Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Grandma's Marathon - 2003
Marathon
Info
June 20, 2003 in Duluth, MN
event email:
Races
Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon
USA Women's Half Marathon Championship
William A. Irvin 5K
Wheelchair - Marathon
Team Competition
Marathon
Marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
Zip Code
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
10K SPLIT
HALF MARATHON
20 MILE SPLIT
LAST 10K
CHIP TIME
TIME
PACE
5321
Jason
Cork
26
M
M1934
55805
Duluth
MN
554
217/1532
464/4356
40:54
1:31:54
2:26:22
52:48
3:19:09
3:19:09
7:36
986
Daryl
Blakeborough
54
M
M5054
55331
Shorewood
MN
555
23/417
465/4356
44:52
1:36:11
2:29:09
49:53
3:19:01
3:19:15
7:36
1626
Michael
Lozano
42
M
M4044
46112
Brownsburg
IN
556
78/711
466/4356
46:06
1:37:52
2:31:17
47:45
3:19:02
3:19:20
7:37
4537
Jim
Schleisman
70
M
M70UP
50129
Jefferson
IA
557
1/15
467/4356
45:53
1:37:35
2:29:56
49:14
3:19:09
3:19:21
7:37
5070
Mark
Neal
41
M
M4044
48307
Rochester
MI
559
79/711
468/4356
39:25
1:24:07
2:21:50
57:31
3:19:21
3:19:22
7:37
1461
Keith
Shaw
40
M
M4044
55804
Duluth
MN
560
80/711
469/4356
40:43
1:27:47
2:24:15
54:23
3:18:37
3:19:23
7:37
5891
Brian
Seegert
36
M
M3539
53027
Hartford
WI
561
97/736
470/4356
45:41
1:35:49
2:27:25
50:43
3:18:07
3:19:24
7:37
4513
Gabe
Arntson
26
M
M1934
99576
Dillingham
AK
562
218/1532
471/4356
44:42
1:34:25
2:25:21
53:42
3:19:02
3:19:29
7:37
3224
David
Venable
42
M
M4044
46143
Greenwood
IN
563
81/711
472/4356
45:26
1:36:18
2:27:47
50:53
3:18:39
3:19:32
7:37
2898
Marcus
Eberhardt
50
M
M5054
54022
River Falls
WI
564
24/417
473/4356
44:39
1:36:44
2:29:38
49:51
3:19:28
3:19:34
7:37
736
Andrew
Davis
34
M
M1934
55439
Edina
MN
565
219/1532
474/4356
46:52
1:38:42
2:31:06
48:09
3:19:14
3:19:37
7:37
2456
Ken
Snowden
43
M
M4044
55442
Plymouth
MN
566
82/711
475/4356
45:19
1:38:15
2:30:46
48:33
3:19:19
3:19:39
7:37
2152
John
Vinje
28
M
M1934
55369
Maple Grove
MN
568
220/1532
476/4356
44:33
1:36:04
2:28:10
51:20
3:19:30
3:19:43
7:38
4157
Bradley
Harmon
35
M
M3539
55303
Oak Grove
MN
569
98/736
477/4356
45:39
1:36:38
2:29:17
49:45
3:19:02
3:19:45
7:38
788
Derrick
Stolee
18
M
M1218
56573
Perham
MN
570
4/34
478/4356
46:04
1:36:22
2:28:25
51:00
3:19:25
3:19:47
7:38
2426
Michael
Papp
32
M
M1934
55376
St Michael
MN
571
221/1532
479/4356
44:04
1:33:49
2:26:12
53:31
3:19:42
3:19:47
7:38
3334
Benjamin
Greshwalk
20
M
M1934
55369
Maple Grove
MN
573
222/1532
480/4356
36:53
1:20:58
2:25:34
54:11
3:19:45
3:19:47
7:38
2987
Douglas
Fry
29
M
M1934
60657
Chicago
IL
574
223/1532
481/4356
45:58
1:36:59
2:29:01
50:22
3:19:23
3:19:52
7:38
5239
Michael
Sween
32
M
M1934
55311
Maple Grove
MN
575
224/1532
482/4356
43:13
1:33:09
2:26:44
52:56
3:19:40
3:19:52
7:38
5302
Dean
Laiti
43
M
M4044
55432
Fridley
MN
576
83/711
483/4356
41:00
1:29:02
2:26:34
53:22
3:19:56
3:20:00
7:38
2611
Michael
Volker
48
M
M4549
55343
Hopkins
MN
577
39/569
484/4356
46:41
1:38:34
2:30:49
48:36
3:19:25
3:20:02
7:38
4197
Charles
Longo
26
M
M1934
68123
Bellevue
NE
578
225/1532
485/4356
40:45
1:28:05
2:19:56
1:00:02
3:19:57
3:20:04
7:38
1204
Rick
Scott
33
M
M1934
53211
Shorewood
WI
579
226/1532
486/4356
44:16
1:34:30
2:27:11
52:15
3:19:25
3:20:05
7:38
4755
David
Antonson
24
M
M1934
54873
Solon Springs
WI
581
227/1532
487/4356
44:27
1:33:25
2:27:28
52:41
3:20:09
3:20:09
7:38
1286
Joseph
Lathrop
43
M
M4044
66223
Overland Park
KS
583
84/711
488/4356
46:36
1:38:03
2:30:28
48:46
3:19:13
3:20:11
7:39
5267
Dean
Westerhaus
38
M
M3539
55126
Shoreview
MN
584
99/736
489/4356
45:58
1:37:19
2:29:04
50:20
3:19:24
3:20:15
7:39
3774
John
Gustafson
51
M
M5054
55025
Forest Lake
MN
586
25/417
490/4356
45:53
1:37:51
2:31:33
48:07
3:19:39
3:20:17
7:39
2804
Dennis
Hansen
39
M
M3539
55126
Shoreview
MN
587
100/736
491/4356
44:38
1:35:45
2:28:10
51:07
3:19:16
3:20:18
7:39
493
Scott
Olson
45
M
M4549
55405
Minneapolis
MN
588
40/569
492/4356
45:18
1:37:04
2:29:42
50:21
3:20:03
3:20:20
7:39
1115
Chad
Benesh
28
M
M1934
55407
Minneapolis
MN
589
228/1532
493/4356
45:05
1:34:22
2:27:09
52:37
3:19:46
3:20:21
7:39
698
Michael
Detter
44
M
M4044
74137
Tulsa
OK
590
85/711
494/4356
46:23
1:37:42
2:29:53
49:33
3:19:25
3:20:22
7:39
2462
Kevin
Mahoney
50
M
M5054
54701
Eau Claire
WI
591
26/417
495/4356
46:07
1:36:21
2:28:27
51:01
3:19:27
3:20:24
7:39
1928
Dennis
Scherz
41
M
M4044
54849
Lake Nebagamon
WI
592
86/711
496/4356
47:23
1:39:19
2:31:35
48:01
3:19:35
3:20:25
7:39
2887
Tim
Buteyn
31
M
M1934
60517
Woodridge
IL
593
229/1532
497/4356
46:32
1:37:57
2:29:14
50:32
3:19:46
3:20:27
7:39
F39
Laura
Murphy
39
F
F3539
48307
Rochester
MI
558
16/390
91/2515
39:26
1:24:08
2:21:51
57:31
3:19:22
3:19:22
7:37
F851
Paulette
Butler
52
F
F5054
32207
Jacksonville
FL
567
3/121
92/2515
46:14
1:38:23
2:32:27
46:46
3:19:12
3:19:41
7:37
F73
Gloria
Jansen
56
F
F5559
55435
Edina
MN
572
1/41
93/2515
46:07
1:37:47
2:30:33
49:15
3:19:47
3:19:47
7:38
F1702
Sherry
Case
44
F
F4044
55423
Richfield
MN
580
15/335
94/2515
45:22
1:35:50
2:28:14
51:50
3:20:04
3:20:07
7:38
F1886
Bernadette
Huston
46
F
F4549
63701
Cape Girardeau
MO
582
6/188
95/2515
44:48
1:35:36
2:28:56
49:33
3:18:28
3:20:10
7:39
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
Zip Code
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
10K SPLIT
HALF MARATHON
20 MILE SPLIT
LAST 10K
CHIP TIME
TIME
PACE
F2414
Carrie
Davis
41
F
F4044
97219
Portland
OR
585
16/335
96/2515
44:41
1:35:43
2:29:22
50:29
3:19:50
3:20:16
7:39
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after