Twin Cities Marathon 10 Mile - 2004

Ten Mile

Summary

Number of finishers:
3,757
Number of females:
2,284
Number of males:
1,473
Average time:
1:35:26

Info

October 3, 2004 in St Paul/ Minneapolis, MN

  • event email:

Races

Results By

Ten Mile - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Chad Johnson 48:44
    2. Moses Waweru 49:52
    3. Jeremy Polson 51:35
    4. Sergey Nochevny 51:45
    5. Jason Minnick 52:03
  • Female Participants
    1. Sara Wells 57:13
    2. Velentyna Poltavska 57:34
    3. Bethany Helms 59:18
    4. Jen Blue 59:56
    5. Brandy Erholtz 1:00:05

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL Chip Time TIME PACE
10621 Bridget Berglund F2229 936 98/601 337/2285 1:25:24 1:25:38 8:34
10470 Amy Arndt F2229 937 99/601 338/2285 1:25:25 1:25:39 8:34
13552 Michael Schock M5054 938 49/139 600/1474 1:23:55 1:25:39 8:34
11748 Jeff Hayes M3539 939 115/268 601/1474 1:25:14 1:25:39 8:34
14315 Christine Youngs F3034 940 62/501 339/2285 1:23:49 1:25:40 8:34
11260 David Effertz M3034 941 95/263 602/1474 1:24:08 1:25:41 8:35
10498 Jodi Baez F3034 942 63/501 340/2285 1:23:49 1:25:41 8:35
10526 Ajay Bapat M3034 943 96/263 603/1474 1:23:44 1:25:42 8:35
10483 Scott Augustus M3034 944 97/263 604/1474 1:25:00 1:25:42 8:35
13659 Jonathan Shoemaker M3034 945 98/263 605/1474 1:24:50 1:25:42 8:35
14623 Mary Rosado F5054 946 11/102 341/2285 1:25:39 1:25:43 8:35
13872 Joel Swanson M4044 947 108/225 606/1474 1:24:29 1:25:43 8:35
11205 Doug Dorow M4044 948 109/225 607/1474 1:25:18 1:25:44 8:35
11358 Kristin Finberg F4044 949 60/296 342/2285 1:24:32 1:25:45 8:35
10140 Jennifer Austin F2229 950 100/601 343/2285 1:25:24 1:25:45 8:35
14115 Jerry Walker M4549 951 89/182 608/1474 1:23:49 1:25:47 8:35
13614 Jill Selchow F3539 952 70/448 344/2285 1:24:54 1:25:47 8:35
11457 Natalie Fruechtl F2229 953 101/601 345/2285 1:25:21 1:25:48 8:35
11837 Robert Hinnenthal M5559 954 25/87 609/1474 1:25:43 1:25:49 8:35
12601 Tim Mccollor M3539 955 116/268 610/1474 1:24:59 1:25:50 8:35
12492 Thomas Lynch M3539 956 117/268 611/1474 1:22:39 1:25:51 8:36
12232 David Kratz M3539 957 118/268 612/1474 1:23:45 1:25:51 8:36
13570 Rex Schultrich M5054 958 50/139 613/1474 1:25:47 1:25:54 8:36
10209 Ellen Richter-Norgel F4549 959 29/206 346/2285 1:23:04 1:25:54 8:36
11063 Kathi Csuy F3539 960 71/448 347/2285 1:24:51 1:25:55 8:36
14438 Mark Simenstad M4549 961 90/182 614/1474 1:24:30 1:25:55 8:36
14307 Dexter Yee Yick M4044 962 110/225 615/1474 1:25:07 1:25:55 8:36
13734 Gretchen Soberay F2229 963 102/601 348/2285 1:24:20 1:25:55 8:36
14234 Jessica Willey F2229 964 103/601 349/2285 1:25:13 1:25:56 8:36
14435 Mary Husband F4549 965 30/206 350/2285 1:24:31 1:25:56 8:36
13540 Steve Schmitz M3539 966 119/268 616/1474 1:25:24 1:25:57 8:36
12481 Adam Lundquist M0121 967 13/25 617/1474 1:23:01 1:25:57 8:36
13119 Erin Peterfeso F2229 968 104/601 351/2285 1:25:48 1:25:58 8:36
11016 Susan Contino F5559 969 6/49 352/2285 1:25:53 1:25:58 8:36
10898 Timothy Carlson M3034 970 99/263 618/1474 1:24:45 1:25:59 8:36
10773 Tom Brindley M4549 971 91/182 619/1474 1:25:48 1:25:59 8:36
11138 Diane Demars F5559 972 7/49 353/2285 1:25:50 1:26:00 8:36
11009 John Conley M5054 973 51/139 620/1474 1:24:45 1:26:00 8:36
13374 Christopher Robinson M3539 974 120/268 621/1474 1:24:11 1:26:00 8:36
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL Chip Time TIME PACE
10406 Shana Andersen F2229 975 105/601 354/2285 1:24:27 1:26:01 8:37

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after