Twin Cities Marathon 10 Mile - 2004

Ten Mile

Summary

Number of finishers:
3,757
Number of females:
2,284
Number of males:
1,473
Average time:
1:35:26

Info

October 3, 2004 in St Paul/ Minneapolis, MN

  • event email:

Races

Results By

Ten Mile - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Chad Johnson 48:44
    2. Moses Waweru 49:52
    3. Jeremy Polson 51:35
    4. Sergey Nochevny 51:45
    5. Jason Minnick 52:03
  • Female Participants
    1. Sara Wells 57:13
    2. Velentyna Poltavska 57:34
    3. Bethany Helms 59:18
    4. Jen Blue 59:56
    5. Brandy Erholtz 1:00:05

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL Chip Time TIME PACE
13490 Craig Sandness M3034 635 68/263 438/1474 1:21:13 1:21:32 8:10
10221 Joan Karpel F3539 636 41/448 198/2285 1:21:13 1:21:32 8:10
13491 James Sandness M6064 637 10/37 439/1474 1:21:24 1:21:32 8:10
10799 Anthony Brown M4549 638 71/182 440/1474 1:21:15 1:21:32 8:10
12682 Stephen Mendrezychowski M3034 639 69/263 441/1474 1:20:52 1:21:33 8:10
11064 Dan Cullen M5054 640 33/139 442/1474 1:20:10 1:21:34 8:10
12597 Mark Mccarville M4549 641 72/182 443/1474 1:21:02 1:21:36 8:10
13948 Jim Thornton M4549 642 73/182 444/1474 1:21:10 1:21:37 8:10
12304 Cheryl Larson F4044 643 37/296 199/2285 1:20:14 1:21:38 8:10
12983 Ayako Oikawa F2229 644 50/601 200/2285 1:21:28 1:21:39 8:10
10080 Randy Brekke M2229 645 78/229 445/1474 1:21:34 1:21:39 8:10
12308 Jim Larson M5054 646 34/139 446/1474 1:20:38 1:21:40 8:10
14228 Sara Will F3034 647 44/501 201/2285 1:21:16 1:21:41 8:11
10777 Tom Brix M6064 648 11/37 447/1474 1:21:26 1:21:41 8:11
10948 Deborah Christensen F4549 649 17/206 202/2285 1:21:32 1:21:42 8:11
12004 Jill Jewell F3539 650 42/448 203/2285 1:20:48 1:21:43 8:11
12392 Bill Levine M5054 651 35/139 448/1474 1:21:31 1:21:45 8:11
11910 Terrence Hudson M3034 652 70/263 449/1474 1:20:20 1:21:45 8:11
13486 Jill C Sandager F2229 653 51/601 204/2285 1:21:08 1:21:46 8:11
10994 Kathryn Coleman F2229 654 52/601 205/2285 1:20:58 1:21:46 8:11
11045 Catherine Cox F3034 655 45/501 206/2285 1:20:53 1:21:48 8:11
14132 Sandi Walto F4044 656 38/296 207/2285 1:21:17 1:21:49 8:11
13410 Ted Roseen M2229 657 79/229 450/1474 1:20:30 1:21:49 8:11
11888 Alayne Hopkins F2229 658 53/601 208/2285 1:20:30 1:21:49 8:11
13824 Patti Strandquist F5054 659 7/102 209/2285 1:21:29 1:21:49 8:11
11652 Dave Halverson M2229 660 80/229 451/1474 1:21:17 1:21:50 8:11
14491 Scott Ahrenholz M2229 661 81/229 452/1474 1:20:01 1:21:51 8:12
11996 Jen Jensen F2229 662 54/601 210/2285 1:21:33 1:21:53 8:12
14261 Karen Wise F5054 663 8/102 211/2285 1:20:30 1:21:56 8:12
13838 Sonja Sudheimer F3034 664 46/501 212/2285 1:18:41 1:21:56 8:12
14547 Tom Morgan M2229 665 82/229 453/1474 1:21:29 1:21:57 8:12
13930 Brian Thistle M2229 666 83/229 454/1474 1:20:45 1:21:58 8:12
12426 Susan Link F3034 667 47/501 213/2285 1:21:29 1:21:58 8:12
13795 Joel Stensrud M3539 668 82/268 455/1474 1:21:28 1:21:59 8:12
13755 Stephen Spaulding M2229 669 84/229 456/1474 1:19:58 1:21:59 8:12
11904 Julie Huang F3539 670 43/448 214/2285 1:21:25 1:21:59 8:12
11804 Christopher Herker M3034 671 71/263 457/1474 1:20:19 1:22:00 8:12
12968 Geri Oconnor F4044 672 39/296 215/2285 1:21:35 1:22:00 8:12
10726 Bruce Boudreau M4549 673 74/182 458/1474 1:20:57 1:22:01 8:13
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL Chip Time TIME PACE
10143 Adam Cincoski M4044 674 79/225 459/1474 1:21:48 1:22:02 8:13

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after