Twin Cities Marathon 10 Mile - 2004

Ten Mile

Summary

Number of finishers:
3,757
Number of females:
2,284
Number of males:
1,473
Average time:
1:35:26

Info

October 3, 2004 in St Paul/ Minneapolis, MN

  • event email:

Races

Results By

Ten Mile - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Chad Johnson 48:44
    2. Moses Waweru 49:52
    3. Jeremy Polson 51:35
    4. Sergey Nochevny 51:45
    5. Jason Minnick 52:03
  • Female Participants
    1. Sara Wells 57:13
    2. Velentyna Poltavska 57:34
    3. Bethany Helms 59:18
    4. Jen Blue 59:56
    5. Brandy Erholtz 1:00:05

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL Chip Time TIME PACE
10041 Brian Molina M3034 1929 185/263 1025/1474 1:33:58 1:35:30 9:33
14264 Victor Wittgenstein M2229 1930 154/229 1026/1474 1:32:59 1:35:30 9:33
14351 Diane Norlin F5054 1931 37/102 905/2285 1:33:14 1:35:30 9:33
11586 Mary Gribble F4044 1932 122/296 906/2285 1:33:23 1:35:31 9:34
13248 Melissa Quale F0121 1933 19/53 907/2285 1:34:56 1:35:32 9:34
12504 Denton Mack M3539 1934 195/268 1027/1474 1:34:41 1:35:33 9:34
12502 Katie Mack F3034 1935 186/501 908/2285 1:34:42 1:35:33 9:34
11318 Lenore Everson F4549 1936 78/206 909/2285 1:34:22 1:35:34 9:34
11928 Patty Huss F3539 1937 195/448 910/2285 1:34:30 1:35:35 9:34
12216 Sheldon Koven M5559 1938 48/87 1028/1474 1:32:58 1:35:35 9:34
12718 Laura Miler F3539 1939 196/448 911/2285 1:34:30 1:35:35 9:34
10692 Lisa Bock F3539 1940 197/448 912/2285 1:34:54 1:35:37 9:34
14267 Sally Wojahn F4549 1941 79/206 913/2285 1:34:01 1:35:37 9:34
14268 Bruce Wojahn M4549 1942 137/182 1029/1474 1:34:00 1:35:37 9:34
14414 Alan Bachman M5054 1943 100/139 1030/1474 1:35:13 1:35:37 9:34
14301 Brooke Wylie F0121 1944 20/53 914/2285 1:35:11 1:35:38 9:34
10426 Natalie Anderson F2229 1945 257/601 915/2285 1:34:31 1:35:39 9:34
10974 Carrie Cleary F3539 1946 198/448 916/2285 1:33:29 1:35:40 9:34
10603 Jill Benson F3034 1947 187/501 917/2285 1:34:27 1:35:42 9:35
13034 Amy Ottaviani F3034 1948 188/501 918/2285 1:34:07 1:35:42 9:35
11120 Mary Deelsnyder F3034 1949 189/501 919/2285 1:34:58 1:35:43 9:35
13591 Dale Scofield F4549 1950 80/206 920/2285 1:35:00 1:35:43 9:35
13351 David Rinzler M4044 1951 165/225 1031/1474 1:34:52 1:35:49 9:35
14529 Jill Weis F4549 1952 81/206 921/2285 1:32:59 1:35:49 9:35
13286 Kristin Rausch F2229 1953 258/601 922/2285 1:33:11 1:35:51 9:36
11647 Melissa Halleland F3034 1954 190/501 923/2285 1:34:28 1:35:51 9:36
12949 John Noyes M3539 1955 196/268 1032/1474 1:32:44 1:35:51 9:36
14071 Lisa Verkerke F3539 1956 199/448 924/2285 1:34:27 1:35:52 9:36
13542 Sally Schmitz F3539 1957 200/448 925/2285 1:35:19 1:35:52 9:36
14285 Mark Wooldridge M4044 1958 166/225 1033/1474 1:35:20 1:35:52 9:36
12903 Tracy Neuschwander F2229 1959 259/601 926/2285 1:33:20 1:35:52 9:36
14089 Michael Voves M3034 1960 186/263 1034/1474 1:35:14 1:35:53 9:36
13610 Mark Seifert M3539 1961 197/268 1035/1474 1:34:32 1:35:53 9:36
13015 Kelly Olson F2229 1962 260/601 927/2285 1:34:49 1:35:54 9:36
11963 Arthur Jacobson M5054 1963 101/139 1036/1474 1:34:43 1:35:54 9:36
13177 Tim Plant M5054 1964 102/139 1037/1474 1:35:35 1:35:54 9:36
12816 Debra Mucha F5054 1965 38/102 928/2285 1:33:26 1:35:55 9:36
13379 Melissa Robl F2229 1966 261/601 929/2285 1:33:51 1:35:56 9:36
14048 Brad Vake M3539 1967 198/268 1038/1474 1:34:49 1:35:56 9:36
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL Chip Time TIME PACE
12189 Thomas Koch M5559 1968 49/87 1039/1474 1:34:25 1:35:56 9:36

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after