Twin Cities Marathon 10 Mile - 2002

10 Mile

Summary

Number of finishers:
3,590
Number of females:
2,133
Number of males:
1,457
Average time:
1:35:54

Info

September 29, 2002 in St Paul/ Minneapolis, MN

  • event email:

Races

Results By

10 Mile - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Eric Johnson 51:41
    2. Jeremy Polson 52:57
    3. Jason Minnick 53:39
    4. Jon Koch 53:53
    5. Steve Pasche 53:55
  • Female Participants
    1. Katie Mcgregor 55:49
    2. Eve Rukavina 1:03:11
    3. Sonya Anderson 1:03:29
    4. Heidi Keller Miler 1:03:48
    5. Kari Campbell 1:04:24

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN AGE SEX DIVISION CITY STATE OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL Chip TIme TIME PACE
14045 Beth Stout 36 F F3539 Lakeville MN 2067 184/368 960/2134 1:37:34 1:38:27 9:51
12996 Chet Hudalla 29 M M2229 Long Prairie MN 2068 192/254 1108/1458 1:37:45 1:38:27 9:51
11969 Julie Willenbring 39 F F3539 Edina MN 2069 185/368 961/2134 1:38:14 1:38:28 9:51
10962 Julie Rieth 31 F F3034 St Paul MN 2070 207/441 962/2134 1:35:27 1:38:28 9:51
10399 Joan Moen 48 F F4549 Burnsville MN 2071 84/186 963/2134 1:36:12 1:38:29 9:51
11119 Thomas Vrchota 37 M M3539 Princeton MN 2072 213/264 1109/1458 1:37:39 1:38:30 9:51
12047 Emmy Lipinski 21 F F0121 Maple Lake MN 2073 23/51 964/2134 1:36:19 1:38:30 9:51
12565 Kristin Dettmer 35 F F3539 Eagan MN 2074 186/368 965/2134 1:36:04 1:38:31 9:52
13160 Ruth Kobel 46 F F4549 Gallinchen - 2075 85/186 966/2134 1:37:58 1:38:31 9:52
14260 Kelli Whiteside 35 F F3539 Edina MN 2076 187/368 967/2134 1:36:04 1:38:31 9:52
13291 Loren Lord 35 F F3539 North Oaks MN 2077 188/368 968/2134 1:37:06 1:38:31 9:52
11854 Robert Weiner 53 M M5054 Mounds View MN 2078 86/119 1110/1458 1:36:19 1:38:32 9:52
11614 Gina Benson 28 F F2229 St Louis Park MN 2079 283/627 969/2134 1:36:38 1:38:34 9:52
13271 Jenny Lindberg 45 F F4549 Minneapolis MN 2080 86/186 970/2134 1:34:53 1:38:34 9:52
14044 Rick Stone 32 M M3034 St Louis Park MN 2081 197/257 1111/1458 1:37:04 1:38:34 9:52
10131 Katie Kolegas 29 F F2229 St Paul MN 2082 284/627 971/2134 1:35:47 1:38:35 9:52
12558 Elaine Denherder 51 F F5054 Minneapolis MN 2083 32/93 972/2134 1:37:46 1:38:36 9:52
11031 Mick Carlson 32 M M3034 Apple Valley MN 2084 198/257 1112/1458 1:36:39 1:38:37 9:52
11030 Bev Carlson 32 F F3034 Apple Valley MN 2085 208/441 973/2134 1:36:39 1:38:37 9:52
10471 Anne Cording 26 F F2229 Minneapolis MN 2086 285/627 974/2134 1:37:41 1:38:37 9:52
13293 Kraig Lothe 27 M M2229 Minneapolis MN 2087 193/254 1113/1458 1:35:37 1:38:37 9:52
13167 Jacob Koomen 27 M M2229 Minneapolis MN 2088 194/254 1114/1458 1:35:39 1:38:37 9:52
13168 Jennifer Koomen 27 F F2229 Minneapolis MN 2089 286/627 975/2134 1:35:37 1:38:38 9:52
13169 Joshua Koomen 27 M M2229 Minneapolis MN 2090 195/254 1115/1458 1:35:40 1:38:38 9:52
13947 Todd Sipe 40 M M4044 Eagan MN 2091 191/224 1116/1458 1:35:51 1:38:39 9:52
12103 Kristi Aarsby 23 F F2229 Richfield MN 2092 287/627 976/2134 1:37:32 1:38:39 9:52
12006 Susan Schmidt 36 F F3539 St Louis Park MN 2093 189/368 977/2134 1:31:51 1:38:39 9:52
10586 Chad Zetah 28 M M2229 Minneapolis MN 2094 196/254 1117/1458 1:36:49 1:38:39 9:52
10538 Cathy Kobayashi 27 F F2229 Minneapolis MN 2095 288/627 978/2134 1:36:18 1:38:40 9:52
13958 Jon Skogen 40 M M4044 Arlington Heights IL 2096 192/224 1118/1458 1:37:08 1:38:40 9:52
10794 Jaime Gerdes 21 F F0121 St Paul MN 2097 24/51 979/2134 1:37:21 1:38:40 9:52
10528 Amy Wing 31 F F3034 Minneapolis MN 2098 209/441 980/2134 1:37:24 1:38:40 9:52
10548 John Bortscheller 32 M M3034 Minneapolis MN 2099 199/257 1119/1458 1:37:25 1:38:41 9:53
11970 Lori Kujawski 31 F F3034 Burnsville MN 2100 210/441 981/2134 1:36:46 1:38:42 9:53
11202 Michael Siers 38 M M3539 Duluth MN 2101 214/264 1120/1458 1:36:03 1:38:42 9:53
10633 Eric Boyum 28 M M2229 Fridley MN 2102 197/254 1121/1458 1:38:18 1:38:42 9:53
12899 Sheila Hawes 33 F F3034 Maple Grove MN 2103 211/441 982/2134 1:38:26 1:38:44 9:53
12115 Thomas Ahlers 38 M M3539 Burnsville MN 2104 215/264 1122/1458 1:35:33 1:38:44 9:53
10193 Kendra Christensen 22 F F2229 Minneapolis MN 2105 289/627 983/2134 1:37:22 1:38:44 9:53
    NO FN LN AGE SEX DIVISION CITY STATE OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL Chip TIme TIME PACE
13252 Mike Lenz 35 M M3539 Minneapolis MN 2106 216/264 1123/1458 1:36:35 1:38:44 9:53

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after