Twin Cities Marathon 10 Mile - 2004

Ten Mile

Summary

Number of finishers:
3,757
Number of females:
2,284
Number of males:
1,473
Average time:
1:35:26

Info

October 3, 2004 in St Paul/ Minneapolis, MN

  • event email:

Races

Results By

Ten Mile - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Chad Johnson 48:44
    2. Moses Waweru 49:52
    3. Jeremy Polson 51:35
    4. Sergey Nochevny 51:45
    5. Jason Minnick 52:03
  • Female Participants
    1. Sara Wells 57:13
    2. Velentyna Poltavska 57:34
    3. Bethany Helms 59:18
    4. Jen Blue 59:56
    5. Brandy Erholtz 1:00:05

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL Chip Time TIME PACE
10915 Lynn Carroll F4044 856 54/296 296/2285 1:24:00 1:24:44 8:29
13456 Amy Rustad F2229 857 81/601 297/2285 1:23:45 1:24:44 8:29
13341 Glenn Riemersma M3539 858 104/268 561/1474 1:23:13 1:24:44 8:29
10017 Eric Braschwitz M4549 859 84/182 562/1474 1:24:21 1:24:45 8:29
13800 Mike Stevens M2229 860 93/229 563/1474 1:23:35 1:24:45 8:29
10330 Janelle Olson F3539 861 63/448 298/2285 1:24:33 1:24:46 8:29
12163 Robert Klein M5054 862 46/139 564/1474 1:23:12 1:24:46 8:29
10880 Stephanie Callanan F3034 863 58/501 299/2285 1:21:57 1:24:47 8:29
10879 Lawrence Callanan M3539 864 105/268 565/1474 1:21:57 1:24:47 8:29
14238 Steve Williams M4044 865 101/225 566/1474 1:23:29 1:24:47 8:29
14436 Christine Parker F4549 866 24/206 300/2285 1:23:48 1:24:49 8:29
10436 Eric Anderson M2229 867 94/229 567/1474 1:24:05 1:24:49 8:29
13102 Greg Penner M3539 868 106/268 568/1474 1:22:43 1:24:49 8:29
10249 Joseph Sassine M4044 869 102/225 569/1474 1:24:31 1:24:50 8:29
12879 Karl Nelsen M3034 870 87/263 570/1474 1:23:37 1:24:51 8:30
12878 Nancy Nelsen F3034 871 59/501 301/2285 1:23:38 1:24:51 8:30
10822 George Buchok M5054 872 47/139 571/1474 1:23:20 1:24:52 8:30
10780 David Brodie M3539 873 107/268 572/1474 1:23:19 1:24:52 8:30
11053 Jim Crawford M4549 874 85/182 573/1474 1:24:22 1:24:54 8:30
10971 Mike Clarkson M5054 875 48/139 574/1474 1:24:12 1:24:55 8:30
10390 Klawiter Alison F2229 876 82/601 302/2285 1:23:47 1:24:57 8:30
12386 Mark Lescher M3034 877 88/263 575/1474 1:24:06 1:24:58 8:30
10838 Tim Bunnell M3539 878 108/268 576/1474 1:24:08 1:24:58 8:30
10852 Sean Burns M3034 879 89/263 577/1474 1:23:41 1:24:59 8:30
13713 Julie Smith F3539 880 64/448 303/2285 1:23:12 1:25:00 8:30
11082 Scott Daleiden M3539 881 109/268 578/1474 1:23:27 1:25:00 8:30
12379 Paul Lentz M3539 882 110/268 579/1474 1:24:21 1:25:01 8:31
12923 Theresa Niewolny F2229 883 83/601 304/2285 1:23:21 1:25:01 8:31
14102 Karen Wahmanholm F4549 884 25/206 305/2285 1:23:10 1:25:03 8:31
13183 Amanda Ploeckelman F2229 885 84/601 306/2285 1:23:47 1:25:04 8:31
14113 Jill Walker F2229 886 85/601 307/2285 1:24:46 1:25:04 8:31
12203 Mike Kolar M3539 887 111/268 580/1474 1:23:01 1:25:05 8:31
14403 Kelly Gleason F2229 888 86/601 308/2285 1:24:51 1:25:06 8:31
11722 Erin Hatlestad F2229 889 87/601 309/2285 1:23:03 1:25:07 8:31
13788 Robert Steele M4044 890 103/225 581/1474 1:24:16 1:25:08 8:31
12105 Bridget Keller F3539 891 65/448 310/2285 1:24:18 1:25:09 8:31
11324 Gillian Fadell F2229 892 88/601 311/2285 1:24:55 1:25:09 8:31
11984 Jose Javier M3034 893 90/263 582/1474 1:24:19 1:25:10 8:31
10258 Mehdi Haidari M4549 894 86/182 583/1474 1:24:59 1:25:10 8:31
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL Chip Time TIME PACE
13058 Nan Panettiere F3539 895 66/448 312/2285 1:23:50 1:25:11 8:32

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after