Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
2021 Garmin Kansas City Marathon
10K
Info
October 16, 2021 in Kansas City, MO
Question About Results?
Races
Marathon
Half Marathon
10K
5K
Event Groups
This event belongs to the following groups:
Previous Years KC Marathon Results
10K - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
TIME
PACE
788
John
Niederhaus
M2029
1
1/16
1/174
28:17
5:40
804
Jim
Reichling
M3039
2
1/39
2/174
28:54
5:47
745
Ron
Ofstun
M4049
3
1/61
3/174
29:24
5:53
631
Mark
Ott
M3039
4
2/39
4/174
30:33
6:07
599
Paul
Kmiecik
M5059
5
1/31
5/174
31:08
6:14
817
Brent
Abrahon
M3039
6
3/39
6/174
31:13
6:15
754
Jonathan
Edds
M3039
7
4/39
7/174
31:24
6:17
774
Joel
Tortomasi
M2029
8
2/16
8/174
31:30
6:18
553
Bill
Gilmore
M4049
9
2/61
9/174
31:34
6:19
610
Dino
Lucas
M4049
10
3/61
10/174
31:56
6:24
755
Jacob
Pellmann
M1219
11
1/15
11/174
32:14
6:27
509
Stephen
Bazan
M4049
12
4/61
12/174
32:21
6:29
791
Patrick
Rollins
M3039
13
5/39
13/174
32:28
6:30
717
Dan rino
Rindfleisch
M5059
14
2/31
14/174
32:38
6:32
784
Megan
Thomas
F2029
15
1/22
1/106
32:46
6:34
801
Steven
Ingham
M4049
16
5/61
15/174
32:53
6:35
534
Kyle
Curran
M1219
17
2/15
16/174
32:57
6:36
746
James
Potter
M2029
18
3/16
17/174
33:10
6:38
704
Wendy
Miller
F2029
19
2/22
2/106
33:24
6:41
569
Tim
Haines
M4049
20
6/61
18/174
33:35
6:43
621
Ronald
Mexico
M3039
21
6/39
19/174
33:49
6:46
796
Rick
Francios
M5059
22
3/31
20/174
33:55
6:47
638
Jerry
Pope
M4049
23
7/61
21/174
33:59
6:48
714
John
Hollenhorst
M5059
24
4/31
22/174
34:02
6:49
560
Sandy
Gregorich
F4049
25
1/32
3/106
34:02
6:49
741
Alan
Harris
M3039
26
7/39
23/174
34:06
6:50
502
Dale
Altemus
M4049
27
8/61
24/174
34:11
6:51
654
Alarik
Rosenlund
M4049
28
9/61
25/174
34:17
6:52
813
Tim
Anderson
M5059
29
5/31
26/174
34:37
6:56
657
Beth
Schadd
F3039
30
1/38
4/106
34:50
6:58
733
Casey
Paplow
M1219
31
3/15
27/174
34:52
6:59
734
Antonio
Faciola
M2029
32
4/16
28/174
34:53
6:59
564
Timothy
Gundeck
M4049
33
10/61
29/174
34:56
7:00
648
Lawrence
Richter
M4049
34
11/61
30/174
35:01
7:01
644
Chris
Reedy
M5059
35
6/31
31/174
35:06
7:02
573
Jacob
Hegge
M1219
36
4/15
32/174
35:08
7:02
742
Cary
Segall
M5059
37
7/31
33/174
35:11
7:03
617
Chad
McMahon
M3039
38
8/39
34/174
35:13
7:03
669
Trevor
Schwab
M1219
39
5/15
35/174
35:15
7:03
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
TIME
PACE
659
Thomas
Schmitt
M4049
40
12/61
36/174
35:17
7:04
628
Steve
Nehls
M1219
41
6/15
37/174
35:18
7:04
501
Scott
Aegerter
M4049
42
13/61
38/174
35:19
7:04
584
Chuck
Hudlett
M4049
43
14/61
39/174
35:21
7:05
779
Scott
Jones
M3039
44
9/39
40/174
35:24
7:05
805
Patrick
Heyn
M5059
45
8/31
41/174
35:27
7:06
545
Steve
Foldvari
M4049
46
15/61
42/174
35:29
7:06
587
Joseph
Jilek
M4049
47
16/61
43/174
35:31
7:07
773
Brian
Etheridge
M4049
48
17/61
44/174
35:41
7:09
793
Charles
Simon
M4049
49
18/61
45/174
35:44
7:09
586
Matt
Ivens
M3039
50
10/39
46/174
35:44
7:09
693
Steve
Vander Sluis
M4049
51
19/61
47/174
35:46
7:10
675
Michael
Sharpe
M1219
52
7/15
48/174
35:48
7:10
725
Laura
Flanagan
F4049
53
2/32
5/106
35:52
7:11
810
James
Omohundro
M4049
54
20/61
49/174
36:00
7:12
611
Lance
Maerz
M1219
55
8/15
50/174
36:01
7:13
665
Ronald
Schultz COMMA Jr.
M4049
56
21/61
51/174
36:05
7:13
753
Bryan
Kloosterboer
M1219
57
9/15
52/174
36:06
7:14
808
Tim
Goihl
M4049
58
22/61
53/174
36:10
7:14
645
Cole
Reedy
M1219
59
10/15
54/174
36:14
7:15
557
Jeff
Gould
M4049
60
23/61
55/174
36:15
7:15
739
Craig
Schepp
M5059
61
9/31
56/174
36:17
7:16
752
Thomas
Kloosterboer
M5059
62
10/31
57/174
36:18
7:16
529
Jeremy
Chapman
M2029
63
5/16
58/174
36:23
7:17
695
Karen
Walrafen
F4049
64
3/32
6/106
36:24
7:17
596
Thomas
Kielpinski
M4049
65
24/61
59/174
36:35
7:19
588
David
Johnson
M4049
66
25/61
60/174
36:40
7:20
625
Lora
Moody
F3039
67
2/38
7/106
36:46
7:22
605
Christopher
Kromm
M2029
68
6/16
61/174
36:53
7:23
770
Steven
Kuretsky
M3039
69
11/39
62/174
36:57
7:24
687
Richard
Thompson
M4049
70
26/61
63/174
36:58
7:24
535
Tom
Curran
M5059
71
11/31
64/174
36:59
7:24
604
Kyle
Kraft
M2029
72
7/16
65/174
37:05
7:25
595
Greg
Kesling
M5059
73
12/31
66/174
37:10
7:26
819
Rick
Sanders
M5059
74
13/31
67/174
37:11
7:27
552
Mindi
Giftos
F3039
75
3/38
8/106
37:12
7:27
703
Steve
Patton
M4049
76
27/61
68/174
37:15
7:27
743
Kirk
Jiannacopoutos
M4049
77
28/61
69/174
37:16
7:28
681
Jeff
Stanford
M5059
78
14/31
70/174
37:17
7:28
709
Paul
Trombina
M4049
79
29/61
71/174
37:20
7:28
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
TIME
PACE
567
Kristine
Gunderyon-Goet
F5059
80
1/8
9/106
37:30
7:30
561
Collyn
Groose
F4049
81
4/32
10/106
37:32
7:31
539
Steve
Donovan
M3039
82
12/39
72/174
37:35
7:31
750
Craig
Clemons
M4049
83
30/61
73/174
37:36
7:32
735
Luke
Schmidt
M2029
84
8/16
74/174
37:37
7:32
674
Larry
Seibert
M4049
85
31/61
75/174
37:49
7:34
591
Brian
Kaye
M3039
86
13/39
76/174
37:57
7:36
592
David
Kelly
M4049
87
32/61
77/174
37:58
7:36
658
Julie
Schmitt
-
88
0/0
11/106
38:00
7:36
789
Mike
Weeda
M5059
89
15/31
78/174
38:01
7:37
729
Kathy
Andes
F3039
90
4/38
12/106
38:01
7:37
633
Paul
Pickar
M3039
91
14/39
79/174
38:07
7:38
701
Steve
Zanon
M4049
92
33/61
80/174
38:09
7:38
615
Bruce
Maybee
M5059
93
16/31
81/174
38:12
7:39
519
Paul
Braun
M4049
94
34/61
82/174
38:30
7:42
776
Tom
Schlaefer
M4049
95
35/61
83/174
38:37
7:44
815
Jeff
Shampo
M4049
96
36/61
84/174
38:40
7:44
762
Jenny
Goesch
F2029
97
3/22
13/106
38:45
7:45
760
Gabe
Joyes
M2029
98
9/16
85/174
38:45
7:45
670
Michael
Schwerman
M4049
99
37/61
86/174
38:45
7:45
614
Billy
Maybee
M5059
100
17/31
87/174
38:46
7:46
634
Nick
Pitzer
M3039
101
15/39
88/174
38:50
7:46
598
Bob
Kincaid
M5059
102
18/31
89/174
38:55
7:47
655
Joyce
Ruhland
F4049
103
5/32
14/106
39:09
7:50
558
Karyn
Gramley
F3039
104
5/38
15/106
39:19
7:52
727
Susan
Andrews-Winter
F4049
105
6/32
16/106
39:22
7:53
626
Michele
Moreno
F3039
106
6/38
17/106
39:25
7:53
816
Jim
Blachowicz
M4049
107
38/61
90/174
39:26
7:54
744
Alison
Ofstun
F1219
108
1/3
18/106
39:28
7:54
736
Myrna
Hooper
F3039
109
7/38
19/106
39:30
7:54
661
Craig
Schneider
M4049
110
39/61
91/174
39:35
7:55
523
Lewis
Brooks
M5059
111
19/31
92/174
39:35
7:55
814
Jeff
Storch
M3039
112
16/39
93/174
39:40
7:56
541
Zach
Dugan
M1219
113
11/15
94/174
39:49
7:58
510
Kurt
Benzine
M4049
114
40/61
95/174
39:51
7:59
577
Mary Ann
Hinkes
F5059
115
2/8
20/106
39:51
7:59
737
Nicole
Maas
F3039
116
38/38
106/106
39:53
7:59
712
Tim
Crummy
M3039
117
17/39
96/174
39:54
7:59
608
Michael
Loper
M1219
118
12/15
97/174
39:57
8:00
651
Michelle
Riesterer
F4049
119
7/32
21/106
39:59
8:00
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
TIME
PACE
699
Susie
Wormet
F3039
120
8/38
22/106
40:02
8:01
513
Bruce
Boldon
M4049
121
41/61
98/174
40:06
8:02
600
Steve
Knox
M3039
122
18/39
99/174
40:22
8:05
748
Bryan
Huebsch
M2029
123
10/16
100/174
40:26
8:06
786
Lea
Spaay Kozich
F3039
124
9/38
23/106
40:28
8:06
603
Rob
Kozich
M3039
125
19/39
101/174
40:30
8:06
782
Barry
Seifert
M4049
126
42/61
102/174
40:34
8:07
673
Kit
Seeliger
F4049
127
8/32
24/106
40:34
8:07
710
Emily
Meshberg
F2029
128
4/22
25/106
40:36
8:08
718
Winston
Xui
M1219
129
13/15
103/174
40:39
8:08
708
Jason
Cram
M3039
130
20/39
104/174
40:42
8:09
653
Andrew
Rose
M3039
131
21/39
105/174
40:43
8:09
688
Janice
Tiedt
F3039
132
10/38
26/106
40:49
8:10
700
Patrick
Wrubbel
M3039
133
22/39
106/174
40:51
8:11
799
Jennifer
Fox
F3039
134
11/38
27/106
40:54
8:11
696
Stephanie
Whittingham
F3039
135
12/38
28/106
40:56
8:12
512
Kathleen
Bishop
F2029
136
5/22
29/106
41:01
8:13
728
David
Andes
M4049
137
43/61
107/174
41:02
8:13
772
Clarisse
Etheridge
F3039
138
13/38
30/106
41:03
8:13
809
Ridge
Benedum
F3039
139
14/38
31/106
41:06
8:14
812
James
Carlson
M3039
140
23/39
108/174
41:06
8:14
671
Brian
Sedgwick
M3039
141
24/39
109/174
41:07
8:14
680
Joel
Spaulding
M2029
142
11/16
110/174
41:09
8:14
518
Cindy
Boyd
F4049
143
9/32
32/106
41:11
8:15
580
Paul
Hofmann
M3039
144
25/39
111/174
41:17
8:16
678
Katie
Smith
F2029
145
6/22
33/106
41:17
8:16
751
Seth
Hynes
M2029
146
12/16
112/174
41:25
8:17
503
Bob
Ansheles
M5059
147
20/31
113/174
41:28
8:18
711
Patrick
Mousseau
M4049
148
44/61
114/174
41:40
8:20
579
Darla
Hofmann
F2029
149
7/22
34/106
41:47
8:22
764
Zachary
Joyes
M2029
150
13/16
115/174
41:51
8:23
618
Jack
McMahon
M4049
151
45/61
116/174
41:51
8:23
515
Sarah
Borchardt
F2029
152
8/22
35/106
41:56
8:24
771
Angela
Patnode
F2029
153
9/22
36/106
41:57
8:24
798
Matthew
Renfro-Sargent
M3039
154
26/39
117/174
42:01
8:25
590
Robert
Kaufman
M4049
155
46/61
118/174
42:06
8:26
646
Theresa
Reller
F4049
156
10/32
37/106
42:13
8:27
570
Beth
Hamnilton
F4049
157
11/32
38/106
42:14
8:27
571
Karen
Hanson-Kasper
F3039
158
15/38
39/106
42:15
8:27
589
Alex
Kasper
M3039
159
27/39
119/174
42:16
8:28
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
TIME
PACE
656
Alberto
Ruocco
M4049
160
47/61
120/174
42:21
8:29
783
James
Degerman
M3039
161
28/39
121/174
42:23
8:29
761
Phillip
Wiselay
M5059
162
21/31
122/174
42:25
8:29
766
David
Cade
M2029
163
14/16
123/174
42:27
8:30
767
Rachel
Close
F2029
164
10/22
40/106
42:27
8:30
527
Amy
Campbell
F3039
165
16/38
41/106
42:30
8:30
544
Jennifer
Feldmann
F4049
166
12/32
42/106
42:32
8:31
684
Gene
Taylor
M6069
167
1/6
124/174
42:34
8:31
775
Cindy
Larson
F3039
168
17/38
43/106
42:36
8:32
660
William
Schmitt
-
169
0/0
125/174
42:40
8:32
635
Tania
Pitzer
F3039
170
18/38
44/106
42:51
8:35
682
Peter
Stauffacher
M7099
171
1/2
126/174
42:52
8:35
504
Brook
Anthony
M4049
172
48/61
127/174
43:07
8:38
630
Michael
Norton
M4049
173
49/61
128/174
43:11
8:39
724
Amy
Dowd
F3039
174
19/38
45/106
43:13
8:39
800
Paul
Ziebarth
M5059
175
22/31
129/174
43:18
8:40
685
Tom
Teelin
M3039
176
29/39
130/174
43:30
8:42
581
Michael
Hollenstein
M3039
177
30/39
131/174
43:39
8:44
807
Brandon
Baldock
M3039
178
31/39
132/174
43:45
8:45
506
Thomas
August
M4049
179
50/61
133/174
43:48
8:46
616
Keith
McGarvey
M3039
180
32/39
134/174
43:51
8:47
578
Jana
Hoffman
F3039
181
20/38
46/106
44:05
8:49
583
Tamara
Houser
F3039
182
21/38
47/106
44:06
8:50
749
Tom
Willan
M4049
183
51/61
135/174
44:13
8:51
551
Joy
Gaspard
F2029
184
11/22
48/106
44:19
8:52
525
Mary Kay
Brooks
F4049
185
13/32
49/106
44:21
8:53
649
Charles
Ricker
M6069
186
2/6
136/174
44:30
8:54
550
Michael
Frank
M4049
187
52/61
137/174
44:32
8:55
758
Kenneth
Raboin
M5059
188
23/31
138/174
44:36
8:56
606
Sheryl
Leonard-Schnec
F4049
189
14/32
50/106
44:37
8:56
572
Hona Lee
Harrington
F4049
190
15/32
51/106
44:38
8:56
666
Mary
Schunk
F4049
191
16/32
52/106
44:40
8:56
632
Melissa
Parker
F2029
192
12/22
53/106
44:43
8:57
818
Ron
Isola
M4049
193
53/61
139/174
44:50
8:58
582
Matthew
Houser
M3039
194
33/39
140/174
44:55
8:59
802
Tracy
Cotter
M4049
195
54/61
141/174
44:56
9:00
597
Kathy
Killian
F5059
196
3/8
54/106
44:58
9:00
607
Alita
Loper
F1219
197
2/3
55/106
45:08
9:02
643
Kim
Reed
M5059
198
24/31
142/174
45:13
9:03
543
Magaret
Ellibee
F4049
199
17/32
56/106
45:26
9:06
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
TIME
PACE
803
Tom
Burke
M5059
200
25/31
143/174
45:27
9:06
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after