Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Grandma's Marathon - 2003
Marathon
Info
June 20, 2003 in Duluth, MN
event email:
Races
Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon
USA Women's Half Marathon Championship
William A. Irvin 5K
Wheelchair - Marathon
Team Competition
Marathon
Marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
Zip Code
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
10K SPLIT
HALF MARATHON
20 MILE SPLIT
LAST 10K
CHIP TIME
TIME
PACE
2225
Gregory
Mcnamara
40
M
M4044
56345
Little Falls
MN
1540
225/711
1261/4356
46:18
1:41:02
2:43:38
1:00:21
3:43:59
3:44:48
8:35
4567
Aaron
Hushagen
27
M
M1934
55432
Fridley
MN
1541
490/1532
1262/4356
51:25
1:51:28
2:51:07
51:29
3:42:35
3:44:49
8:35
452
Mitchell
Abbett
45
M
M4549
55413
Minneapolis
MN
1542
148/569
1263/4356
48:39
1:43:14
2:41:45
1:01:42
3:43:27
3:44:50
8:35
6036
Daniel
Wallerstein
46
M
M4549
55802
Duluth
MN
1543
149/569
1264/4356
48:25
1:43:42
2:44:51
59:24
3:44:14
3:44:51
8:35
1604
Mark
Deters
49
M
M4549
55124
Apple Valley
MN
1546
150/569
1265/4356
50:58
1:46:16
2:43:58
1:00:27
3:44:24
3:44:52
8:35
5697
Jeffrey
Stoebner
35
M
M3539
55424
Minneapolis
MN
1547
235/736
1266/4356
52:33
1:48:31
2:45:58
56:03
3:42:00
3:44:53
8:35
3270
Mark
Bittinger
32
M
M1934
53715
Madison
WI
1548
491/1532
1267/4356
52:13
1:50:16
2:49:12
54:17
3:43:28
3:44:54
8:35
4396
Christopher
Olson
30
M
M1934
50010
Ames
IA
1549
492/1532
1268/4356
49:42
1:45:14
2:44:05
58:13
3:42:17
3:44:55
8:35
3585
Philip
Sarin
26
M
M1934
94122
San Francisco
CA
1550
493/1532
1269/4356
50:33
1:46:46
2:45:29
58:13
3:43:42
3:44:56
8:35
3881
Douglas
Lindholm
45
M
M4549
55313
Buffalo
MN
1552
151/569
1270/4356
49:05
1:43:44
2:38:44
1:04:17
3:43:01
3:44:59
8:35
1666
John
Woelfel
48
M
M4549
55014
Lexington
MN
1553
152/569
1271/4356
51:32
1:47:51
2:44:15
59:09
3:43:24
3:45:00
8:35
3634
Larry
Pajari
37
M
M3539
55808
Duluth
MN
1554
236/736
1272/4356
52:08
1:47:51
2:46:27
58:35
3:45:01
3:45:01
8:35
3455
Jon
Wallace
26
M
M1934
55413
Minneapolis
MN
1559
494/1532
1273/4356
48:32
1:42:39
2:41:17
1:02:48
3:44:04
3:45:12
8:36
4012
Timothy
Masterson
40
M
M4044
55343
Hopkins
MN
1561
226/711
1274/4356
57:29
1:53:45
2:49:41
50:54
3:40:34
3:45:18
8:36
3547
Doug
Stalboerger
35
M
M3539
55433
Coon Rapids
MN
1563
237/736
1275/4356
52:47
1:50:28
2:49:04
53:49
3:42:53
3:45:21
8:36
1526
Jeremiah
Staples
26
M
M1934
55321
Cokato
MN
1568
495/1532
1276/4356
53:26
1:50:40
2:48:36
54:42
3:43:17
3:45:29
8:36
2309
Darin
Mcareavey
34
M
M1934
55330
Elk River
MN
1569
496/1532
1277/4356
46:31
1:38:41
2:35:17
1:08:09
3:43:25
3:45:29
8:36
258
Donald
Peterson
48
M
M4549
55718
Carlton
MN
1570
153/569
1278/4356
50:34
1:44:30
2:41:25
1:02:00
3:43:24
3:45:29
8:36
4922
Stephen
Sullivan
41
M
M4044
55104
St Paul
MN
1571
227/711
1279/4356
47:45
1:42:01
2:39:43
1:04:46
3:44:29
3:45:32
8:37
2257
David
Infanger
26
M
M1934
55416
St Louis Park
MN
1572
497/1532
1280/4356
51:05
1:49:10
2:48:24
55:37
3:44:00
3:45:33
8:37
1642
David
Christens
43
M
M4044
50265
West Des Moines
IA
1573
228/711
1281/4356
45:12
1:37:47
2:40:23
1:04:30
3:44:52
3:45:34
8:37
785
Daniel
Lundtvedt
31
M
M1934
52101
Decorah
IA
1574
498/1532
1282/4356
49:44
1:41:20
2:35:03
1:08:09
3:43:12
3:45:37
8:37
232
Derick
Gudowski
30
M
M1934
54880
Superior
WI
1575
499/1532
1283/4356
50:49
1:47:22
2:46:58
57:37
3:44:35
3:45:39
8:37
5125
Scott
Litterer
35
M
M3539
52057
Manchester
IA
1576
238/736
1284/4356
53:34
1:52:22
2:50:15
53:18
3:43:33
3:45:40
8:37
4147
Patrick
Schmitt
50
M
M5054
54701
Eau Claire
WI
1577
100/417
1285/4356
47:19
1:40:53
2:39:01
1:05:55
3:44:56
3:45:41
8:37
F142
Ronnie
Cavallin
37
F
F3539
55616
Two Harbors
MN
1544
54/390
280/2515
50:41
1:49:33
2:48:32
53:56
3:42:28
3:44:51
8:35
F2946
Willie
Mundt
54
F
F5054
92040
Lakeside
CA
1545
7/121
281/2515
50:00
1:47:23
2:46:50
55:40
3:42:29
3:44:52
8:35
F533
Stacy
Kaiser
34
F
F1934
55090
Willernie
MN
1551
163/1385
282/2515
50:07
1:48:41
2:47:16
56:32
3:43:47
3:44:59
8:35
F884
Brittany
Peterson
17
F
F1218
55718
Carlton
MN
1555
2/29
283/2515
52:05
1:49:40
2:49:41
51:29
3:41:10
3:45:06
8:36
F918
Katie
Tondryk
17
F
F1218
55733
Esko
MN
1556
3/29
284/2515
52:05
1:49:40
2:49:41
51:29
3:41:10
3:45:07
8:36
F1847
Shari
Olson
38
F
F3539
54820
Brule
WI
1557
55/390
285/2515
49:13
1:46:40
2:47:21
57:28
3:44:48
3:45:09
8:36
F3277
Michele
Haider
40
F
F4044
55117
Little Canada
MN
1558
39/335
286/2515
50:15
1:47:04
2:46:15
56:48
3:43:02
3:45:12
8:36
F728
Jackie
Pekarek
34
F
F1934
56560
Moorhead
MN
1560
164/1385
287/2515
48:38
1:42:54
2:43:49
59:38
3:43:27
3:45:15
8:36
F1760
Tanya
Olson
34
F
F1934
46225
Indianapolis
IN
1562
165/1385
288/2515
50:28
1:45:35
2:47:31
55:42
3:43:12
3:45:20
8:36
F2875
Valerie
Studer
36
F
F3539
55304
Andover
MN
1564
56/390
289/2515
53:10
1:49:48
2:49:04
55:12
3:44:16
3:45:23
8:36
F3088
Megan
Mcavoy
23
F
F1934
53202
Milwaukee
WI
1565
166/1385
290/2515
49:44
1:44:41
2:42:33
1:01:22
3:43:54
3:45:27
8:36
F1463
Amy
Rahm
22
F
F1934
56329
Foley
MN
1566
167/1385
291/2515
49:11
1:46:14
2:47:55
56:26
3:44:20
3:45:28
8:36
F581
Stephanie
Miller
32
F
F1934
55405
Minneapolis
MN
1567
168/1385
292/2515
52:01
1:49:47
2:49:32
53:33
3:43:05
3:45:28
8:36
F3563
Suzanne
Harrington
41
F
F4044
87112
Albuquerque
NM
1578
40/335
293/2515
50:04
1:47:57
2:49:04
55:30
3:44:34
3:45:45
8:37
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
Zip Code
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
10K SPLIT
HALF MARATHON
20 MILE SPLIT
LAST 10K
CHIP TIME
TIME
PACE
F3428
Denielle
David
27
F
F1934
53207
Milwaukee
WI
1579
169/1385
294/2515
51:18
1:47:15
2:45:53
57:38
3:43:30
3:45:46
8:37
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after