Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Eugene Marathon 2007
Marathon
Info
April 29, 2007 in Eugene, OR
Question About Results?
Races
Marathon
Half-Marathon
5K Run/Walk
Marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
HALF
20MILE
LAST10K
TIME
PACE
M1389
Robert
Hodge
M4549
450
45/113
349/832
1:45:03
2:45:14
1:00:24
3:45:37
8:37
M1292
Helen
Rarick
F2529
451
17/97
102/660
1:46:11
2:47:40
58:06
3:45:45
8:37
M552
Sara
McDonald
F2529
452
18/97
103/660
1:50:33
2:49:03
56:43
3:45:46
8:37
M304
Ruth
Arnold
F2529
453
19/97
104/660
1:47:34
2:47:51
58:10
3:46:00
8:38
M1270
Ed
Walsh
M5559
454
10/55
350/832
1:52:49
2:53:29
52:43
3:46:12
8:38
M1595
Josh
Huffman
M2529
455
64/118
351/832
1:31:12
2:27:57
1:18:20
3:46:16
8:39
M1117
Travis
Nanchy
M2529
456
65/118
352/832
1:47:26
2:46:37
59:43
3:46:19
8:39
M1795
Andy
Wood
M2529
457
66/118
353/832
1:48:40
2:48:35
57:46
3:46:21
8:39
M1284
Tamara
Deacon
F3034
458
20/88
105/660
1:50:57
2:50:36
55:55
3:46:30
8:39
M937
John
Carter
M6569
459
3/8
354/832
1:51:14
2:50:56
55:38
3:46:34
8:39
M1893
Jason
Staley
M3034
460
53/117
355/832
1:46:50
2:46:00
1:00:35
3:46:34
8:39
M1657
Nicolas
Smith
M2529
461
67/118
356/832
1:27:53
2:19:45
1:27:08
3:46:52
8:40
M629
Judith
Bender
F4549
462
9/73
106/660
1:50:33
2:50:57
55:57
3:46:54
8:40
M607
Allison
Taylor
F3034
463
21/88
107/660
1:50:04
2:49:22
57:37
3:46:58
8:40
M1498
Ross
McMahon
M2529
464
68/118
357/832
1:52:21
2:52:40
54:25
3:47:05
8:41
M1474
Christopher
Shultz
M3034
465
54/117
358/832
1:48:09
2:48:47
58:26
3:47:13
8:41
M350
Eric
Barnes
M5054
466
22/84
359/832
1:47:59
2:49:38
57:37
3:47:14
8:41
M1831
Brendan
Murphy
M2529
467
69/118
360/832
1:44:41
2:44:44
1:02:43
3:47:27
8:41
M1655
Bob
Schneider
M4044
468
54/110
361/832
1:43:30
2:45:30
1:02:14
3:47:43
8:42
M1576
Steve
Rustik
M3539
469
66/117
362/832
1:53:09
2:52:56
54:49
3:47:44
8:42
M1698
Gerardo
Escalante
M2024
470
31/51
363/832
1:44:16
2:44:38
1:03:08
3:47:46
8:42
M1568
Barb
Maher
F4044
471
17/89
108/660
1:51:44
2:52:02
55:45
3:47:47
8:42
M1377
Wesley
Markus
M5054
472
23/84
364/832
1:49:14
2:48:44
59:16
3:47:59
8:43
M465
Vito
Furnari
M2529
473
70/118
365/832
1:50:22
2:51:15
56:46
3:48:00
8:43
M796
Michael
Orrico
M3539
474
67/117
366/832
1:48:59
2:46:50
1:01:11
3:48:01
8:43
M1542
Arlen
Rexius
M5054
475
24/84
367/832
1:53:14
2:54:06
53:56
3:48:01
8:43
M597
Laurel
Kincl
F3539
476
33/120
109/660
1:51:27
2:51:08
57:00
3:48:07
8:43
M800
Michael
Johns
M5054
477
25/84
368/832
1:49:09
2:48:13
59:56
3:48:09
8:43
M679
Jason
Blair
M3539
478
68/117
369/832
1:48:31
2:50:21
57:53
3:48:13
8:43
M1008
Sean
Daley
M19UN
479
6/15
370/832
1:47:32
2:44:59
1:03:19
3:48:17
8:43
M1374
Doug
Parham
M5054
480
26/84
371/832
1:46:53
2:46:47
1:01:31
3:48:18
8:43
M870
Jimmy
Kennelly
M4044
481
55/110
372/832
1:52:34
2:53:32
54:50
3:48:22
8:43
M594
Janice
Ritter
F4549
482
10/73
110/660
1:51:43
2:52:41
55:44
3:48:25
8:44
M1090
Jason
Flippen
M3034
483
55/117
373/832
1:55:29
2:55:55
52:32
3:48:27
8:44
M1615
Michelle
Philley
F3034
484
22/88
111/660
1:47:26
2:48:07
1:00:25
3:48:31
8:44
M527
Kisten
Dede
F4044
485
18/89
112/660
1:50:32
2:50:56
57:36
3:48:32
8:44
M1686
Jonathan
Yuan
M19UN
486
7/15
374/832
1:37:49
2:42:25
1:06:17
3:48:42
8:44
M726
Teresa
Voorhees
F3034
487
23/88
113/660
1:47:47
2:49:51
58:52
3:48:43
8:44
M1318
Rayna
Grasse
F3034
488
24/88
114/660
1:57:23
2:57:11
51:34
3:48:45
8:44
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
HALF
20MILE
LAST10K
TIME
PACE
M850
Sharon
Rogers
F4549
489
11/73
115/660
1:50:44
2:50:29
58:18
3:48:46
8:44
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after