Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Grandma's Marathon
Grandma's Marathon
World Class Event - Small Town Charm
Info
June 16, 2007 in Duluth, MN
event email:
Download 5K Finisher Certificates (Printable)
Download Half Marathon Finisher Certificates (Printable)
Download Full Marathon Finisher Certificates (Printable)
Question About Results?
Races
Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon
Grandma's Marathon
Grandmother's
Team Competition
Wheelchair - Marathon
William Irvin 5k
5k Awards
Grandma's Marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
10K
13.1
20 Mile
Last 10K
Chip Time
TIME
PACE
2067
Don
Cumings
M4044
594
72/596
497/4409
43:34
1:34:26
2:30:02
56:03
3:26:04
3:26:44
7:54
6112
Leslie
Smith
M4044
595
73/596
498/4409
43:17
1:32:22
2:28:37
57:07
3:25:43
3:26:46
7:54
3074
Kevin
Johnson
M1934
596
265/1637
499/4409
45:24
1:37:29
2:33:06
52:54
3:25:59
3:26:49
7:54
5509
Peter
Eichten
M1934
597
266/1637
500/4409
50:42
1:48:30
2:39:03
46:07
3:25:09
3:26:50
7:54
3107
Jerry
Jones
M4044
598
74/596
501/4409
44:18
1:35:42
2:32:44
53:53
3:26:37
3:26:52
7:54
4936
Paul
Pedersen
M3539
599
79/680
502/4409
48:16
1:42:03
2:36:31
49:19
3:25:50
3:26:55
7:54
2348
James
Guettler
M4044
600
75/596
503/4409
46:39
1:39:55
2:35:00
51:34
3:26:34
3:26:56
7:54
3128
Michael
Severson
M4044
601
76/596
504/4409
44:56
1:34:13
2:29:40
56:51
3:26:31
3:26:58
7:54
715
Timothy
Wright
M4044
602
77/596
505/4409
48:04
1:41:58
2:36:34
49:14
3:25:48
3:27:00
7:54
3366
Brian
Rosenberg
M1934
603
267/1637
506/4409
45:13
1:35:42
2:30:26
56:09
3:26:34
3:27:05
7:54
3311
Daniel
Esslinger
M4549
604
56/573
507/4409
44:44
1:35:31
2:28:51
57:47
3:26:37
3:27:05
7:54
F1010
Angela
Bergeson
F1934
605
65/1350
98/2558
45:51
1:36:01
2:30:01
56:12
3:26:13
3:27:08
7:54
2444
Leonard
Coequyt
M6064
606
3/133
508/4409
45:46
1:39:40
2:36:03
50:12
3:26:15
3:27:09
7:55
2668
Nathan
Strutz
M3539
607
80/680
509/4409
42:05
1:30:41
2:25:56
1:01:04
3:26:59
3:27:14
7:55
5706
Kevin
Callahan
M4044
608
78/596
510/4409
46:59
1:40:36
2:32:21
54:06
3:26:27
3:27:16
7:55
321
Paul
Vetter
M5054
609
17/426
511/4409
45:41
1:37:29
2:31:45
55:08
3:26:53
3:27:17
7:55
F2678
Katie
Kramer
F1934
610
66/1350
99/2558
44:34
1:36:17
2:30:54
55:42
3:26:36
3:27:17
7:55
2237
Timothy
Larson
M3539
611
81/680
512/4409
41:58
1:32:33
2:29:00
57:45
3:26:45
3:27:20
7:55
974
Andy
Mensing
M5559
612
6/264
513/4409
46:35
1:39:24
2:33:19
53:38
3:26:57
3:27:22
7:55
2714
John
Naslund
M5559
613
7/264
514/4409
46:33
1:39:37
2:34:42
52:35
3:27:17
3:27:24
7:55
2578
Joseph
Hietala
M4044
614
79/596
515/4409
44:31
1:35:26
2:30:54
56:10
3:27:04
3:27:26
7:55
136
Tom
Christian
M4549
615
57/573
516/4409
46:37
1:39:12
2:34:06
53:11
3:27:17
3:27:27
7:55
4862
Michael
Utt
M3539
616
82/680
517/4409
43:29
1:35:20
2:33:54
53:23
3:27:16
3:27:33
7:55
F2312
Jill
Kroc
F3539
617
19/383
100/2558
47:23
1:39:15
2:32:21
54:45
3:27:06
3:27:34
7:55
2257
Allan
Gill
M1934
618
268/1637
518/4409
43:13
1:34:59
2:32:11
55:13
3:27:24
3:27:34
7:55
3268
Kevin
Krueger
M3539
619
83/680
519/4409
46:50
1:39:21
2:33:19
53:16
3:26:35
3:27:37
7:56
2692
Robert
Oswald
M4044
620
80/596
520/4409
49:43
1:44:48
2:39:20
47:17
3:26:37
3:27:42
7:56
4145
Blair
Kelley
M1934
621
269/1637
521/4409
45:18
1:37:00
2:31:43
55:34
3:27:17
3:27:44
7:56
3855
Russell
Sorenson
M4549
622
58/573
522/4409
44:50
1:37:33
2:31:30
54:23
3:25:52
3:27:50
7:56
3408
Christopher
Grupe
M3539
623
84/680
523/4409
46:20
1:38:34
2:32:49
54:42
3:27:30
3:27:54
7:56
1182
Robert
Waltenburg
M4044
624
81/596
524/4409
45:30
1:37:01
2:32:30
55:02
3:27:31
3:27:55
7:56
F3029
Christine
O'Rourke
F1934
625
67/1350
101/2558
46:57
1:39:20
2:34:43
52:23
3:27:05
3:27:55
7:56
2336
Scott
Miles
M4044
626
82/596
525/4409
42:25
1:33:24
2:30:30
57:16
3:27:45
3:28:02
7:57
3090
Randall
Wilson
M5559
627
8/264
526/4409
45:58
1:39:06
2:34:31
52:34
3:27:05
3:28:06
7:57
2224
Mark
Johnson
M3539
628
85/680
527/4409
42:45
1:35:13
2:34:17
53:42
3:27:59
3:28:10
7:57
2898
Todd
Shea
M3539
629
86/680
528/4409
47:12
1:40:27
2:34:29
52:18
3:26:46
3:28:11
7:57
5990
Michael
Bredehoft
M1934
630
270/1637
529/4409
43:27
1:31:59
2:29:39
58:08
3:27:46
3:28:16
7:57
2252
Greg
Wymer
M1934
631
271/1637
530/4409
46:54
1:39:15
2:33:32
53:54
3:27:25
3:28:21
7:57
4946
Dylan
Hauer
M1218
632
5/46
531/4409
41:37
1:28:34
2:28:45
59:08
3:27:52
3:28:23
7:57
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
10K
13.1
20 Mile
Last 10K
Chip Time
TIME
PACE
3815
Brian
Richter
M1934
633
272/1637
532/4409
44:05
1:34:21
2:29:57
57:48
3:27:44
3:28:28
7:58
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after