Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Grandma's Marathon - 2003
Marathon
Info
June 20, 2003 in Duluth, MN
event email:
Races
Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon
USA Women's Half Marathon Championship
William A. Irvin 5K
Wheelchair - Marathon
Team Competition
Marathon
Marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
Zip Code
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
10K SPLIT
HALF MARATHON
20 MILE SPLIT
LAST 10K
CHIP TIME
TIME
PACE
3875
Fran
Windschitl
42
M
M4044
55057
Northfield
MN
5018
593/711
3447/4356
58:49
2:05:30
3:16:47
1:23:01
4:39:48
4:45:12
10:53
1863
Michael
Gregor
57
M
M5559
49938
Ironwood
MI
5020
146/216
3448/4356
1:02:14
2:13:44
3:30:38
1:09:58
4:40:35
4:45:16
10:53
461
Norman
Ruth
57
M
M5559
55811
Hermantown
MN
5021
147/216
3449/4356
1:01:13
2:10:49
3:25:37
1:14:39
4:40:16
4:45:17
10:53
3751
Kenneth
Sortedahl
37
M
M3539
54767
Spring Valley
WI
5022
626/736
3450/4356
56:11
2:01:04
3:23:26
1:17:23
4:40:49
4:45:17
10:53
2007
Mark
Pajerski
29
M
M1934
55418
St Anthony
MN
5023
1228/1532
3451/4356
1:04:36
2:14:55
3:29:36
1:10:39
4:40:15
4:45:18
10:53
4510
David
Schmitz
39
M
M3539
55113
Roseville
MN
5024
627/736
3452/4356
59:14
2:09:00
3:28:34
1:14:19
4:42:52
4:45:19
10:53
3861
Chris
Gramstrup
45
M
M4549
54880
Superior
WI
5027
452/569
3453/4356
1:02:59
2:14:02
3:28:53
1:11:56
4:40:49
4:45:24
10:54
6092
Andrew
Fisher
21
M
M1934
55414
Minneapolis
MN
5029
1229/1532
3454/4356
1:01:18
2:14:59
3:34:14
1:05:47
4:40:01
4:45:24
10:54
2933
Bruce
Aarsvold
46
M
M4549
56082
St Peter
MN
5030
453/569
3455/4356
1:01:18
2:15:00
3:34:16
1:05:46
4:40:02
4:45:25
10:54
6060
Ralph
Autio
59
M
M5559
55803
Duluth
MN
5033
148/216
3456/4356
59:23
2:10:19
3:27:29
1:15:54
4:43:23
4:45:29
10:54
3363
Jesse
Walsh
33
M
M1934
57006
Brookings
SD
5035
1230/1532
3457/4356
1:04:07
2:15:09
3:30:09
1:10:06
4:40:15
4:45:34
10:54
3324
Todd
Corbo
36
M
M3539
55386
Victoria
MN
5036
628/736
3458/4356
55:06
2:02:32
3:26:39
1:16:50
4:43:29
4:45:34
10:54
3624
James
Reimann
46
M
M4549
55123
Eagan
MN
5037
454/569
3459/4356
1:01:53
2:15:19
3:31:04
1:14:19
4:45:23
4:45:35
10:54
2576
Brian
Anderson
50
M
M5054
55123
Eagan
MN
5039
303/417
3460/4356
1:01:52
2:15:17
3:31:01
1:14:21
4:45:22
4:45:36
10:54
3515
Jason
Eiden Giel
32
M
M1934
55033
Hastings
MN
5041
1231/1532
3461/4356
57:01
2:00:03
3:12:53
1:28:38
4:41:31
4:45:37
10:54
1677
Derek
Horeis
36
M
M3539
55328
Delano
MN
5042
629/736
3462/4356
55:22
1:57:42
3:08:15
1:33:16
4:41:31
4:45:37
10:54
961
Gary
Malec
24
M
M1934
55426
St Louis Park
MN
5043
1232/1532
3463/4356
1:01:53
2:12:49
3:26:49
1:13:27
4:40:16
4:45:38
10:54
4934
Michael
Cole
28
M
M1934
55391
Wayzata
MN
5044
1233/1532
3464/4356
1:02:03
2:13:27
3:26:30
1:15:03
4:41:33
4:45:38
10:54
1550
Ryan
Moore
22
M
M1934
55427
New Hope
MN
5046
1234/1532
3465/4356
55:09
1:57:38
3:22:23
1:19:33
4:41:55
4:45:41
10:54
1244
Kevin
Dircks
38
M
M3539
60056
Mount Prospect
IL
5049
630/736
3466/4356
1:01:13
2:11:55
3:28:22
1:12:25
4:40:46
4:45:43
10:54
1457
James
Imberg
39
M
M3539
55718
Carlton
MN
5055
631/736
3467/4356
1:02:55
2:14:36
3:27:22
1:14:53
4:42:15
4:45:50
10:55
1632
Ryan
Scherz
21
M
M1934
54022
River Falls
WI
5057
1235/1532
3468/4356
50:41
1:47:59
2:59:52
1:45:10
4:45:01
4:45:53
10:55
F1153
Joyce
Wyzlic
51
F
F5054
49938
Ironwood
MI
5019
48/121
1572/2515
1:02:14
2:13:43
3:30:37
1:09:58
4:40:34
4:45:15
10:53
F886
Michelle
Garrity
38
F
F3539
55806
Duluth
MN
5025
263/390
1573/2515
1:03:00
2:14:03
3:28:52
1:11:57
4:40:49
4:45:24
10:54
F1957
Leslie
Gramstrup
37
F
F3539
54880
Superior
WI
5026
264/390
1574/2515
1:02:59
2:14:01
3:28:51
1:11:58
4:40:48
4:45:24
10:54
F3592
Katherine
Beiers
70
F
F70UP
95060
Santa Cruz
CA
5028
1/2
1575/2515
1:03:54
2:17:04
3:31:31
1:09:04
4:40:35
4:45:24
10:54
F2037
Joni
Henrikson
33
F
F1934
55313
Buffalo
MN
5031
909/1385
1576/2515
56:32
2:03:49
3:24:21
1:17:49
4:42:09
4:45:27
10:54
F2695
Susan
Carrigan
47
F
F4549
55117
Little Canada
MN
5032
106/188
1577/2515
1:00:49
2:10:48
3:27:18
1:11:55
4:39:13
4:45:27
10:54
F2349
Jennifer
Moret
35
F
F3539
57006
Brookings
SD
5034
265/390
1578/2515
1:04:06
2:15:09
3:30:09
1:10:06
4:40:14
4:45:34
10:54
F1558
Lisa
Carlson
-
F
-
55343
Minnetonka
MN
5038
0/0
1579/2515
1:02:27
2:14:51
3:29:35
1:12:05
4:41:39
4:45:35
10:54
F2798
Kathy
Oster
38
F
F3539
30103
Adairsville
GA
5040
266/390
1580/2515
1:03:21
2:13:55
3:28:07
1:12:05
4:40:11
4:45:37
10:54
F1732
Melissa
Blais
29
F
F1934
55403
Minneapolis
MN
5045
910/1385
1581/2515
1:06:38
2:21:25
3:33:58
1:06:56
4:40:54
4:45:41
10:54
F984
Kim
Losey
25
F
F1934
55981
Wabasha
MN
5047
911/1385
1582/2515
1:00:53
2:29:42
3:40:06
1:01:32
4:41:38
4:45:42
10:54
F1377
Jennifer
Bignell
32
F
F1934
54751
Menomonie
WI
5048
912/1385
1583/2515
1:00:21
2:16:43
3:33:39
1:06:55
4:40:33
4:45:43
10:54
F2937
Dawn
Westin
38
F
F3539
55119
St Paul
MN
5050
267/390
1584/2515
1:01:59
2:12:26
3:28:24
1:12:55
4:41:19
4:45:43
10:54
F1281
Angela
Printz
35
F
F3539
54701
Eau Claire
WI
5051
268/390
1585/2515
1:00:21
2:16:43
3:33:39
1:06:56
4:40:34
4:45:44
10:54
F2415
Carol
Taylor
37
F
F3539
75243
Dallas
TX
5052
269/390
1586/2515
54:48
2:07:31
3:28:46
1:14:29
4:43:15
4:45:44
10:54
F1278
Terttu
Barsch
65
F
F6569
32817
Orlando
FL
5053
1/5
1587/2515
1:01:03
2:11:51
3:30:30
1:12:14
4:42:43
4:45:50
10:55
F565
Pamela
Welti
38
F
F3539
53711
Madison
WI
5054
270/390
1588/2515
1:01:28
2:14:30
3:31:12
1:09:53
4:41:04
4:45:50
10:55
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
Zip Code
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
10K SPLIT
HALF MARATHON
20 MILE SPLIT
LAST 10K
CHIP TIME
TIME
PACE
F2203
Kelsey
Hamann
20
F
F1934
55103
St Paul
MN
5056
913/1385
1589/2515
1:06:54
2:21:24
3:36:33
1:04:41
4:41:14
4:45:51
10:55
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after