Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Montclair Triathlon
Sprint Triathlon
Info
June 23, 2019 in Montclair, VA
Question About Results?
Races
Sprint Triathlon
Sprint Triathlon Athena
Sprint Triathlon Clydesdale
Sprint Triathlon Military
Sprint Triathlon Relay
Sprint Aquabike
Splash & Dash Long
Splash & Dash Short
Sprint Triathlon - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
SWIM
RATE
RANK
T1
BIKE
RATE
RANK
T2
RUN
RATE
RANK
TIME
21
Dave
Predzin
M6064
85
2/9
64/127
20:00
2:26
132
2:00
38:40
18.6
59
0:54
28:39
9:15
118
1:30:16
192
Jean-Paul
Pinzon
M4549
86
11/18
65/127
22:24
2:44
176
2:06
38:45
18.6
61
1:43
25:32
8:14
69
1:30:31
65
Melinda
Moore
F5054
87
2/10
22/92
18:09
2:13
92
2:00
40:29
17.8
78
1:05
28:49
9:18
121
1:30:34
165
Richard
Craine
M3539
88
6/9
66/127
21:25
2:37
165
2:24
41:09
17.5
89
1:39
24:00
7:45
46
1:30:39
262
Kristina
Celentano
F3539
89
4/18
23/92
14:14
1:44
24
3:13
46:52
15.4
151
0:45
25:54
8:21
74
1:31:00
220
Timothy
Martin
M5559
90
6/9
67/127
21:11
2:35
155
2:47
41:08
17.5
88
1:06
24:49
8:00
56
1:31:02
205
Gregg
Fernandes
M5054
91
7/20
68/127
18:55
2:18
111
2:40
39:54
18.0
71
1:21
28:18
9:08
111
1:31:10
275
Gabby
Petersen
F3539
92
5/18
24/92
17:53
2:11
87
2:38
40:46
17.7
83
1:22
28:35
9:13
117
1:31:16
190
Alex
Piguet
M4044
93
11/21
69/127
16:02
1:57
54
3:57
43:22
16.6
114
1:25
26:37
8:35
83
1:31:24
47
Kathy
Tieu
F4044
94
7/18
25/92
19:59
2:26
131
2:24
43:10
16.7
112
0:43
25:09
8:07
64
1:31:26
215
Robert
Garnier
M5054
95
8/20
70/127
18:45
2:17
106
3:06
41:03
17.5
87
1:06
27:34
8:54
98
1:31:36
278
Marcie
Schreibman
F4044
96
8/18
26/92
19:10
2:20
118
2:22
40:47
17.6
84
1:05
28:25
9:10
114
1:31:51
28
Neal
Hoffman
M4044
97
12/21
71/127
18:48
2:18
108
2:19
41:46
17.2
99
0:59
28:00
9:02
107
1:31:55
150
Steve
Dailey
M2529
98
7/13
72/127
21:02
2:34
152
2:36
45:22
15.9
140
0:30
22:29
7:15
17
1:32:01
149
Peter
Smith
M2529
99
8/13
73/127
15:14
1:52
34
3:34
44:54
16.0
138
0:28
27:57
9:01
104
1:32:10
279
Shannon
Ice
F4044
100
9/18
27/92
16:11
1:58
57
2:40
41:33
17.3
94
1:00
30:45
9:55
149
1:32:11
177
Raymond
Carney
M4044
101
13/21
74/127
20:19
2:29
141
3:07
42:14
17.0
104
0:38
26:02
8:24
76
1:32:22
197
Lance
Miller
M4549
102
12/18
75/127
21:24
2:37
163
2:26
41:22
17.4
92
1:16
25:54
8:22
75
1:32:24
211
Eion
Ferrier
M5054
103
9/20
76/127
19:41
2:24
126
2:04
39:43
18.1
68
1:12
29:45
9:36
138
1:32:26
134
Kim
Putiyon
Mont
104
1/3
28/92
20:49
2:32
146
3:05
39:53
18.0
69
2:00
26:46
8:38
85
1:32:34
206
Forrest
Hare
M5054
105
10/20
77/127
21:32
2:38
167
3:22
38:49
18.5
62
1:52
27:08
8:45
93
1:32:45
61
Rebecca
Clonts
F5054
106
3/10
29/92
18:17
2:14
95
2:26
40:28
17.8
76
1:17
30:24
9:49
145
1:32:55
267
Andrea
Yarberry
F3539
107
6/18
30/92
19:01
2:19
113
2:38
42:33
16.9
107
1:09
27:46
8:58
100
1:33:10
293
Stephanie
Barak
F4549
108
1/9
31/92
18:14
2:14
94
2:37
43:45
16.5
122
1:12
27:51
8:59
102
1:33:42
131
Mary Pat
Mabeus
Mont
109
2/3
32/92
19:03
2:19
114
2:26
41:43
17.3
96
1:09
29:37
9:33
134
1:34:00
86
Tom
Phalon
M6064
110
3/9
78/127
14:45
1:48
28
2:12
44:24
16.2
131
1:32
31:48
10:16
158
1:34:42
263
Alison
Lambeth
F3539
111
7/18
33/92
15:32
1:54
40
2:27
45:43
15.7
142
0:46
30:14
9:45
143
1:34:44
156
Nick
Waldrup
M2529
112
9/13
79/127
18:27
2:15
97
3:52
47:13
15.2
154
1:24
23:49
7:41
41
1:34:47
72
Julie
House
F5559
113
3/7
34/92
16:26
2:00
62
2:07
42:30
16.9
106
1:23
32:34
10:31
163
1:35:03
250
Emma
Sweeney
F2024
114
2/4
35/92
15:37
1:54
43
2:49
46:15
15.6
148
0:25
29:59
9:40
139
1:35:05
258
Marjorie
Nelson
F3034
115
3/10
36/92
20:18
2:29
140
2:07
42:54
16.8
109
1:15
28:39
9:15
119
1:35:16
130
Marissa
Taylor
F3034
116
4/10
37/92
16:47
2:03
70
2:42
43:47
16.4
123
2:30
29:37
9:33
135
1:35:26
195
Yuriy
Maslyukov
M4549
117
13/18
80/127
18:24
2:15
96
2:14
43:58
16.4
125
1:25
29:28
9:30
132
1:35:31
24
David
Sullivan
M5559
118
7/9
81/127
21:04
2:34
153
2:27
43:45
16.5
121
1:40
26:33
8:34
82
1:35:31
36
John
Orosch
M6064
119
4/9
82/127
18:50
2:18
109
2:21
42:01
17.1
103
1:50
30:38
9:53
147
1:35:42
225
Daniel
Jones
M6064
120
5/9
83/127
21:39
2:39
169
2:21
40:11
17.9
75
1:28
30:55
9:59
150
1:36:37
44
Benjamin
Glon
M4044
121
14/21
84/127
19:37
2:24
124
2:33
41:41
17.3
95
1:52
31:11
10:04
152
1:36:56
69
Sherry
Fagin
F3539
122
8/18
38/92
18:31
2:16
100
3:16
48:27
14.9
163
0:55
26:21
8:30
79
1:37:33
180
Brian
Teufel
M4044
123
15/21
85/127
19:15
2:21
119
2:31
44:48
16.1
136
1:30
29:31
9:31
133
1:37:37
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
SWIM
RATE
RANK
T1
BIKE
RATE
RANK
T2
RUN
RATE
RANK
TIME
216
Mark
Norman
M5054
124
11/20
86/127
21:18
2:36
161
4:06
44:13
16.3
128
1:04
27:02
8:43
91
1:37:43
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after