Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Grandma's Marathon - 2003
Marathon
Info
June 20, 2003 in Duluth, MN
event email:
Races
Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon
USA Women's Half Marathon Championship
William A. Irvin 5K
Wheelchair - Marathon
Team Competition
Marathon
Marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
Zip Code
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
10K SPLIT
HALF MARATHON
20 MILE SPLIT
LAST 10K
CHIP TIME
TIME
PACE
683
Bjorn
Flugstad
31
M
M1934
55123
Eagan
MN
314
146/1532
262/4356
42:41
1:29:43
2:18:19
47:35
3:05:53
3:07:07
7:09
6021
Doug
Mason
43
M
M4044
80521
Fort Collins
CO
315
40/711
263/4356
43:18
1:31:29
2:20:16
46:46
3:07:02
3:07:11
7:09
1527
Scott
Drum
32
M
M1934
80631
Greeley
CO
316
147/1532
264/4356
43:18
1:31:30
2:21:08
45:55
3:07:03
3:07:11
7:09
1862
Will
Andresen
42
M
M4044
49938
Ironwood
MI
317
41/711
265/4356
42:42
1:30:23
2:19:10
47:53
3:07:03
3:07:18
7:09
630
Bradley
Sternke
24
M
M1934
55420
Bloomington
MN
319
148/1532
266/4356
44:00
1:33:41
2:22:16
44:21
3:06:36
3:07:22
7:09
454
Scott
Hoyt
32
M
M1934
55447
Plymouth
MN
320
149/1532
267/4356
41:47
1:28:51
2:18:53
48:28
3:07:21
3:07:23
7:09
1592
Robert
Orr
43
M
M4044
45069
West Chester
OH
321
42/711
268/4356
44:57
1:34:01
2:23:07
43:39
3:06:45
3:07:25
7:09
5033
Donald
Henderson
44
M
M4044
2852
North Kingstown
RI
322
43/711
269/4356
40:09
1:24:54
2:13:55
52:27
3:06:22
3:07:29
7:10
1646
Randy
Aumman
38
M
M3539
54446
Loyal
WI
323
48/736
270/4356
41:52
1:30:12
2:20:16
47:08
3:07:24
3:07:29
7:10
620
Mike
Wheeler
52
M
M5054
56401
Brainerd
MN
324
9/417
271/4356
40:55
1:29:29
2:19:50
47:34
3:07:23
3:07:41
7:10
5945
Dallas
Sigurdur
32
M
M1934
R2N1P7
Winnipeg
MB
325
150/1532
272/4356
43:38
1:31:20
2:20:06
47:01
3:07:07
3:07:45
7:10
2278
Jesse
Murray
27
M
M1934
54601
La Crosse
WI
326
151/1532
273/4356
43:10
1:30:40
2:17:23
49:18
3:06:40
3:07:47
7:10
243
Thomas
Peterson
44
M
M4044
55616
Two Harbors
MN
327
44/711
274/4356
43:55
1:31:26
2:19:12
48:24
3:07:35
3:07:48
7:10
4443
Stephen
Lowe
40
M
M4044
55435
Edina
MN
328
45/711
275/4356
42:20
1:30:27
2:19:56
47:16
3:07:11
3:07:49
7:10
4739
Thomas
Radosevich
50
M
M5054
77007
Houston
TX
329
10/417
276/4356
42:46
1:30:54
2:19:56
47:51
3:07:46
3:07:49
7:10
2859
Larry
Reis
47
M
M4549
52132
Calmar
IA
332
20/569
277/4356
43:32
1:32:08
2:22:58
44:57
3:07:54
3:07:54
7:10
5678
Joseph
Haeg
37
M
M3539
55113
Lauderdale
MN
334
49/736
278/4356
42:02
1:29:44
2:17:12
50:29
3:07:41
3:08:10
7:11
4495
John
Jenk
55
M
M5559
53130
Hales Corners
WI
335
1/216
279/4356
38:19
1:25:28
2:19:16
49:00
3:08:16
3:08:16
7:11
4014
Scott
Hackel
44
M
M4044
54001
Amery
WI
337
46/711
280/4356
41:41
1:28:47
2:18:51
49:24
3:08:15
3:08:34
7:12
3473
Kevin
Taddonio
21
M
M1934
55437
Bloomington
MN
338
152/1532
281/4356
37:51
1:26:41
2:20:10
48:16
3:08:25
3:08:43
7:12
4146
Christopher
Warp
22
M
M1934
21788
Thurmont
MD
339
153/1532
282/4356
45:21
1:34:16
2:22:23
45:18
3:07:40
3:08:46
7:12
3445
Gary
Schuurman
46
M
M4549
P7E1J9
Thunder Bay
ON
340
21/569
283/4356
41:54
1:27:57
2:17:47
49:23
3:07:09
3:08:47
7:13
1887
Todd
Wachholz
40
M
M4044
54968
Princeton
WI
342
47/711
284/4356
43:39
1:32:37
2:21:17
47:19
3:08:36
3:08:49
7:13
4524
Matthew
Mason
30
M
M1934
30305
Atlanta
GA
343
154/1532
285/4356
42:20
1:28:11
2:16:42
51:40
3:08:22
3:08:59
7:13
564
Joseph
Jirele
40
M
M4044
55129
Woodbury
MN
344
48/711
286/4356
44:08
1:33:28
2:23:21
45:08
3:08:28
3:08:59
7:13
2619
Dennis
Barrett
38
M
M3539
56601
Bemidji
MN
346
50/736
287/4356
40:37
1:28:20
2:19:26
49:06
3:08:32
3:09:02
7:13
3582
Franklin
Cole
46
M
M4549
80401
Golden
CO
347
22/569
288/4356
45:07
1:34:50
2:24:17
43:59
3:08:16
3:09:04
7:13
2903
Albert
Pinsonneault
23
M
M1934
55116
St Paul
MN
348
155/1532
289/4356
42:23
1:28:37
2:16:16
52:25
3:08:41
3:09:10
7:13
1870
Jerry
Firebaugh
45
M
M4549
60190
Winfield
IL
349
23/569
290/4356
43:12
1:31:59
2:21:59
47:04
3:09:03
3:09:10
7:13
2486
Michael
Campbell
39
M
M3539
55347
Eden Prairie
MN
350
51/736
291/4356
45:22
1:34:33
2:24:00
44:26
3:08:26
3:09:16
7:14
4535
Lars
Brudvig
23
M
M1934
50010
Ames
IA
352
156/1532
292/4356
47:53
1:36:46
2:23:25
44:02
3:07:27
3:09:28
7:14
F90
Edie
Stevenson
53
F
F5054
80304
Boulder
CO
313
1/121
52/2515
42:41
1:30:38
2:18:54
48:10
3:07:04
3:07:05
7:09
F718
Lj
Egbert
38
F
F3539
85008
Phoenix
AZ
318
13/390
53/2515
41:58
1:30:07
2:21:24
45:57
3:07:21
3:07:21
7:09
F25
Annette
Pierce
41
F
F4044
66006
Baldwin City
KS
330
8/335
54/2515
43:51
1:32:47
2:22:12
45:38
3:07:50
3:07:50
7:10
F61
Patti
Stewart Garbrecht
41
F
F4044
28540
Jacksonville
NC
331
9/335
55/2515
41:27
1:28:33
2:17:21
50:31
3:07:51
3:07:53
7:10
F1066
Carolyn
Sinsky
19
F
F1934
52003
Dubuque
IA
333
30/1385
56/2515
41:01
1:27:42
2:17:07
50:27
3:07:34
3:08:03
7:11
F493
Suzanne
Depaulo
24
F
F1934
55414
Minneapolis
MN
336
31/1385
57/2515
44:06
1:34:01
2:23:32
43:42
3:07:13
3:08:17
7:11
F30
Nancy
Frey
42
F
F4044
33432
Boca Raton
FL
341
10/335
58/2515
39:42
1:27:38
2:19:56
48:52
3:08:48
3:08:49
7:13
F34
Doris
Windsand Dausman
46
F
F4549
99353
West Richland
WA
345
4/188
59/2515
42:51
1:32:16
2:23:02
45:57
3:08:58
3:09:00
7:13
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
Zip Code
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
10K SPLIT
HALF MARATHON
20 MILE SPLIT
LAST 10K
CHIP TIME
TIME
PACE
F849
Tracy
Yuro
33
F
F1934
32092
St Augustine
FL
351
32/1385
60/2515
45:42
1:36:07
2:26:13
42:42
3:08:55
3:09:24
7:14
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after