Twin Cities Marathon 10 Mile - 2004

Ten Mile

Summary

Number of finishers:
3,757
Number of females:
2,284
Number of males:
1,473
Average time:
1:35:26

Info

October 3, 2004 in St Paul/ Minneapolis, MN

  • event email:

Races

Results By

Ten Mile - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Chad Johnson 48:44
    2. Moses Waweru 49:52
    3. Jeremy Polson 51:35
    4. Sergey Nochevny 51:45
    5. Jason Minnick 52:03
  • Female Participants
    1. Sara Wells 57:13
    2. Velentyna Poltavska 57:34
    3. Bethany Helms 59:18
    4. Jen Blue 59:56
    5. Brandy Erholtz 1:00:05

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL Chip Time TIME PACE
11837 Robert Hinnenthal M5559 954 25/87 609/1474 1:25:43 1:25:49 8:35
12601 Tim Mccollor M3539 955 116/268 610/1474 1:24:59 1:25:50 8:35
12492 Thomas Lynch M3539 956 117/268 611/1474 1:22:39 1:25:51 8:36
12232 David Kratz M3539 957 118/268 612/1474 1:23:45 1:25:51 8:36
13570 Rex Schultrich M5054 958 50/139 613/1474 1:25:47 1:25:54 8:36
10209 Ellen Richter-Norgel F4549 959 29/206 346/2285 1:23:04 1:25:54 8:36
11063 Kathi Csuy F3539 960 71/448 347/2285 1:24:51 1:25:55 8:36
14438 Mark Simenstad M4549 961 90/182 614/1474 1:24:30 1:25:55 8:36
14307 Dexter Yee Yick M4044 962 110/225 615/1474 1:25:07 1:25:55 8:36
13734 Gretchen Soberay F2229 963 102/601 348/2285 1:24:20 1:25:55 8:36
14234 Jessica Willey F2229 964 103/601 349/2285 1:25:13 1:25:56 8:36
14435 Mary Husband F4549 965 30/206 350/2285 1:24:31 1:25:56 8:36
13540 Steve Schmitz M3539 966 119/268 616/1474 1:25:24 1:25:57 8:36
12481 Adam Lundquist M0121 967 13/25 617/1474 1:23:01 1:25:57 8:36
13119 Erin Peterfeso F2229 968 104/601 351/2285 1:25:48 1:25:58 8:36
11016 Susan Contino F5559 969 6/49 352/2285 1:25:53 1:25:58 8:36
10898 Timothy Carlson M3034 970 99/263 618/1474 1:24:45 1:25:59 8:36
10773 Tom Brindley M4549 971 91/182 619/1474 1:25:48 1:25:59 8:36
11138 Diane Demars F5559 972 7/49 353/2285 1:25:50 1:26:00 8:36
11009 John Conley M5054 973 51/139 620/1474 1:24:45 1:26:00 8:36
13374 Christopher Robinson M3539 974 120/268 621/1474 1:24:11 1:26:00 8:36
10406 Shana Andersen F2229 975 105/601 354/2285 1:24:27 1:26:01 8:37
11983 Ronald Jarvinen M6569 976 3/11 622/1474 1:25:47 1:26:02 8:37
12660 Steven Mechelke M2229 977 97/229 623/1474 1:24:23 1:26:03 8:37
11137 Keith Deluney M0121 978 14/25 624/1474 1:25:26 1:26:03 8:37
11473 Steven Gallagher M3539 979 121/268 625/1474 1:24:35 1:26:03 8:37
13193 Andrea Poeschl F3539 980 72/448 355/2285 1:24:56 1:26:04 8:37
14060 Scott Vanderwoude M2229 981 98/229 626/1474 1:25:02 1:26:04 8:37
12183 Dristin Knutson F3539 982 73/448 356/2285 1:24:39 1:26:06 8:37
13935 Troy Thompson M4044 983 111/225 627/1474 1:25:09 1:26:06 8:37
12370 Carrie Lembke F3539 984 74/448 357/2285 1:24:31 1:26:06 8:37
11363 Michael Finn M2229 985 99/229 628/1474 1:25:21 1:26:07 8:37
13262 Marissa Raflo F3034 986 64/501 358/2285 1:23:27 1:26:07 8:37
10197 David Swatosh M3539 987 122/268 629/1474 1:25:12 1:26:07 8:37
11039 Sue Coughlan F5559 988 8/49 359/2285 1:24:33 1:26:08 8:37
14462 Mary Donaovan F4044 989 61/296 360/2285 1:25:28 1:26:09 8:37
12156 Sue Klappa F4549 990 31/206 361/2285 1:26:03 1:26:11 8:38
14334 Davin Zink M3034 991 100/263 630/1474 1:24:58 1:26:14 8:38
10644 Rick Bianchi-Rossi M3539 992 123/268 631/1474 1:25:37 1:26:15 8:38
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL Chip Time TIME PACE
13205 Lebeau Potgieter M0121 993 15/25 632/1474 1:25:52 1:26:16 8:38

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after