Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Twin Cities Marathon 10 Mile - 2004
Ten Mile
Info
October 3, 2004 in St Paul/ Minneapolis, MN
event email:
Races
Ten Mile
Ten Mile - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
Chip Time
TIME
PACE
11890
John
Horns
M4044
59
5/225
49/1474
1:02:31
1:02:34
6:16
11858
John
Hogan
M4549
60
7/182
50/1474
1:02:32
1:02:35
6:16
11776
Brian
Helm
M4549
61
8/182
51/1474
1:02:33
1:02:38
6:16
10014
Deborah
Sonsalla
F3539
62
5/448
11/2285
1:02:38
1:02:42
6:17
13787
Alison
Stauber
F3034
63
1/501
12/2285
1:02:52
1:02:55
6:18
10085
Paul
Lamere
M5559
64
1/87
52/1474
1:03:23
1:03:26
6:21
13103
Ronald
Pentz
M5054
65
2/139
53/1474
1:03:23
1:03:29
6:21
10006
Kari
Thompson
F2229
66
6/601
13/2285
1:03:40
1:03:44
6:23
10029
Kelly
Keeler
F4044
67
2/296
14/2285
1:03:44
1:03:48
6:23
12967
Mark
Oconnor
M3539
68
7/268
54/1474
1:03:39
1:03:49
6:23
10043
Benjamin
Phipps
M2229
69
24/229
55/1474
1:03:43
1:03:56
6:24
11057
Bill
Crook
M3034
70
7/263
56/1474
1:03:33
1:03:59
6:24
11704
Todd
Harrington
M2229
71
25/229
57/1474
1:03:50
1:04:03
6:25
10922
Jerry
Caruso
M4549
72
9/182
58/1474
1:04:08
1:04:13
6:26
12083
Eric
Kalmes
M3034
73
8/263
59/1474
1:04:13
1:04:16
6:26
12023
Jeremy
Johnson
M2229
74
26/229
60/1474
1:03:58
1:04:18
6:26
11413
Brian
Forney
M2229
75
27/229
61/1474
1:03:47
1:04:23
6:27
10066
Rochelle
Wirth
F4044
76
3/296
15/2285
1:04:21
1:04:23
6:27
11577
Denny
Green
M2229
77
28/229
62/1474
1:04:22
1:04:24
6:27
13964
Christopher
Timberlake
M4044
78
6/225
63/1474
1:04:19
1:04:28
6:27
10027
Pam
Weier
F4044
79
4/296
16/2285
1:04:27
1:04:30
6:27
12554
Mike
Marshalek
M4044
80
7/225
64/1474
1:04:29
1:04:34
6:28
13474
Jonathan
Sage-Martinson
M3539
81
8/268
65/1474
1:04:31
1:04:37
6:28
10033
Julie
Fiepke
F3539
82
6/448
17/2285
1:04:35
1:04:39
6:28
11571
Jim
Graupner
M5559
83
2/87
66/1474
1:04:41
1:04:45
6:29
10785
Brinton
Bromley
M3539
84
9/268
67/1474
1:04:38
1:04:45
6:29
13070
Mark
Paske
M2229
85
29/229
68/1474
1:03:16
1:04:47
6:29
13250
Paul
Quinn
M2229
86
30/229
69/1474
1:04:37
1:04:51
6:30
10024
Connie
Bauman
F4044
87
5/296
18/2285
1:04:49
1:04:51
6:30
14563
Dennis
Barker
M4549
88
10/182
70/1474
1:04:48
1:04:57
6:30
13886
Jim
Sylvestre
M4549
89
11/182
71/1474
1:05:00
1:05:07
6:31
10008
Jessica
Young
F3539
90
7/448
19/2285
1:05:07
1:05:11
6:32
10081
Matt
Cich
M2229
91
31/229
72/1474
1:05:09
1:05:12
6:32
10018
Sharon
Stubler
F3539
92
8/448
20/2285
1:05:12
1:05:15
6:32
12687
Mark
Merrell
M3539
93
10/268
73/1474
1:05:15
1:05:20
6:32
10665
Michael
Bjornberg
M5054
94
3/139
74/1474
1:05:22
1:05:24
6:33
11307
Dan
Esslinger
M4044
95
8/225
75/1474
1:05:20
1:05:27
6:33
12862
Matthew
Naruko-Stewart
M2229
96
32/229
76/1474
1:05:28
1:05:32
6:34
12173
David
Knight
M2229
97
33/229
77/1474
1:04:12
1:05:34
6:34
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
Chip Time
TIME
PACE
10908
Laura
Carlson
F4044
98
6/296
21/2285
1:05:39
1:05:43
6:35
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after