Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
BolderBOULDER 1998
BolderBOULDER 10K
Info
May 25, 1998 in Boulder, CO
Question About Results?
Races
BolderBOULDER 10K
Event Groups
This event belongs to the following groups:
BOLDERBoulder - Past Results
BolderBOULDER 10K - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
TIME
BB128
Jan
Hughes
F47
43:03
BB549
Teresa
Rementer
F47
43:49
GG783
Gwenda
Maughan
F47
46:12
B090
Dee Dee
Beard
F47
46:32
CC544
Kathy
Nold
F47
47:47
EE547
Kathi
Dost
F47
48:41
BB604
Berni
Waldron
F47
49:54
CC593
Glennis
Maurer
F47
50:29
CC565
Beverly
Young
F47
51:09
CC267
Judy
Cox
F47
51:15
LL015
Elaine
DenHerder
F47
51:15
EE616
Irene
Drabek
F47
51:16
DD103
Doreen
Harber
F47
51:18
CC732
Donna
Cooper
F47
51:38
DD626
Kay
Huemoellen
F47
52:19
EE380
Pam
Haynes
F47
52:25
CC079
Linda
Mahoney
F47
52:41
F642
Nancy
Weiss
F47
53:02
EE253
Karen
Roberts
F47
53:06
GG777
Rae
Anderson
F47
53:17
FF670
Judy
Kwiatkowski
F47
53:27
EE650
Jan
Horton
F47
53:57
FF685
RoseMary
Mossa
F47
54:37
KK100
Ginna
Newton
F47
54:38
H599
Deborah
Bialeschki
F47
54:44
I288
Ruby
Gaby
F47
55:14
HH099
Janet
Epp
F47
55:26
I530
Liz
Milan
F47
55:32
LL370
Deanna
Hebbert
F47
55:50
Q245
Leili
Vassighi
F47
55:54
GG281
Randy
Ganter
F47
56:05
JJ545
Shizuko
Green
F47
56:28
N372
Jerilyn
DeCoteau
F47
56:45
FF625
Carmen
Barber
F47
56:58
G747
Suzanne
Hetts
F47
57:31
K378
Joan
Massa
F47
57:36
LL303
Emilie
Roberts
F47
57:41
G680
Sue
Edwards
F47
57:44
N583
Darcie
Frohardt
F47
57:59
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
TIME
H037
Ruth
McCorrison
F47
58:13
FF702
Cricket
Counce
F47
58:20
GG588
Suzy
Heavrin
F47
58:22
GG431
Kathy
Eberhart
F47
58:23
FF805
Janelle
Stover
F47
58:34
LL495
Ruth Ann
Hattori-Basshart
F47
58:38
OO350
Mary Ann
Guiles
F47
58:48
GG483
Carol
Sears
F47
59:02
GG326
Mary
Minor
F47
59:06
J128
Jean
Troy
F47
59:18
N449
Judy
Morris
F47
59:29
G466
Nancy
Mallow
F47
59:42
JJ340
Zane
Meredith
F47
59:43
QQ481
Stephanie
Price
F47
59:59
GG659
Barbara
Gifford
F47
1:00:00
HH144
Laura
Fryer
F47
1:00:07
NN632
Katy
Radovich
F47
1:00:14
TT575
Noel
Delporte
F47
1:00:40
J407
Shirley
Berg
F47
1:00:42
OO184
Martha
Chamberlain
F47
1:00:50
GG849
Donna
Hybertsen
F47
1:01:03
BB092
Neddie
Legg
F47
1:01:08
SS202
Jennifer
Gardiner
F47
1:01:12
GG890
Cynthia
Dionigi-Huffman
F47
1:01:23
T171
Janellen
Hill
F47
1:01:34
K364
Susan
Madory
F47
1:01:36
G839
Sheryl
Douglas
F47
1:01:52
HH762
Barbara
Harvey
F47
1:01:52
GG602
Marie
Freeland
F47
1:02:01
GG051
Brenda
Avery
F47
1:02:10
N675
Nancy
Meredith
F47
1:02:13
R655
Sheryl
Fick
F47
1:02:19
M302
Dinah
Fruth
F47
1:02:41
I650
Bernice
Donelson
F47
1:02:52
JJ640
Nancy
Ozaki
F47
1:02:54
JJ237
Lana
Reeves
F47
1:03:13
L341
Linda
Roberts
F47
1:03:24
M243
Sarah
Moore
F47
1:03:29
L130
Suzanne
Myers
F47
1:03:30
M649
Kathleen
Spencer
F47
1:03:31
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
TIME
I797
Marci
Lierly
F47
1:03:39
JJ401
Ann
Johnson
F47
1:03:57
GG333
Abby
Ross
F47
1:04:02
PP408
Emily
Walker
F47
1:04:07
K783
Mary Ann
Martinez
F47
1:04:17
MM760
Kathy
Sievering
F47
1:04:25
LL862
Rosemary
Miller
F47
1:04:32
L158
Katy
Kurtz
F47
1:04:39
P716
Patricia
Grant
F47
1:04:46
G564
Patricia
Rugg
F47
1:05:09
P838
Sylvie
Price
F47
1:05:32
PP378
Nancy
MacDonald
F47
1:05:47
HH483
Betsy
Cornelius
F47
1:05:52
VV500
Maria
Delier
F47
1:05:59
OO860
Joni
Parker
F47
1:06:05
TT560
Ruby
Wendling
F47
1:06:20
HH539
Phyllis
Burley
F47
1:06:33
NN479
Joanna
Seiler
F47
1:06:42
JJ602
Dana
McCroskey
F47
1:06:47
J123
Kristin
Fields
F47
1:06:51
G654
Jane
Storm
F47
1:07:45
GG244
Carol
Park
F47
1:07:48
JJ318
Gayle
Croissant-Madden
F47
1:07:50
S246
Liba
Jacobs
F47
1:07:57
N368
Shiri
Tracey
F47
1:08:17
JJ081
Marla
Cady
F47
1:08:27
OO084
Tamara
Faulkner
F47
1:08:41
H790
Manlyn
Thelen
F47
1:08:56
LL074
Diane
Anderson
F47
1:09:00
M403
Lynne
Taylor
F47
1:09:12
J438
Janelle
Bratten
F47
1:09:23
MM238
Timmi
Bjorkquist
F47
1:09:29
LL553
Nancy
Metzler
F47
1:09:36
JJ352
Linda
Stott
F47
1:09:42
UU656
Nancy
Hardesty
F47
1:09:59
N102
Peggy
Ayres
F47
1:10:19
L876
Barb
Goodman
F47
1:10:29
OO616
Fran
Lange
F47
1:10:29
H134
Lori
Gross
F47
1:10:35
M261
Carol
King
F47
1:10:43
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
TIME
PP820
Ladonna
Gryte
F47
1:10:52
S404
Pamela
Phillips
F47
1:11:27
NN454
Pam
Gilbert
F47
1:11:53
MM092
Susan
Zinn
F47
1:11:58
K862
Sally
Downs
F47
1:12:03
LL422
Sandy
Novak
F47
1:12:13
I337
Deborah
Faurot
F47
1:12:29
K790
Karen
Turnbull
F47
1:12:45
LL180
Eleanor
Cares
F47
1:12:50
P043
Peggy
Feinglas
F47
1:12:55
OO534
Diane
Ambrose
F47
1:13:09
QQ647
Melon
Kladstrop
F47
1:13:12
M647
Mary
Scott
F47
1:13:23
K698
Barbara
Dunbar
F47
1:13:27
PP242
Carole
Eshima
F47
1:13:36
NN286
Marsha
Bowen
F47
1:14:06
Z060
Candy
Bacales
F47
1:14:30
UU385
Angelina
Vera
F47
1:14:39
JJ241
Karen
Pendergrass
F47
1:15:01
N706
Susan
Hutchison
F47
1:15:11
I611
Jacquelyn
Southern
F47
1:15:13
GG522
Chris
Kennedy
F47
1:15:14
S518
Laura
Uhls
F47
1:15:15
S877
Maria
Smith
F47
1:15:40
M789
Patty
Martin
F47
1:15:42
PP154
Peggy
Probst
F47
1:16:36
Y556
Angeline
Wojdyla
F47
1:17:00
GG001
AJ
Pendleton
F47
1:17:06
NN833
Bobbie
Goldstein
F47
1:17:13
PP638
Marilyn
Chambron
F47
1:17:16
H809
JoAnn
Zelasko
F47
1:17:26
QQ034
Irene
Koster
F47
1:17:37
P091
Ann
Reid
F47
1:17:47
P169
Janice
Morse
F47
1:17:48
P168
Jean
Murphy
F47
1:17:51
I013
Sandra
Rosewell
F47
1:17:55
Q486
E. Colleen
Bunbury
F47
1:18:02
K552
Carmen
Cierpial
F47
1:18:04
W868
Dee
Lee
F47
1:18:05
L555
Diane
Zieroth
F47
1:18:10
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
TIME
NN086
Leslie
Faurot
F47
1:18:22
UU106
Christina
Aguilera
F47
1:19:09
OO715
Mary
Lametti
F47
1:19:11
FF715
Connie
Hopkins
F47
1:19:32
N083
Diane
McInroy
F47
1:20:43
M508
Marnie
Danielski
F47
1:20:44
MM697
Sherry
O'Hara
F47
1:21:26
NN024
Charlotta
Young
F47
1:21:53
UU558
Linda
Landes
F47
1:22:14
Q041
Cynthia
Corell
F47
1:22:46
PP653
Rosann
Palmer
F47
1:23:00
Y494
Norma
Trevino
F47
1:23:12
RR786
GeorgiAnne
Campbell
F47
1:23:14
GG222
Patsy
Fetterolf
F47
1:23:18
S179
Kathleen
Freudenstein
F47
1:23:37
MM867
Kathleen
Dodd
F47
1:23:39
X393
Judy
Astor
F47
1:23:49
UU030
Randy
Ellis
F47
1:24:01
W892
Anne
O'Rourke
F47
1:24:04
OO536
Ann
Shirley
F47
1:24:10
I756
Michele
Kiel
F47
1:24:16
LL248
Star
Kincaid
F47
1:24:25
WW481
Ann
Roecker
F47
1:24:33
MM868
Robyn
Wille
F47
1:24:42
QQ082
Ellen
Bell
F47
1:24:50
SS582
Mary
Ratigan
F47
1:25:02
U521
Robin
Smith
F47
1:25:20
UU341
Carol
Hurst
F47
1:25:31
V369
Dieanna
Swigert
F47
1:25:36
TT443
B. Kathleen
Goldstone
F47
1:26:12
UU300
Barbara
Van Ryan
F47
1:26:12
MM421
Joyce
Bergmann
F47
1:26:22
Z698
Doris
Wold
F47
1:27:26
V529
Irene
Masell
F47
1:27:34
QQ828
Gail
Tracey
F47
1:27:49
NN743
Cynthia
Boggs
F47
1:28:01
VV657
Nancy
Bernal
F47
1:28:13
YY485
Marian
Head
F47
1:28:32
RR253
Jeanne
Brickley
F47
1:28:39
YY484
Gail
Hoag
F47
1:28:43
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
TIME
JJ514
Karen
Hager
F47
1:28:53
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after