Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Twin Cities Marathon 10 Mile - 2003
10 Mile
The Shortcut to the Capitol
Info
October 5, 2003 in St Paul/ Minneapolis, MN
event email:
Races
10 Mile
10 Mile - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
Chip Time
TIME
PACE
13772
Julie
Mitchell
F3034
467
29/440
125/2209
1:17:41
1:18:21
7:51
10404
Maureen
Miller
F3539
468
39/397
126/2209
1:18:18
1:18:23
7:51
12324
Mark
Gormley
M4044
469
70/242
343/1429
1:12:05
1:18:24
7:51
14002
Bradley
Pinardi
M2229
470
63/222
344/1429
1:17:59
1:18:25
7:51
11255
Norm
Vos
M5559
471
11/82
345/1429
1:18:08
1:18:25
7:51
14293
Laura
Solfest
F3539
472
40/397
127/2209
1:18:01
1:18:28
7:51
14284
Jeffrey
Smith
M4044
473
71/242
346/1429
1:17:56
1:18:31
7:52
12992
Wren
Feyereisen
F4044
474
25/337
128/2209
1:18:19
1:18:32
7:52
12383
Franci
Ames
F4044
475
26/337
129/2209
1:18:29
1:18:32
7:52
11649
Lemdyne
Corgard
M4549
476
51/162
347/1429
1:18:28
1:18:34
7:52
13412
Ron
Kaninberg
M4549
477
52/162
348/1429
1:18:29
1:18:35
7:52
12144
Denyce
Steadland
F4044
478
27/337
130/2209
1:18:21
1:18:36
7:52
12143
Cheryl
Laudenbach
F4044
479
28/337
131/2209
1:18:22
1:18:36
7:52
14413
Sharon
Tjepkes
F3539
480
41/397
132/2209
1:18:01
1:18:37
7:52
14154
Craig
Sandness
M3034
481
55/262
349/1429
1:18:29
1:18:38
7:52
13602
Michael
Listiak
M3034
482
56/262
350/1429
1:18:17
1:18:39
7:52
10859
Jennifer
Burke
F3539
483
42/397
133/2209
1:18:24
1:18:41
7:53
13750
Patrick
Mich
M2229
484
64/222
351/1429
1:18:15
1:18:43
7:53
11364
Patty
Mcnamara-Nelson
F3539
485
43/397
134/2209
1:18:29
1:18:43
7:53
11032
Craig
Lampright
M4044
486
72/242
352/1429
1:16:35
1:18:43
7:53
12802
Melissa
Damro
F2229
487
22/603
135/2209
1:18:16
1:18:43
7:53
14568
Nicole
Williams
F2229
488
23/603
136/2209
1:18:15
1:18:44
7:53
11620
Mark
Nissen
M5054
489
24/133
353/1429
1:18:32
1:18:44
7:53
10017
Marilyn
Schnobrich
F6064
490
1/19
137/2209
1:18:37
1:18:45
7:53
12269
Frederick
Plessner
M2229
491
65/222
354/1429
1:18:40
1:18:47
7:53
12605
Dave
Brinza
M4044
492
73/242
355/1429
1:17:21
1:18:49
7:53
14336
Shelley
Stevens
F3034
493
30/440
138/2209
1:18:22
1:18:49
7:53
12462
Mary
Baran
F3034
494
31/440
139/2209
1:17:23
1:18:50
7:53
12716
Eric
Christenson
M2229
495
66/222
356/1429
1:18:24
1:18:51
7:54
12672
Brad
Canham
M3539
496
64/256
357/1429
1:18:01
1:18:52
7:54
11369
Jeanne
Chatterton
F5054
497
5/108
140/2209
1:18:39
1:18:52
7:54
10869
Robert
Bradley
M4044
498
74/242
358/1429
1:18:27
1:18:53
7:54
13221
Kim
Heger
F3034
499
32/440
141/2209
1:18:46
1:18:54
7:54
10021
Kathleen
Peterson
F6064
500
2/19
142/2209
1:18:54
1:18:54
7:54
13298
Scott
Hughes
M2229
501
67/222
359/1429
1:18:19
1:18:57
7:54
10472
Therese
Hartmann
F2229
502
24/603
143/2209
1:18:35
1:18:57
7:54
12209
Christopher
Leier
M3034
503
57/262
360/1429
1:18:54
1:19:00
7:54
14245
Mark
Shepler
M3539
504
65/256
361/1429
1:18:35
1:19:01
7:55
12967
Amy
Erskine
F3034
505
33/440
144/2209
1:18:43
1:19:02
7:55
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
Chip Time
TIME
PACE
11625
Donald
Johnson
M4044
506
75/242
362/1429
1:17:20
1:19:02
7:55
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after