Twin Cities Marathon 10 Mile - 2004

Ten Mile

Summary

Number of finishers:
3,757
Number of females:
2,284
Number of males:
1,473
Average time:
1:35:26

Info

October 3, 2004 in St Paul/ Minneapolis, MN

  • event email:

Races

Results By

Ten Mile - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Chad Johnson 48:44
    2. Moses Waweru 49:52
    3. Jeremy Polson 51:35
    4. Sergey Nochevny 51:45
    5. Jason Minnick 52:03
  • Female Participants
    1. Sara Wells 57:13
    2. Velentyna Poltavska 57:34
    3. Bethany Helms 59:18
    4. Jen Blue 59:56
    5. Brandy Erholtz 1:00:05

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL Chip Time TIME PACE
10194 Serena Pelowski F3034 1431 128/501 601/2285 1:29:20 1:30:23 9:03
11803 Mike Hergert M5054 1432 72/139 831/1474 1:29:25 1:30:23 9:03
10752 Josen Brawk M2229 1433 134/229 832/1474 1:28:12 1:30:24 9:03
12497 Tracy Lysne F3539 1434 121/448 602/2285 1:28:53 1:30:24 9:03
14252 Ron Winans M3539 1435 160/268 833/1474 1:24:42 1:30:25 9:03
12001 Adrea Jeske F2229 1436 167/601 603/2285 1:30:02 1:30:26 9:03
10362 Dustin Abrahamson M3034 1437 148/263 834/1474 1:28:33 1:30:26 9:03
13421 Holly Ross F2229 1438 168/601 604/2285 1:30:03 1:30:27 9:03
10766 Anita Brenner F3539 1439 122/448 605/2285 1:28:53 1:30:27 9:03
11917 Kristi Huisinga F0121 1440 13/53 606/2285 1:28:56 1:30:29 9:03
11944 Michael Ira M3539 1441 161/268 835/1474 1:28:18 1:30:29 9:03
11218 John Drew M3539 1442 162/268 836/1474 1:28:18 1:30:29 9:03
11990 David Jendrzejek M5054 1443 73/139 837/1474 1:27:45 1:30:31 9:04
14043 Kelly Urevig F3034 1444 129/501 607/2285 1:28:52 1:30:31 9:04
12291 Lynda Lange M4044 1445 133/225 838/1474 1:30:20 1:30:31 9:04
10776 John Bristol M4044 1446 134/225 839/1474 1:28:09 1:30:32 9:04
11316 Jeff Evans M5054 1447 74/139 840/1474 1:30:01 1:30:33 9:04
12042 Steven Johnson M3539 1448 163/268 841/1474 1:29:50 1:30:33 9:04
12022 Katherine Johnson F3034 1449 130/501 608/2285 1:29:50 1:30:34 9:04
13354 Tricia Ritschard F3034 1450 131/501 609/2285 1:30:08 1:30:35 9:04
12645 Tina Mclean F3034 1451 132/501 610/2285 1:30:08 1:30:35 9:04
12487 Chris Lyman M5054 1452 75/139 842/1474 1:28:00 1:30:36 9:04
11113 Chris Daymont F5054 1453 21/102 611/2285 1:28:37 1:30:37 9:04
12177 Ann Knopick F3539 1454 123/448 612/2285 1:30:28 1:30:39 9:04
10919 Tim Carstens M3034 1455 149/263 843/1474 1:28:18 1:30:39 9:04
10758 Marianne Breitbach F5559 1456 13/49 613/2285 1:28:31 1:30:39 9:04
11235 Stacy Dupont F3034 1457 133/501 614/2285 1:30:32 1:30:40 9:04
14468 Mary Johnson F4549 1458 48/206 615/2285 1:29:31 1:30:40 9:04
13105 Don Peplinski M3539 1459 164/268 844/1474 1:28:40 1:30:40 9:04
13080 Laura Paulus F2229 1460 169/601 616/2285 1:29:36 1:30:41 9:05
11892 Mark Horton M2229 1461 135/229 845/1474 1:29:36 1:30:41 9:05
13060 David Parent M2229 1462 136/229 846/1474 1:27:25 1:30:41 9:05
13330 Eric Rhame M3034 1463 150/263 847/1474 1:29:50 1:30:42 9:05
11021 Scott Cooper M3539 1464 165/268 848/1474 1:28:57 1:30:42 9:05
11733 Jacquelyn Hauser F5054 1465 22/102 617/2285 1:29:23 1:30:42 9:05
13275 Richard Rasmussen M5559 1466 37/87 849/1474 1:30:35 1:30:45 9:05
11735 Darryl Havlicek M3539 1467 166/268 850/1474 1:30:11 1:30:45 9:05
12744 Ronda Miller F3539 1468 124/448 618/2285 1:28:35 1:30:46 9:05
10920 Molly Carter F3539 1469 125/448 619/2285 1:29:23 1:30:47 9:05
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL Chip Time TIME PACE
11402 Glen Flynn M4549 1470 118/182 851/1474 1:28:19 1:30:47 9:05

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after