Twin Cities Marathon 10 Mile - 2003

10 Mile

The Shortcut to the Capitol

Summary

Number of finishers:
3,637
Number of females:
2,209
Number of males:
1,428
Average time:
1:35:11

Info

October 5, 2003 in St Paul/ Minneapolis, MN

  • event email:

Races

Results By

10 Mile - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Chris Lundstrom 50:46
    2. Joey Keillor 52:09
    3. Andrew Kummer 53:23
    4. Leroy Popowski 53:28
    5. Tom Stambaugh 53:34
  • Female Participants
    1. Katie Mcgregor 54:30
    2. Renae Brown 1:00:43
    3. Kelly Keeler 1:00:50
    4. Suzy Stanley 1:01:58
    5. Kate Davis 1:02:15

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL Chip Time TIME PACE
11769 Kimberly Obrien F3034 2958 323/440 1675/2209 1:45:49 1:48:07 10:49
12959 Deborah Erickson F4044 2959 266/337 1676/2209 1:47:20 1:48:09 10:49
10380 Andrea Miller F3539 2960 327/397 1677/2209 1:47:38 1:48:11 10:50
10213 Brad Jacobson M3034 2961 244/262 1284/1429 1:45:24 1:48:12 10:50
12469 Lora Barstad F2229 2962 474/603 1678/2209 1:45:24 1:48:12 10:50
12491 Adam Bell M2229 2963 200/222 1285/1429 1:47:02 1:48:13 10:50
10696 Steven Schmalz M4549 2964 148/162 1286/1429 1:46:06 1:48:13 10:50
12684 Jessica Carlson F2229 2965 475/603 1679/2209 1:47:03 1:48:13 10:50
12385 Amy Martell F2229 2966 476/603 1680/2209 1:45:49 1:48:14 10:50
12117 Jay Dorenkamp M3539 2967 234/256 1287/1429 1:47:55 1:48:14 10:50
12127 Peter Narloch M4044 2968 223/242 1288/1429 1:47:55 1:48:15 10:50
13185 Laurie Hanson F4549 2969 146/195 1681/2209 1:45:08 1:48:16 10:50
12287 Lynn Brennan F5054 2970 72/108 1682/2209 1:44:51 1:48:16 10:50
13210 Amber Hawkins F3034 2971 324/440 1683/2209 1:43:04 1:48:16 10:50
12505 Dianne Benton F3034 2972 325/440 1684/2209 1:47:19 1:48:19 10:50
13160 Shannon Hahn F2229 2973 477/603 1685/2209 1:45:41 1:48:19 10:50
11858 Randy Braaten M2229 2974 201/222 1289/1429 1:46:34 1:48:19 10:50
10453 David Osberg M3539 2975 235/256 1290/1429 1:47:06 1:48:20 10:50
10311 Sara Gordon F3034 2976 326/440 1686/2209 1:46:10 1:48:21 10:51
10323 Victoria Raver F4044 2977 267/337 1687/2209 1:46:11 1:48:21 10:51
13789 Josie Moore F0121 2978 39/48 1688/2209 1:45:43 1:48:22 10:51
13655 Michelle Maiwurm F0121 2979 40/48 1689/2209 1:45:44 1:48:22 10:51
13208 Melindy Hauser F2229 2980 478/603 1690/2209 1:47:06 1:48:22 10:51
12764 Joshua Court M2229 2981 202/222 1291/1429 1:47:06 1:48:23 10:51
12370 Thomas Ahlers M3539 2982 236/256 1292/1429 1:47:03 1:48:23 10:51
12943 Amy Elholm F3539 2983 328/397 1691/2209 1:46:58 1:48:23 10:51
13758 Mike Miller M6064 2984 19/28 1293/1429 1:46:58 1:48:24 10:51
13309 Roger Hunwardsen M3539 2985 237/256 1294/1429 1:45:40 1:48:25 10:51
13308 Kim Hunwardsen F3034 2986 327/440 1692/2209 1:45:39 1:48:25 10:51
10825 Anna Lauer F2229 2987 479/603 1693/2209 1:47:08 1:48:28 10:51
11094 Kathleen Conklin F5054 2988 73/108 1694/2209 1:46:09 1:48:29 10:51
12970 Sarah Evert F5054 2989 74/108 1695/2209 1:46:17 1:48:30 10:51
13107 Jackie Gott F3539 2990 329/397 1696/2209 1:46:27 1:48:31 10:52
14451 Lori Van Hulzen F3034 2991 328/440 1697/2209 1:46:27 1:48:31 10:52
10277 Lin Warren M4044 2992 224/242 1295/1429 1:47:27 1:48:33 10:52
11976 Kathy Maresh F4044 2993 268/337 1698/2209 1:45:53 1:48:33 10:52
11867 Lynn Tichich F4549 2994 147/195 1699/2209 1:46:55 1:48:34 10:52
12819 Laura Davis F0121 2995 41/48 1700/2209 1:46:14 1:48:34 10:52
12804 Tania Daniels F3034 2996 329/440 1701/2209 1:45:50 1:48:34 10:52
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL Chip Time TIME PACE
12611 Bernard Brondum M2229 2997 203/222 1296/1429 1:46:52 1:48:34 10:52

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after