Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Grandma's Marathon
Grandma's Marathon
World Class Event - Small Town Charm
Info
June 17, 2006 in Duluth, MN
event email:
Question About Results?
Races
Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon
Grandmother's
Team Competition
Wheelchair - Marathon
William A Irvin 5K
Grandma's Marathon
Grandma's Marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
GUNTIME
10K
13.1
20M
LAST10K
TIME
PACE
F910
Amy
Lokken
F1934
4779
869/1353
1578/2609
4:56:55
59:02
2:13:56
3:38:26
1:13:38
4:52:03
11:20
F800
Tessa
Pederson
F1934
4780
870/1353
1579/2609
4:56:56
1:02:25
2:15:27
3:35:03
1:16:58
4:52:01
11:20
5555
Robert
Simari
M4549
4781
422/572
3202/4320
4:56:59
58:45
2:07:06
3:32:37
1:20:50
4:53:26
11:20
252
Bruce
Warndahl
M4549
4782
423/572
3203/4320
4:56:59
55:30
2:00:22
3:21:40
1:32:52
4:54:32
11:20
4204
Aaron
Schneider
M1934
4783
1118/1465
3204/4320
4:57:00
47:52
1:43:14
2:55:26
1:59:03
4:54:29
11:20
F2923
Jodell
Kormanik
F3539
4784
250/397
1580/2609
4:57:00
59:12
2:12:45
3:38:29
1:15:26
4:53:54
11:20
F1713
Raeann
Mysliwiec
F4044
4785
221/352
1581/2609
4:57:01
59:12
2:12:44
3:38:29
1:15:26
4:53:54
11:20
5248
Thomas
Hodell COMMA Jr
M4044
4786
582/707
3205/4320
4:57:02
1:04:18
2:08:58
3:23:51
1:28:01
4:51:52
11:20
F511
Barbara
Matthees
F5054
4787
72/138
1582/2609
4:57:03
1:02:58
2:20:10
3:33:47
1:16:15
4:50:02
11:20
5422
William
Blais
M1934
4788
1119/1465
3206/4320
4:57:13
55:21
2:04:11
3:29:14
1:25:05
4:54:19
11:21
F2797
Peggy
Brooks
F5054
4789
73/138
1583/2609
4:57:14
54:25
2:03:19
3:25:48
1:30:10
4:55:58
11:21
337
Mitch
Singer
M3539
4790
508/637
3207/4320
4:57:20
-
-
-
-
4:57:20
11:21
F1962
Jayme
Nekuda
F4549
4791
125/248
1584/2609
4:57:22
1:05:52
2:22:09
3:38:53
1:11:42
4:50:35
11:21
2767
Keith
Swarts
M6064
4792
55/111
3208/4320
4:57:22
1:05:52
2:22:08
3:38:54
1:11:42
4:50:35
11:21
4887
Stephen
Raptz-Harr
M5054
4793
301/440
3209/4320
4:57:24
55:06
2:21:02
3:40:46
1:15:30
4:56:16
11:21
3898
Michael
Kass
M4549
4794
424/572
3210/4320
4:57:24
59:36
2:12:28
3:33:16
1:20:28
4:53:43
11:21
746
Steven
Evans
M5559
4795
168/281
3211/4320
4:57:25
1:03:32
2:16:06
3:34:25
1:16:49
4:51:14
11:21
4470
Matt
Bailey
M1934
4796
1120/1465
3212/4320
4:57:26
1:01:16
2:14:49
3:33:09
1:19:38
4:52:47
11:21
F940
Kathryn
Miller
F5054
4797
74/138
1585/2609
4:57:27
1:02:48
2:19:42
3:38:50
1:15:28
4:54:18
11:21
4335
Justin
Taylor
M1934
4798
1121/1465
3213/4320
4:57:28
1:08:44
2:25:46
3:41:44
1:08:22
4:50:05
11:21
F963
Angela
Bukstein
F1934
4799
871/1353
1586/2609
4:57:30
1:07:59
2:26:04
3:45:51
1:06:21
4:52:11
11:21
F988
Loras
Heck
F4044
4800
222/352
1587/2609
4:57:31
1:03:11
2:14:38
3:34:02
1:19:16
4:53:17
11:21
2985
Damien
Koller
M1934
4801
1122/1465
3214/4320
4:57:31
59:16
2:07:51
3:23:37
1:29:47
4:53:23
11:21
4633
Thomas
Pietras
M5054
4802
302/440
3215/4320
4:57:31
1:00:58
2:12:10
3:34:57
1:20:20
4:55:17
11:21
F2136
Stacey
Pietras
F3539
4803
251/397
1588/2609
4:57:31
1:00:39
2:15:38
3:34:52
1:20:24
4:55:16
11:21
2578
Brett
Steurer
M1934
4804
1123/1465
3216/4320
4:57:32
58:11
2:02:04
3:11:09
1:42:20
4:53:29
11:21
F2795
Rebecca
Boever
F1934
4805
872/1353
1589/2609
4:57:34
1:02:44
2:13:03
3:29:32
1:21:12
4:50:44
11:21
4991
Paul
Bartz
M3539
4806
509/637
3217/4320
4:57:34
1:01:49
2:12:07
3:28:36
1:21:12
4:49:48
11:21
4583
Michael
Fruncillo
M1934
4807
1124/1465
3218/4320
4:57:34
1:02:45
2:13:04
3:29:32
1:21:13
4:50:45
11:21
F2280
Angela
Bolgrean
F3539
4808
252/397
1590/2609
4:57:35
1:01:44
2:14:46
3:37:51
1:17:47
4:55:38
11:21
5861
Ben
Anderson
M1934
4809
1125/1465
3219/4320
4:57:35
56:43
2:08:16
3:38:10
1:18:15
4:56:24
11:21
4529
Kevin
Kloss
M1934
4810
1126/1465
3220/4320
4:57:36
57:07
2:04:16
3:21:41
1:32:06
4:53:47
11:22
651
Patrick
O'Brien
M4044
4811
583/707
3221/4320
4:57:37
55:43
2:02:41
3:28:16
1:25:40
4:53:55
11:22
F2240
Stephanie
Betsinger
F3539
4812
253/397
1591/2609
4:57:37
55:14
2:00:54
3:16:14
1:38:13
4:54:27
11:22
F3289
Kristine
Pini
F3539
4813
254/397
1592/2609
4:57:38
1:01:01
2:13:54
3:34:53
1:19:32
4:54:24
11:22
F3663
Colleen
Denning
F1934
4814
873/1353
1593/2609
4:57:47
1:04:45
2:18:08
3:32:11
1:19:19
4:51:30
11:22
3828
Rollie
Cohoon
M6064
4815
56/111
3222/4320
4:57:47
1:04:45
2:18:08
3:32:11
1:19:20
4:51:31
11:22
F2081
Denae
Schuldt
F1934
4816
874/1353
1594/2609
4:57:47
59:02
2:07:41
3:29:21
1:24:56
4:54:16
11:22
4496
James
Fowler
M5559
4817
169/281
3223/4320
4:57:51
1:01:00
2:10:38
3:34:00
1:19:51
4:53:50
11:22
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
GUNTIME
10K
13.1
20M
LAST10K
TIME
PACE
F2739
Tarja
Heiskanen
F4044
4818
223/352
1595/2609
4:57:51
1:00:36
2:11:28
3:25:43
1:28:00
4:53:43
11:22
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after