Twin Cities Marathon 10 Mile - 2004

Ten Mile

Summary

Number of finishers:
3,757
Number of females:
2,284
Number of males:
1,473
Average time:
1:35:26

Info

October 3, 2004 in St Paul/ Minneapolis, MN

  • event email:

Races

Results By

Ten Mile - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Chad Johnson 48:44
    2. Moses Waweru 49:52
    3. Jeremy Polson 51:35
    4. Sergey Nochevny 51:45
    5. Jason Minnick 52:03
  • Female Participants
    1. Sara Wells 57:13
    2. Velentyna Poltavska 57:34
    3. Bethany Helms 59:18
    4. Jen Blue 59:56
    5. Brandy Erholtz 1:00:05

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL Chip Time TIME PACE
14513 Nicholas Coult M3034 1413 146/263 821/1474 1:27:17 1:30:13 9:02
14205 Josh Whitcomb M2229 1414 132/229 822/1474 1:27:25 1:30:14 9:02
12322 Nancy Larson F4549 1415 47/206 593/2285 1:30:05 1:30:15 9:02
14081 Tricia Vogt F3034 1416 124/501 594/2285 1:28:59 1:30:16 9:02
11576 John Fredericksen M5559 1417 36/87 823/1474 1:29:45 1:30:16 9:02
14448 Klaus Trieselmann M5054 1418 71/139 824/1474 1:29:20 1:30:16 9:02
12909 Christopher Newberry M3034 1419 147/263 825/1474 1:27:53 1:30:16 9:02
11419 Emily Fossey F3034 1420 125/501 595/2285 1:27:44 1:30:16 9:02
13601 Maxine Sech F3034 1421 126/501 596/2285 1:28:58 1:30:17 9:02
10843 Patrick Burke M4549 1422 115/182 826/1474 1:28:47 1:30:17 9:02
12562 Elizabeth Martin F2229 1423 165/601 597/2285 1:28:05 1:30:17 9:02
12342 Paul Lawson M2229 1424 133/229 827/1474 1:28:05 1:30:17 9:02
12237 Darrell Krieger M4549 1425 116/182 828/1474 1:29:38 1:30:19 9:02
14092 Jennifer Wade F2229 1426 166/601 598/2285 1:29:03 1:30:20 9:02
11258 Timothy Eclov M4549 1427 117/182 829/1474 1:27:31 1:30:20 9:02
12932 Anthony Nderu M3539 1428 159/268 830/1474 1:27:51 1:30:21 9:03
11594 Kelly Grinnell F3539 1429 120/448 599/2285 1:30:21 1:30:21 9:03
12134 Katie Killeen F3034 1430 127/501 600/2285 1:28:30 1:30:23 9:03
10194 Serena Pelowski F3034 1431 128/501 601/2285 1:29:20 1:30:23 9:03
11803 Mike Hergert M5054 1432 72/139 831/1474 1:29:25 1:30:23 9:03
10752 Josen Brawk M2229 1433 134/229 832/1474 1:28:12 1:30:24 9:03
12497 Tracy Lysne F3539 1434 121/448 602/2285 1:28:53 1:30:24 9:03
14252 Ron Winans M3539 1435 160/268 833/1474 1:24:42 1:30:25 9:03
12001 Adrea Jeske F2229 1436 167/601 603/2285 1:30:02 1:30:26 9:03
10362 Dustin Abrahamson M3034 1437 148/263 834/1474 1:28:33 1:30:26 9:03
13421 Holly Ross F2229 1438 168/601 604/2285 1:30:03 1:30:27 9:03
10766 Anita Brenner F3539 1439 122/448 605/2285 1:28:53 1:30:27 9:03
11917 Kristi Huisinga F0121 1440 13/53 606/2285 1:28:56 1:30:29 9:03
11944 Michael Ira M3539 1441 161/268 835/1474 1:28:18 1:30:29 9:03
11218 John Drew M3539 1442 162/268 836/1474 1:28:18 1:30:29 9:03
11990 David Jendrzejek M5054 1443 73/139 837/1474 1:27:45 1:30:31 9:04
14043 Kelly Urevig F3034 1444 129/501 607/2285 1:28:52 1:30:31 9:04
12291 Lynda Lange M4044 1445 133/225 838/1474 1:30:20 1:30:31 9:04
10776 John Bristol M4044 1446 134/225 839/1474 1:28:09 1:30:32 9:04
11316 Jeff Evans M5054 1447 74/139 840/1474 1:30:01 1:30:33 9:04
12042 Steven Johnson M3539 1448 163/268 841/1474 1:29:50 1:30:33 9:04
12022 Katherine Johnson F3034 1449 130/501 608/2285 1:29:50 1:30:34 9:04
13354 Tricia Ritschard F3034 1450 131/501 609/2285 1:30:08 1:30:35 9:04
12645 Tina Mclean F3034 1451 132/501 610/2285 1:30:08 1:30:35 9:04
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL Chip Time TIME PACE
12487 Chris Lyman M5054 1452 75/139 842/1474 1:28:00 1:30:36 9:04

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after