
1:58:01
3:05:01
1:07:20
4:12:21
4:14:58
9:44
4326
Kurt
Stunek
M4549
2655
270/573
1962/4409
47:37
1:43:24
3:00:05
1:14:37
4:14:41
4:15:00
9:44
F2892
Linda
Wenker
F3539
2656
108/383
694/2558
54:46
1:57:08
3:02:03
1:09:53
4:11:55
4:15:00
9:44
F2172
Jill
Minard
F1934
2657
402/1350
695/2558
56:00
1:58:43
3:05:13
1:07:11
4:12:24
4:15:01
9:44
F861
Barbara
Schemenauer
F4549
2658
53/217
696/2558
56:49
2:04:09
3:11:56
1:00:57
4:12:53
4:15:02
9:44
F2406
Anne
Hidding
F1934
2659
403/1350
697/2558
59:56
2:05:25
3:10:10
58:35
4:08:45
4:15:02
9:44
F3111
Stacey
Millett
F5054
2660
24/138
698/2558
55:44
2:01:20
3:07:17
1:01:25
4:08:42
4:15:03
9:44
F1233
Amanda
Caron
F1934
2661
404/1350
699/2558
52:51
1:53:08
3:02:59
1:08:48
4:11:47
4:15:06
9:44
F3386
Dana
Okeson
F4044
2662
94/327
700/2558
53:40
1:57:45
3:06:04
1:04:48
4:10:51
4:15:09
9:44
F233
Kristine
Hup
F1934
2663
405/1350
701/2558
54:10
1:54:49
2:57:53
1:11:29
4:09:21
4:15:09
9:44
2873
Thomas
Roth
M4549
2664
271/573
1963/4409
48:58
1:47:27
3:00:39
1:13:06
4:13:45
4:15:10
9:44
F2857
Adeline
Kluth
F1934
2665
406/1350
702/2558
51:02
1:55:05
3:07:37
1:06:04
4:13:40
4:15:10
9:44
1744
Joshua
Windschill
M1934
2666
804/1637
1964/4409
58:05
2:01:42
3:06:27
1:04:18
4:10:44
4:15:14
9:45
5271
Loren
Salfrank
M5559
2667
81/264
1965/4409
55:37
1:58:10
3:02:46
1:11:47
4:14:32
4:15:14
9:45
F1968
Jennifer
Anderson
F1934
2668
407/1350
703/2558
58:47
2:05:38
3:12:22
59:50
4:12:12
4:15:14
9:45
4899
Matt
Poppleton
M1934
2669
805/1637
1966/4409
50:02
1:45:57
2:57:49
1:16:17
4:14:05
4:15:14
9:45
F1247
Tressa
Sjule
F1934
2670
408/1350
704/2558
55:44
1:59:46
3:06:48
1:05:31
4:12:18
4:15:16
9:45
F3495
Jessica
Premo
F1934
2671
409/1350
705/2558
59:51
2:07:12
3:13:27
58:13
4:11:39
4:15:17
9:45
4931
Robert
Duff
M3539
2672
329/680
1967/4409
54:13
1:54:41
2:59:35
1:13:43
4:13:18
4:15:19
9:45
2265
Chuck
Hoppe Jr
M4549
2673
272/573
1968/4409
50:47
1:54:13
3:06:47
1:07:00
4:13:46
4:15:20
9:45
882
Dwight
Larsen
M4044
2674
277/596
1969/4409
53:24
1:56:26
3:03:21
1:09:53
4:13:13
4:15:24
9:45
4970
Daniel
Richie
M3539
2675
330/680
1970/4409
52:18
1:53:51
3:04:44
1:07:26
4:12:09
4:15:25
9:45
2589
Joseph
Raasch
M1934
2676
806/1637
1971/4409
55:15
1:59:33
3:10:11
1:01:36
4:11:47
4:15:25
9:45
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
10K
13.1
20 Mile
Last 10K
Chip Time
TIME
PACE
F2717
Shannon
Little
F1934
2677
410/1350
706/2558
55:15
1:58:02
3:06:38
1:04:00
4:10:37
4:15:25
9:45
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after