Eugene Marathon 2008

Marathon

Summary

Number of finishers:
1,742
Number of females:
770
Number of males:
971
Average time:
4:17:45

Info

May 4, 2008 in Eugene, OR

Results By

Marathon - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Matthew Norminton 2:22:04
    2. James Rucker 2:28:10
    3. Jeff Drouet 2:28:29
    4. John Ngigi 2:31:09
    5. Marcell McArthur 2:31:24
  • Female Participants
    1. Erin Kaspar 2:52:52
    2. Jaymee Marty 2:55:12
    3. Wendy Terris 2:55:35
    4. Lia Slemons 2:56:04
    5. Holly McIlvaine 2:59:40

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL HALF 20 MILE TIME PACE
1884 Stephen Willow M4044 347 51/161 288/971 1:42:19 2:36:38 3:34:56 8:13
93 Megan Barney F3034 348 16/122 60/770 1:44:24 2:40:18 3:35:08 8:13
2019 Patrick Oshita M4549 349 32/135 289/971 1:41:46 2:38:16 3:35:16 8:13
2004 Scott Lindgren M2529 350 39/96 290/971 1:34:29 2:30:06 3:35:17 8:14
82 Alix Banham F2529 351 14/107 61/770 1:45:46 2:41:28 3:35:25 8:14
1682 Jeremiah Sullenger M2529 352 40/96 291/971 1:44:48 2:39:23 3:35:31 8:14
2065 Glenn Peterson M4044 353 52/161 292/971 1:41:14 2:36:24 3:35:32 8:14
1357 Tara Peterson F3034 354 17/122 62/770 1:44:50 2:41:14 3:35:34 8:14
1925 Mary Yan F4044 355 7/107 63/770 1:45:17 2:41:07 3:35:34 8:14
2108 Jesse Flores M4044 356 53/161 293/971 1:41:23 2:35:54 3:35:39 8:14
336 Orlando Conty M3539 357 69/155 294/971 1:45:51 2:40:05 3:35:41 8:14
257 Janis Campbell F5559 358 1/41 64/770 1:40:03 2:37:56 3:35:44 8:15
1644 Eric Staat M4044 359 54/161 295/971 1:45:25 2:40:03 3:35:46 8:15
573 Aimee Gallo F2529 360 15/107 65/770 1:47:18 2:43:25 3:35:49 8:15
175 Sheldon Boreen M4044 361 55/161 296/971 1:45:07 2:42:59 3:35:50 8:15
268 Randy Carlson M5054 362 26/102 297/971 1:43:26 2:39:17 3:35:58 8:15
1428 Marni Renison F3034 363 18/122 66/770 1:44:59 2:40:19 3:35:59 8:15
654 Rodney Guindon M4549 364 33/135 298/971 1:44:20 2:39:53 3:36:00 8:15
1234 James Murray M3034 365 42/108 299/971 1:40:43 2:34:14 3:36:04 8:15
1285 Kiera Ojo F3034 366 19/122 67/770 1:45:34 2:41:14 3:36:06 8:15
1004 Kevin Lindgren M5559 367 9/83 300/971 1:45:36 2:40:55 3:36:07 8:15
1011 Paul Litwin M5054 368 27/102 301/971 1:47:14 2:41:41 3:36:14 8:16
1770 Wayne Vanzwoll M5559 369 10/83 302/971 1:36:28 2:30:28 3:36:17 8:16
1514 Jeff Schneider M2529 370 41/96 303/971 1:44:43 2:41:01 3:36:31 8:16
879 Julianne Kassander F2529 371 16/107 68/770 1:44:43 2:41:01 3:36:31 8:16
1311 Sue O'Sullivan F4549 372 5/95 69/770 1:44:11 2:40:01 3:36:32 8:16
1371 Anne Pogue F2529 373 17/107 70/770 1:36:26 2:41:15 3:36:32 8:16
1739 Cassie Trost F3034 374 20/122 71/770 1:47:12 2:43:30 3:36:41 8:17
1280 Mark Offenbacher M5054 375 28/102 304/971 1:44:31 2:40:13 3:36:42 8:17
388 Kevin Dean M3034 376 43/108 305/971 1:39:56 2:37:32 3:36:49 8:17
85 Larry Banks M4044 377 56/161 306/971 1:42:04 2:36:35 3:37:00 8:17
425 Christi Douglas F3034 378 21/122 72/770 1:43:51 2:40:29 3:37:01 8:17
341 Matt Cooper M3539 379 70/155 307/971 1:40:09 2:35:21 3:37:04 8:18
1572 Christopher Shultz M3539 380 71/155 308/971 1:47:43 2:44:15 3:37:21 8:18
274 John Carter M6569 381 1/20 309/971 1:48:31 2:45:17 3:37:25 8:18
730 Bruce Henke M5559 382 11/83 310/971 1:43:20 2:37:56 3:37:25 8:18
1961 Jim Boyle M5054 383 29/102 311/971 1:50:08 2:44:59 3:37:26 8:18
273 Patricia Carson F3034 384 22/122 73/770 1:49:41 2:45:14 3:37:26 8:18
1458 Sharon Rogers F4549 385 6/95 74/770 1:45:27 2:41:39 3:37:29 8:19
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL HALF 20 MILE TIME PACE
360 Patrick Crawford M2529 386 42/96 312/971 1:44:35 2:39:10 3:37:29 8:19

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after