Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Grandma's Marathon
Grandma's Marathon
World Class Event - Small Town Charm
Info
June 16, 2007 in Duluth, MN
event email:
Download 5K Finisher Certificates (Printable)
Download Half Marathon Finisher Certificates (Printable)
Download Full Marathon Finisher Certificates (Printable)
Question About Results?
Races
Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon
Grandma's Marathon
Grandmother's
Team Competition
Wheelchair - Marathon
William Irvin 5k
5k Awards
Grandma's Marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
10K
13.1
20 Mile
Last 10K
Chip Time
TIME
PACE
603
John
McCormick
M4044
1109
135/596
909/4409
50:24
1:45:43
2:45:51
56:03
3:41:54
3:43:31
8:32
1964
Michael
Rohr
M4044
1110
136/596
910/4409
48:40
1:45:03
2:42:02
1:00:13
3:42:15
3:43:32
8:32
972
Douglas
Gehlhar
M4549
1111
110/573
911/4409
47:31
1:42:23
2:41:59
1:00:54
3:42:52
3:43:38
8:32
F2836
Natalie
Ramsland
F1934
1112
127/1350
201/2558
46:39
1:44:02
2:46:08
56:30
3:42:37
3:43:39
8:32
F2455
Elizabeth
Soroka
F1934
1113
128/1350
202/2558
51:54
1:49:14
2:47:15
54:41
3:41:55
3:43:40
8:32
F393
Katherine
Horton
F1934
1114
129/1350
203/2558
51:16
1:49:07
2:47:21
54:45
3:42:06
3:43:41
8:32
3285
David
Grotzke
M5559
1115
27/264
912/4409
44:44
1:34:43
2:35:53
1:06:53
3:42:45
3:43:43
8:32
5710
Ted
Roseen
M1934
1116
418/1637
913/4409
49:40
1:45:01
2:45:25
57:10
3:42:34
3:43:43
8:32
3653
Eric
Tschida
M3539
1117
156/680
914/4409
50:59
1:47:53
2:46:38
55:34
3:42:11
3:43:45
8:33
2819
David
Kittleson
M4549
1118
111/573
915/4409
48:14
1:43:30
2:43:13
59:20
3:42:33
3:43:45
8:33
F2065
Michel
Haugh
F1934
1119
130/1350
204/2558
49:46
1:46:10
2:46:20
56:19
3:42:39
3:43:46
8:33
F1987
Lisa
Holding Eagle
F1934
1120
131/1350
205/2558
49:46
1:50:58
2:48:21
54:18
3:42:39
3:43:46
8:33
F3653
Amanda
Johnson
F1934
1121
132/1350
206/2558
48:59
1:44:50
2:45:24
56:19
3:41:42
3:43:48
8:33
4362
Josh
Lichty
M1934
1122
419/1637
916/4409
50:07
1:46:17
2:45:45
57:05
3:42:49
3:43:51
8:33
F579
Kristine
Vanwilgen-Hammitt
F1934
1123
133/1350
207/2558
48:38
1:44:33
2:44:11
58:06
3:42:17
3:43:52
8:33
2291
Edd
Kalamanski
M4044
1124
137/596
917/4409
52:15
1:48:31
2:46:43
53:01
3:39:44
3:43:52
8:33
4815
David
Garrity
M3539
1125
157/680
918/4409
47:33
1:43:54
2:45:29
57:26
3:42:54
3:43:54
8:33
1759
Bear
Moreland
M4549
1126
112/573
919/4409
51:40
1:50:29
2:48:30
52:19
3:40:49
3:43:54
8:33
F2842
Heidi
Lund
F3539
1127
34/383
208/2558
50:36
1:49:26
2:48:23
54:52
3:43:15
3:43:57
8:33
F623
Kristi
Field
F1934
1128
134/1350
209/2558
50:37
1:46:53
2:45:28
55:56
3:41:24
3:43:59
8:33
3944
George
Hoedeman
M5054
1129
52/426
920/4409
47:20
1:43:22
2:44:13
59:34
3:43:47
3:44:00
8:33
3136
Nicholas
Ellenson
M1934
1130
420/1637
921/4409
45:10
1:37:47
2:45:42
57:47
3:43:28
3:44:02
8:33
2101
James
Carlson
M1934
1131
421/1637
922/4409
47:31
1:42:46
2:41:38
1:01:30
3:43:08
3:44:06
8:33
5897
Chris
Mewes
M3539
1132
158/680
923/4409
51:34
1:48:55
2:48:02
52:28
3:40:29
3:44:07
8:33
4833
Nick
Fornicoia
M3539
1133
159/680
924/4409
51:37
1:49:17
2:46:57
55:40
3:42:37
3:44:08
8:33
2909
John
Haberman
M3539
1134
160/680
925/4409
46:05
1:38:38
2:41:50
1:01:40
3:43:29
3:44:09
8:33
2623
Patrick
Haberman
M3539
1135
161/680
926/4409
47:45
1:42:16
2:41:50
1:01:41
3:43:30
3:44:09
8:33
F3192
Jeanne
Halvorson
F1934
1136
135/1350
210/2558
55:53
2:08:14
-
-
3:41:15
3:44:09
8:33
5081
Paul
Callahan
M1934
1137
422/1637
927/4409
47:28
1:39:49
2:41:19
56:42
3:38:01
3:44:10
8:33
F1574
Sheryl
Buday
F4549
1138
13/217
211/2558
56:32
2:06:38
-
-
3:37:40
3:44:10
8:33
3830
Thomas
Shinkle
M4044
1139
138/596
928/4409
45:09
1:37:58
2:39:26
1:03:33
3:42:59
3:44:10
8:33
F2686
Kayleen
Bengtson
F4044
1140
23/327
212/2558
51:02
1:45:15
2:42:42
57:03
3:39:45
3:44:11
8:34
F2272
Christine
O'Brien
F1934
1141
136/1350
213/2558
52:29
1:52:12
2:51:14
52:01
3:43:14
3:44:11
8:34
F2729
Laura
Jorgensen
F1934
1142
137/1350
214/2558
50:58
1:50:20
2:50:27
52:25
3:42:51
3:44:15
8:34
F980
Caitlin
Neuworth
F1934
1143
138/1350
215/2558
50:37
1:46:53
2:45:28
56:13
3:41:41
3:44:17
8:34
700
Brent
Bjerkness
M3539
1144
162/680
929/4409
50:48
1:47:15
2:45:43
56:34
3:42:17
3:44:17
8:34
3895
Joshua
Thill
M1218
1145
9/46
930/4409
49:07
1:40:39
2:37:37
1:02:52
3:40:29
3:44:18
8:34
394
Samuel
Sparhawk
M1934
1146
423/1637
931/4409
45:46
1:37:01
2:34:23
1:09:03
3:43:26
3:44:19
8:34
4564
Jay
Vagle
M3539
1147
163/680
932/4409
50:17
1:47:10
2:46:26
55:57
3:42:22
3:44:20
8:34
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
10K
13.1
20 Mile
Last 10K
Chip Time
TIME
PACE
713
Jacob
Iten
M1934
1148
424/1637
933/4409
49:07
1:44:03
2:43:38
59:45
3:43:23
3:44:20
8:34
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after