Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Grandma's Marathon
Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon
World Class Event - Small Town Charm
Info
June 16, 2007 in Duluth, MN
event email:
Download 5K Finisher Certificates (Printable)
Download Half Marathon Finisher Certificates (Printable)
Download Full Marathon Finisher Certificates (Printable)
Question About Results?
Races
Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon
Grandma's Marathon
Grandmother's
Team Competition
Wheelchair - Marathon
William Irvin 5k
5k Awards
Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
LAST 10K
Chip Time
TIME
PACE
1512
Jeff
Ornell
M1934
794
252/887
613/2329
57:08
1:48:06
1:48:13
8:16
759
Terry
Hill
M5559
795
27/136
602/2329
53:09
1:47:44
1:48:14
8:14
625
Chad
Bayse
M1934
796
245/887
578/2329
51:09
1:46:45
1:48:17
8:09
369
Don
Sazama
M1934
797
193/887
460/2329
47:41
1:43:17
1:48:18
7:54
2769
Alfred
Essa
M4549
798
69/255
571/2329
51:27
1:46:40
1:48:19
8:09
147
Jim
Hewitt
M5559
799
29/136
617/2329
55:49
1:48:12
1:48:19
8:16
1132
Kevin
Bass
M3539
800
82/335
619/2329
50:39
1:48:14
1:48:21
8:16
133
Robert
Swenson
M5054
801
43/205
603/2329
52:03
1:47:48
1:48:25
8:14
877
Dale
Odegard
M4044
802
76/281
589/2329
51:52
1:47:19
1:48:26
8:12
806
Darin
Hanson
M3539
803
77/335
604/2329
52:52
1:47:48
1:48:26
8:14
964
Lowell
Larson
M3539
804
81/335
611/2329
53:58
1:48:03
1:48:28
8:15
1800
Stephen
Grasley
M1934
805
248/887
590/2329
51:36
1:47:21
1:48:28
8:12
F496
Audrey
Roth
F4044
806
30/345
228/2934
51:58
1:48:10
1:48:29
8:16
110
Greg
Roth
M5559
807
28/136
616/2329
51:58
1:48:10
1:48:29
8:16
1025
Tim
Dziedzic
M3539
808
83/335
625/2329
53:57
1:48:21
1:48:31
8:17
1692
Scott
Higgins
M1934
809
231/887
550/2329
47:41
1:46:14
1:48:31
8:07
2564
Thomas
Howard
M4549
810
71/255
608/2329
50:04
1:47:57
1:48:31
8:15
1530
David
Rust
M1934
811
240/887
572/2329
51:16
1:46:40
1:48:33
8:09
2633
David
Shaw
M4549
812
74/255
618/2329
55:22
1:48:13
1:48:34
8:16
2316
Warren
Goodman
M4044
813
77/281
592/2329
52:42
1:47:24
1:48:37
8:12
376
Benjamin
Schield
M1218
814
48/105
598/2329
49:20
1:47:37
1:48:41
8:13
2135
Craig
Korkow
M1934
815
256/887
627/2329
54:31
1:48:26
1:48:44
8:17
991
Doug
Norrick
M1934
816
241/887
574/2329
52:11
1:46:42
1:48:46
8:09
F2649
Carrie
Abraham
F1934
817
110/1539
197/2934
50:03
1:46:41
1:48:48
8:09
F234
Jody
Digrazia
F4549
818
16/247
207/2934
50:01
1:47:01
1:48:49
8:11
2688
Anthony
Ries
M1218
819
46/105
580/2329
50:09
1:47:00
1:48:53
8:11
1415
Josh
Stickney
M1934
820
235/887
555/2329
50:10
1:46:19
1:48:54
8:07
2532
Corey
Fischer
M1934
821
234/887
554/2329
50:11
1:46:19
1:48:54
8:07
2082
David
Tafelski
M1934
822
268/887
645/2329
50:44
1:48:48
1:48:55
8:19
F3568
Amy
Pfingsten
F1934
823
138/1539
242/2934
53:20
1:48:45
1:48:56
8:19
1724
Chad
Ludwig
M1934
824
250/887
600/2329
50:34
1:47:40
1:48:58
8:14
F1496
Cindy
Zanni
F4549
825
17/247
233/2934
51:55
1:48:26
1:48:59
8:17
1306
Edward
Hudella
M4044
826
70/281
558/2329
51:53
1:46:21
1:49:01
8:08
753
Vance
Okstad
M1934
827
253/887
621/2329
53:26
1:48:16
1:49:02
8:16
711
Jon
Bydzovsky
M1218
828
49/105
624/2329
52:53
1:48:21
1:49:03
8:17
F3313
Tiffany
Kari
F1934
829
126/1539
223/2934
52:05
1:47:58
1:49:05
8:15
1236
Michael
Mattson
M3539
830
76/335
596/2329
51:39
1:47:34
1:49:08
8:13
F3281
Lori
Green
F4044
831
29/345
226/2934
53:32
1:48:03
1:49:10
8:15
F2737
Simone
Suri
F1934
832
128/1539
225/2934
51:46
1:48:02
1:49:10
8:15
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
LAST 10K
Chip Time
TIME
PACE
954
Tim
Patton
M4044
833
79/281
597/2329
51:20
1:47:36
1:49:12
8:13
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after