Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Grandma's Marathon
Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon
World Class Event - Small Town Charm
Info
June 16, 2007 in Duluth, MN
event email:
Download 5K Finisher Certificates (Printable)
Download Half Marathon Finisher Certificates (Printable)
Download Full Marathon Finisher Certificates (Printable)
Question About Results?
Races
Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon
Grandma's Marathon
Grandmother's
Team Competition
Wheelchair - Marathon
William Irvin 5k
5k Awards
Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
LAST 10K
Chip Time
TIME
PACE
2823
David
Drees
M4044
357
35/281
291/2329
46:22
1:37:35
1:38:06
7:27
2152
Timothy
Fencl
M1934
358
131/887
287/2329
46:55
1:37:29
1:38:06
7:27
469
Bud
Rosenfield
M4044
359
36/281
297/2329
46:12
1:37:52
1:38:08
7:29
1775
Lucas
Wyzlic
M1934
360
122/887
260/2329
45:32
1:36:03
1:38:10
7:20
1619
Tony
Boe
M5559
361
10/136
304/2329
47:36
1:38:05
1:38:13
7:30
F3349
Tara
Croteau
F1934
362
48/1539
71/2934
47:49
1:37:58
1:38:14
7:29
F397
Margaret
Thickens
F4044
363
11/345
69/2934
47:03
1:37:48
1:38:14
7:28
1253
Samuel
Huber
M1218
364
31/105
298/2329
47:45
1:37:52
1:38:17
7:29
F2218
Jeannie
Feldkamp
F1934
365
41/1539
61/2934
44:43
1:36:55
1:38:18
7:24
F3237
Molly
Pennings
F1934
366
46/1539
67/2934
48:48
1:37:17
1:38:19
7:26
129
Greg
Albrecht
M5054
367
19/205
310/2329
47:08
1:38:17
1:38:23
7:31
1834
Martin
Halvorson
M1934
368
127/887
269/2329
46:47
1:36:33
1:38:24
7:23
613
Robert
McEnaney
M4549
369
37/255
302/2329
46:51
1:38:01
1:38:24
7:29
F127
Kimberly
Kroll
F3539
370
5/434
72/2934
46:50
1:38:11
1:38:25
7:30
167
Nathan
Waech
M3539
371
34/335
292/2329
47:01
1:37:43
1:38:26
7:28
401
Scott
Laven
M4549
372
38/255
308/2329
50:40
1:38:16
1:38:28
7:31
2755
Carl
Burke
M1934
373
135/887
309/2329
46:55
1:38:16
1:38:28
7:31
1563
Cory
Schmehl
M1934
374
132/887
299/2329
50:04
1:37:53
1:38:33
7:29
2090
Winston
Benson
M5559
375
9/136
296/2329
47:49
1:37:51
1:38:34
7:29
518
Kyle
Akervik
M1218
376
33/105
314/2329
49:24
1:38:26
1:38:37
7:31
346
Stuart
Stariha
M5054
377
16/205
288/2329
45:11
1:37:29
1:38:40
7:27
487
Jordan
Rivet
M1218
378
32/105
305/2329
46:57
1:38:09
1:38:46
7:30
2168
Matthew
Bleecker
M3539
379
36/335
303/2329
44:54
1:38:02
1:38:47
7:29
F1736
Andrea
Gelle
F1934
380
44/1539
64/2934
44:16
1:36:59
1:38:48
7:25
1080
John
Zbornik
M3539
381
35/335
301/2329
46:10
1:38:00
1:38:50
7:29
323
Clint
Schult
M1934
382
136/887
311/2329
46:13
1:38:20
1:38:55
7:31
2631
Michael
Laughlin
M4549
383
41/255
319/2329
49:59
1:38:51
1:38:56
7:33
F982
Julie
Reddan
F4044
384
12/345
74/2934
47:56
1:38:35
1:39:01
7:32
F3157
Paula
Anderson
F3539
385
6/434
73/2934
46:57
1:38:13
1:39:03
7:30
F1232
Susan
Felton
F4549
386
7/247
77/2934
48:14
1:38:51
1:39:04
7:33
F3041
Victoria
Nill
F1934
387
49/1539
75/2934
47:12
1:38:44
1:39:06
7:33
574
Dan
Glisczinski
M3539
388
37/335
312/2329
46:18
1:38:20
1:39:09
7:31
1865
Craig
Fellman
M1934
389
139/887
320/2329
49:04
1:38:55
1:39:09
7:33
148
Robert
Hartl
M5559
390
12/136
327/2329
49:25
1:39:06
1:39:11
7:34
537
Jack
Shovein
M4549
391
40/255
317/2329
46:54
1:38:47
1:39:16
7:33
1381
Joe
Usset
M1934
392
134/887
307/2329
43:54
1:38:15
1:39:17
7:30
1957
Michael
Duffek
M1934
393
141/887
325/2329
47:26
1:39:03
1:39:19
7:34
1720
Cary
Segall
M5559
394
13/136
334/2329
47:05
1:39:19
1:39:22
7:35
F1746
Julia
Martinusen
F4549
395
8/247
82/2934
48:25
1:39:17
1:39:29
7:35
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
LAST 10K
Chip Time
TIME
PACE
1429
Michael
Gartner
M1934
396
145/887
332/2329
49:19
1:39:18
1:39:37
7:35
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after