Twin Cities Marathon 10 Mile - 2004

Ten Mile

Summary

Number of finishers:
3,757
Number of females:
2,284
Number of males:
1,473
Average time:
1:35:26

Info

October 3, 2004 in St Paul/ Minneapolis, MN

  • event email:

Races

Results By

Ten Mile - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Chad Johnson 48:44
    2. Moses Waweru 49:52
    3. Jeremy Polson 51:35
    4. Sergey Nochevny 51:45
    5. Jason Minnick 52:03
  • Female Participants
    1. Sara Wells 57:13
    2. Velentyna Poltavska 57:34
    3. Bethany Helms 59:18
    4. Jen Blue 59:56
    5. Brandy Erholtz 1:00:05

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL Chip Time TIME PACE
13690 Greg Skoge M2229 55 22/229 45/1474 1:02:07 1:02:11 6:14
12720 Doug Milkowski M3034 56 5/263 46/1474 1:02:13 1:02:24 6:15
10580 Daniel Behrens M2229 57 23/229 47/1474 1:02:13 1:02:29 6:15
13670 William Sikorski M3034 58 6/263 48/1474 1:02:30 1:02:33 6:16
11890 John Horns M4044 59 5/225 49/1474 1:02:31 1:02:34 6:16
11858 John Hogan M4549 60 7/182 50/1474 1:02:32 1:02:35 6:16
11776 Brian Helm M4549 61 8/182 51/1474 1:02:33 1:02:38 6:16
10014 Deborah Sonsalla F3539 62 5/448 11/2285 1:02:38 1:02:42 6:17
13787 Alison Stauber F3034 63 1/501 12/2285 1:02:52 1:02:55 6:18
10085 Paul Lamere M5559 64 1/87 52/1474 1:03:23 1:03:26 6:21
13103 Ronald Pentz M5054 65 2/139 53/1474 1:03:23 1:03:29 6:21
10006 Kari Thompson F2229 66 6/601 13/2285 1:03:40 1:03:44 6:23
10029 Kelly Keeler F4044 67 2/296 14/2285 1:03:44 1:03:48 6:23
12967 Mark Oconnor M3539 68 7/268 54/1474 1:03:39 1:03:49 6:23
10043 Benjamin Phipps M2229 69 24/229 55/1474 1:03:43 1:03:56 6:24
11057 Bill Crook M3034 70 7/263 56/1474 1:03:33 1:03:59 6:24
11704 Todd Harrington M2229 71 25/229 57/1474 1:03:50 1:04:03 6:25
10922 Jerry Caruso M4549 72 9/182 58/1474 1:04:08 1:04:13 6:26
12083 Eric Kalmes M3034 73 8/263 59/1474 1:04:13 1:04:16 6:26
12023 Jeremy Johnson M2229 74 26/229 60/1474 1:03:58 1:04:18 6:26
11413 Brian Forney M2229 75 27/229 61/1474 1:03:47 1:04:23 6:27
10066 Rochelle Wirth F4044 76 3/296 15/2285 1:04:21 1:04:23 6:27
11577 Denny Green M2229 77 28/229 62/1474 1:04:22 1:04:24 6:27
13964 Christopher Timberlake M4044 78 6/225 63/1474 1:04:19 1:04:28 6:27
10027 Pam Weier F4044 79 4/296 16/2285 1:04:27 1:04:30 6:27
12554 Mike Marshalek M4044 80 7/225 64/1474 1:04:29 1:04:34 6:28
13474 Jonathan Sage-Martinson M3539 81 8/268 65/1474 1:04:31 1:04:37 6:28
10033 Julie Fiepke F3539 82 6/448 17/2285 1:04:35 1:04:39 6:28
11571 Jim Graupner M5559 83 2/87 66/1474 1:04:41 1:04:45 6:29
10785 Brinton Bromley M3539 84 9/268 67/1474 1:04:38 1:04:45 6:29
13070 Mark Paske M2229 85 29/229 68/1474 1:03:16 1:04:47 6:29
13250 Paul Quinn M2229 86 30/229 69/1474 1:04:37 1:04:51 6:30
10024 Connie Bauman F4044 87 5/296 18/2285 1:04:49 1:04:51 6:30
14563 Dennis Barker M4549 88 10/182 70/1474 1:04:48 1:04:57 6:30
13886 Jim Sylvestre M4549 89 11/182 71/1474 1:05:00 1:05:07 6:31
10008 Jessica Young F3539 90 7/448 19/2285 1:05:07 1:05:11 6:32
10081 Matt Cich M2229 91 31/229 72/1474 1:05:09 1:05:12 6:32
10018 Sharon Stubler F3539 92 8/448 20/2285 1:05:12 1:05:15 6:32
12687 Mark Merrell M3539 93 10/268 73/1474 1:05:15 1:05:20 6:32
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL Chip Time TIME PACE
10665 Michael Bjornberg M5054 94 3/139 74/1474 1:05:22 1:05:24 6:33

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after