Twin Cities Marathon 10 Mile - 2004

Ten Mile

Summary

Number of finishers:
3,757
Number of females:
2,284
Number of males:
1,473
Average time:
1:35:26

Info

October 3, 2004 in St Paul/ Minneapolis, MN

  • event email:

Races

Results By

Ten Mile - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Chad Johnson 48:44
    2. Moses Waweru 49:52
    3. Jeremy Polson 51:35
    4. Sergey Nochevny 51:45
    5. Jason Minnick 52:03
  • Female Participants
    1. Sara Wells 57:13
    2. Velentyna Poltavska 57:34
    3. Bethany Helms 59:18
    4. Jen Blue 59:56
    5. Brandy Erholtz 1:00:05

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL Chip Time TIME PACE
13528 Rob Schlenker M3539 1915 193/268 1016/1474 1:34:52 1:35:25 9:33
11320 Nicholas Ewing M4044 1916 163/225 1017/1474 1:33:20 1:35:26 9:33
13237 Cullen Prouty M3034 1917 184/263 1018/1474 1:33:20 1:35:26 9:33
11025 Bill Copenhagen M2229 1918 153/229 1019/1474 1:35:02 1:35:27 9:33
11643 Brian Hall M4044 1919 164/225 1020/1474 1:32:18 1:35:27 9:33
12886 Daniel Nelson M4549 1920 136/182 1021/1474 1:34:09 1:35:27 9:33
12235 Gerald Kraut M5054 1921 98/139 1022/1474 1:34:10 1:35:28 9:33
14356 William Otteson M3539 1922 194/268 1023/1474 1:34:38 1:35:28 9:33
10968 Catherine Clark F4044 1923 121/296 900/2285 1:33:16 1:35:28 9:33
13035 Elizabeth Otteson F3539 1924 193/448 901/2285 1:34:39 1:35:28 9:33
10609 Laura Berdan F2229 1925 255/601 902/2285 1:33:20 1:35:29 9:33
13960 Molly Tierney F2229 1926 256/601 903/2285 1:33:20 1:35:29 9:33
14286 J Scott Woolery M5054 1927 99/139 1024/1474 1:32:52 1:35:29 9:33
14443 Stacey Finn F3539 1928 194/448 904/2285 1:33:27 1:35:29 9:33
10041 Brian Molina M3034 1929 185/263 1025/1474 1:33:58 1:35:30 9:33
14264 Victor Wittgenstein M2229 1930 154/229 1026/1474 1:32:59 1:35:30 9:33
14351 Diane Norlin F5054 1931 37/102 905/2285 1:33:14 1:35:30 9:33
11586 Mary Gribble F4044 1932 122/296 906/2285 1:33:23 1:35:31 9:34
13248 Melissa Quale F0121 1933 19/53 907/2285 1:34:56 1:35:32 9:34
12504 Denton Mack M3539 1934 195/268 1027/1474 1:34:41 1:35:33 9:34
12502 Katie Mack F3034 1935 186/501 908/2285 1:34:42 1:35:33 9:34
11318 Lenore Everson F4549 1936 78/206 909/2285 1:34:22 1:35:34 9:34
11928 Patty Huss F3539 1937 195/448 910/2285 1:34:30 1:35:35 9:34
12216 Sheldon Koven M5559 1938 48/87 1028/1474 1:32:58 1:35:35 9:34
12718 Laura Miler F3539 1939 196/448 911/2285 1:34:30 1:35:35 9:34
10692 Lisa Bock F3539 1940 197/448 912/2285 1:34:54 1:35:37 9:34
14267 Sally Wojahn F4549 1941 79/206 913/2285 1:34:01 1:35:37 9:34
14268 Bruce Wojahn M4549 1942 137/182 1029/1474 1:34:00 1:35:37 9:34
14414 Alan Bachman M5054 1943 100/139 1030/1474 1:35:13 1:35:37 9:34
14301 Brooke Wylie F0121 1944 20/53 914/2285 1:35:11 1:35:38 9:34
10426 Natalie Anderson F2229 1945 257/601 915/2285 1:34:31 1:35:39 9:34
10974 Carrie Cleary F3539 1946 198/448 916/2285 1:33:29 1:35:40 9:34
10603 Jill Benson F3034 1947 187/501 917/2285 1:34:27 1:35:42 9:35
13034 Amy Ottaviani F3034 1948 188/501 918/2285 1:34:07 1:35:42 9:35
11120 Mary Deelsnyder F3034 1949 189/501 919/2285 1:34:58 1:35:43 9:35
13591 Dale Scofield F4549 1950 80/206 920/2285 1:35:00 1:35:43 9:35
13351 David Rinzler M4044 1951 165/225 1031/1474 1:34:52 1:35:49 9:35
14529 Jill Weis F4549 1952 81/206 921/2285 1:32:59 1:35:49 9:35
13286 Kristin Rausch F2229 1953 258/601 922/2285 1:33:11 1:35:51 9:36
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL Chip Time TIME PACE
11647 Melissa Halleland F3034 1954 190/501 923/2285 1:34:28 1:35:51 9:36

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after