Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Grandma's Marathon
Grandma's Marathon
World Class Event - Small Town Charm
Info
June 16, 2007 in Duluth, MN
event email:
Download 5K Finisher Certificates (Printable)
Download Half Marathon Finisher Certificates (Printable)
Download Full Marathon Finisher Certificates (Printable)
Question About Results?
Races
Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon
Grandma's Marathon
Grandmother's
Team Competition
Wheelchair - Marathon
William Irvin 5k
5k Awards
Grandma's Marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
10K
13.1
20 Mile
Last 10K
Chip Time
TIME
PACE
6054
Luke
Wahlberg
M1934
2100
686/1637
1600/4409
59:37
2:02:58
3:04:56
56:46
4:01:42
4:03:31
9:18
F2423
Nayda
Mannle
F1934
2101
296/1350
501/2558
54:47
1:57:43
3:02:17
58:08
4:00:25
4:03:31
9:18
1953
Gary
Hoffman
M5054
2102
116/426
1601/4409
52:30
1:54:06
2:58:28
1:04:22
4:02:49
4:03:32
9:18
F207
Becky
Tri
F1934
2103
297/1350
502/2558
51:09
1:53:36
3:00:50
1:01:27
4:02:17
4:03:32
9:18
5302
Michael
Galle
M4549
2104
212/573
1602/4409
47:14
1:45:21
2:54:40
1:07:43
4:02:23
4:03:33
9:18
F2473
Sarah
McGuire
F3539
2105
80/383
503/2558
54:40
1:56:33
2:58:46
1:00:57
3:59:42
4:03:35
9:18
1474
Rich
Krueger
M4044
2106
221/596
1603/4409
57:51
1:58:53
3:02:58
57:14
4:00:12
4:03:37
9:18
F1596
Anne
Krueger
F4044
2107
61/327
504/2558
57:52
1:58:53
3:02:59
57:14
4:00:13
4:03:37
9:18
3715
Gary
Thomas
M4549
2108
213/573
1604/4409
47:45
1:42:44
2:53:24
1:09:14
4:02:38
4:03:39
9:18
F427
Sandra
Rather
F4549
2109
39/217
505/2558
53:03
1:52:26
2:55:36
1:02:52
3:58:28
4:03:39
9:18
6141
Dave
Vanoverbeke
M5054
2110
117/426
1605/4409
53:36
1:54:32
2:58:32
1:03:22
4:01:54
4:03:41
9:18
5106
Rick
O'Brien
M4044
2111
222/596
1606/4409
55:11
1:56:42
2:59:12
1:01:57
4:01:09
4:03:42
9:18
3021
Gregg
Deutsch
M4549
2112
214/573
1607/4409
48:37
1:47:31
2:58:37
1:03:13
4:01:49
4:03:42
9:18
F3396
Renee
Lick
F1934
2113
298/1350
506/2558
55:52
1:57:29
3:01:06
59:54
4:01:00
4:03:44
9:18
4100
Benjamin
Joersz
M1934
2114
687/1637
1608/4409
45:04
1:44:58
2:51:59
1:11:22
4:03:20
4:03:46
9:18
1146
Michael
Parker
M1934
2115
688/1637
1609/4409
54:10
1:53:39
2:54:03
1:06:42
4:00:45
4:03:48
9:18
1295
Ryan
Olson
M1934
2116
689/1637
1610/4409
46:58
1:41:12
2:48:41
1:14:17
4:02:58
4:03:48
9:18
220
Peter
Woitock
M1934
2117
690/1637
1611/4409
58:23
1:59:56
3:03:18
56:44
4:00:01
4:03:49
9:18
5049
Daryl
Kipp
M3539
2118
273/680
1612/4409
49:39
1:44:51
2:53:33
1:09:10
4:02:42
4:03:50
9:18
862
John
Weber
M5054
2119
118/426
1613/4409
55:51
1:58:58
3:02:58
57:44
4:00:41
4:03:50
9:18
F910
Debra
Miller
F4044
2120
62/327
507/2558
55:14
1:58:55
3:02:08
58:26
4:00:33
4:03:50
9:18
1393
Eric
Strand
M4549
2121
215/573
1614/4409
47:09
1:43:50
2:53:25
1:09:35
4:03:00
4:03:51
9:18
681
Robert
Lundquist
M4549
2122
216/573
1615/4409
52:00
1:52:46
2:58:44
1:02:57
4:01:41
4:03:52
9:19
F693
Bernice
Kane
F4044
2123
63/327
508/2558
53:06
1:53:28
2:58:59
1:02:33
4:01:32
4:03:53
9:19
F1510
Sara
Diercks
F4044
2124
64/327
509/2558
44:00
1:51:23
2:55:50
1:07:37
4:03:27
4:03:53
9:19
1567
Daniel
Reed
M4549
2125
217/573
1616/4409
51:45
1:52:02
2:57:24
1:04:55
4:02:19
4:03:54
9:19
1968
Joseph
Nett
M1934
2126
691/1637
1617/4409
51:17
1:48:31
2:51:47
1:07:00
3:58:46
4:03:55
9:19
F2093
Leah
Popp
F1934
2127
299/1350
510/2558
50:40
1:48:56
2:55:56
1:04:22
4:00:17
4:03:55
9:19
2183
Daniel
Stark
M5559
2128
55/264
1618/4409
49:41
1:45:31
2:50:18
1:12:42
4:03:00
4:03:55
9:19
F740
Holly
Christoffer
F1934
2129
300/1350
511/2558
56:55
2:01:13
3:04:48
55:53
4:00:41
4:03:57
9:19
497
Ted
Anderson
M4549
2130
218/573
1619/4409
49:53
1:50:00
2:57:39
1:05:02
4:02:40
4:03:58
9:19
F872
Deanne
Johnson
F4044
2131
65/327
512/2558
53:49
1:54:36
2:59:48
1:02:24
4:02:12
4:03:59
9:19
2261
Kevin
Sexe
M1934
2132
692/1637
1620/4409
48:08
1:44:57
2:49:27
1:12:53
4:02:19
4:04:00
9:19
811
Thomas
Metzger
M3539
2133
274/680
1621/4409
54:41
1:55:44
3:02:10
59:46
4:01:55
4:04:03
9:19
431
Roger
Pedretti
M4549
2134
219/573
1622/4409
52:55
1:50:47
2:54:15
1:05:20
3:59:35
4:04:05
9:19
1614
Mark
Burns
M4549
2135
220/573
1623/4409
50:00
1:46:06
2:55:17
1:07:51
4:03:07
4:04:09
9:19
2543
Patrick
Hagan
M5054
2136
119/426
1624/4409
51:44
1:50:44
2:56:37
1:05:45
4:02:21
4:04:12
9:19
2723
Dan
Toelle
M3539
2137
275/680
1625/4409
56:23
1:57:33
2:59:36
1:00:25
4:00:01
4:04:13
9:19
556
Steven
Roeske
M4044
2138
223/596
1626/4409
52:05
1:51:51
2:55:56
1:04:51
4:00:46
4:04:14
9:19
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
10K
13.1
20 Mile
Last 10K
Chip Time
TIME
PACE
F3129
Marilyn
Goodloe
F4549
2139
40/217
513/2558
50:13
1:50:27
2:59:04
1:04:17
4:03:20
4:04:15
9:19
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after