K Swiss Ironman 70.3 Kansas

Individual

Summary

Number of finishers:
1,233
Number of females:
326
Number of males:
907
Average time:
5:59:17

Info

June 12, 2011 in Lawrence, KS

Results By

Individual - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Paul Matthews 3:49:44
    2. David Kahn 3:55:46
    3. Luke Bell 3:56:13
    4. Romain Guillaume 3:59:17
    5. Joe McDaniel 4:00:53
  • Female Participants
    1. Chrissie Wellington 4:11:08
    2. Leanda Cave 4:15:13
    3. Whitney Garcia 4:27:17
    4. Madeleine Oldfield 4:29:18
    5. Jackie Arendt 4:32:39

displaying: 1 - 40 of 54
number of records per page: [10] [25] [50] [all]
[next 14 records]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL SWIM RATE RANK T1 BIKE RATE RANK T2 RUN RATE RANK TIME
26 Robbie Wade MPRO 18 17/22 17/22 34:42 1:48 123 1:19 2:18:02 24.3 17 0:51 1:17:24 5:55 10 4:12:18
1316 Kevin Nickel M30-34 18 7/181 18/884 30:42 1:36 48 1:26 2:25:52 23 50 0:52 1:27:34 6:42 51 4:26:26
7 Jared Milam MPRO 19 18/22 18/22 29:38 1:33 34 1:36 2:21:17 23.8 29 0:47 1:20:23 6:09 19 4:13:41
891 Sean Cooley M25-29 19 3/90 19/884 31:03 1:37 55 2:04 2:20:13 24 27 0:56 1:32:52 7:06 96 4:27:08
36 Leanda Cave WPRO 20 2/9 2/9 26:49 1:24 16 1:23 2:22:02 23.7 32 1:06 1:23:53 6:25 31 4:15:13
949 Lee Saeugling M25-29 20 4/90 20/884 37:26 1:57 239 2:09 2:23:24 23.4 37 0:48 1:25:40 6:33 43 4:29:27
19 Weslie Anderson MPRO 21 19/22 19/22 29:34 1:32 33 1:12 2:21:34 23.7 30 0:52 1:24:25 6:27 36 4:17:37
1139 Austin Saylor M35-39 21 6/189 21/884 34:29 1:48 119 1:54 2:25:35 23.1 48 1:06 1:28:52 6:48 62 4:31:56
9 Moises Torres MPRO 22 20/22 20/22 31:07 1:37 56 1:28 2:25:30 23.1 46 0:55 1:25:03 6:30 41 4:24:03
924 Russ Kuryk M25-29 22 5/90 22/884 34:48 1:49 129 1:48 2:24:03 23.3 39 1:25 1:30:07 6:53 68 4:32:11
16 Christian Kemp MPRO 23 21/22 21/22 24:46 1:17 7 1:12 2:26:19 23 52 0:55 1:34:01 7:11 112 4:27:13
1194 William Bishop M30-34 23 8/181 23/884 25:04 1:18 11 2:06 2:29:12 22.5 71 1:22 1:34:31 7:13 118 4:32:15
42 Whitney Garcia WPRO 24 3/9 3/9 31:36 1:39 62 1:55 2:25:43 23.1 49 1:18 1:26:45 6:38 45 4:27:17
1350 Paul Shearon M30-34 24 9/181 24/884 31:55 1:40 69 1:38 2:24:51 23.2 43 1:18 1:32:39 7:05 92 4:32:21
40 Madeleine Oldfield WPRO 25 4/9 4/9 30:18 1:35 38 1:17 2:29:17 22.5 73 0:46 1:27:40 6:42 52 4:29:18
1319 Brendon O'Flanagan M30-34 25 10/181 25/884 31:23 1:38 57 1:35 2:29:00 22.6 67 1:00 1:29:57 6:52 66 4:32:55
44 Jackie Arendt WPRO 26 5/9 5/9 30:06 1:34 36 1:41 2:32:43 22 94 1:03 1:27:06 6:39 47 4:32:39
1201 Greg Brown M30-34 26 11/181 26/884 36:50 1:55 211 2:16 2:29:40 22.4 74 0:56 1:23:40 6:24 30 4:33:22
38 Lesley Paterson WPRO 27 6/9 6/9 32:57 1:43 84 1:41 2:28:47 22.6 65 1:01 1:28:39 6:47 59 4:33:05
1430 Andrew Auer M18-24 27 2/37 27/884 33:39 1:45 96 1:51 2:29:51 22.4 76 1:13 1:27:02 6:39 46 4:33:36
1162 Tony Tousley M35-39 28 7/189 28/884 36:48 1:55 207 1:58 2:27:22 22.8 58 0:45 1:27:07 6:40 48 4:34:00
43 Tami Ritchie WPRO 28 7/9 7/9 27:20 1:25 18 1:29 2:35:58 21.5 117 1:00 1:28:40 6:47 60 4:34:27
1101 Jim Mulligan M35-39 29 8/189 29/884 30:24 1:35 42 1:56 2:30:36 22.3 82 1:03 1:30:14 6:54 69 4:34:13
5 Jason Watson MPRO 29 22/22 22/22 31:54 1:40 68 1:36 2:28:27 22.6 64 0:54 1:31:37 7:00 80 4:34:28
641 Marc Robertson M40-44 30 4/177 30/884 32:59 1:43 86 1:53 2:27:40 22.8 59 0:58 1:31:12 6:58 76 4:34:42
45 Lesley Smith WPRO 30 8/9 8/9 34:55 1:49 135 1:45 2:40:22 21 176 1:13 1:24:44 6:29 39 4:42:59
1188 Jeremy Angle M30-34 31 12/181 31/884 30:46 1:36 51 1:46 2:30:26 22.3 80 1:04 1:31:05 6:58 75 4:35:07
41 Natasha Van Der Merwe WPRO 31 9/9 9/9 34:51 1:49 132 1:21 2:40:51 20.9 183 0:58 1:40:14 7:40 188 4:58:15
1091 Jeff Messenger M35-39 32 9/189 32/884 39:05 2:02 330 1:58 2:29:11 22.5 70 0:58 1:24:30 6:28 37 4:35:42
1333 Rocky Remy M30-34 33 13/181 33/884 34:05 1:46 108 2:16 2:31:09 22.2 84 1:09 1:27:15 6:40 50 4:35:54
786 Justin Herrick M18-24 34 3/37 34/884 29:31 1:32 32 1:56 2:35:38 21.6 114 1:11 1:27:46 6:42 55 4:36:02
558 Greg Graham M40-44 35 5/177 35/884 36:27 1:54 186 2:34 2:24:32 23.2 42 1:33 1:31:54 7:01 82 4:37:00
608 Todd Mellinger M40-44 36 6/177 36/884 33:54 1:46 104 2:16 2:27:21 22.8 57 1:25 1:33:12 7:07 100 4:38:08
439 Lauren Capone W18-24 37 1/13 1/317 30:52 1:36 52 2:12 2:40:12 21 172 1:10 1:24:00 6:25 33 4:38:26
1390 Rodney Adkison M45-49 38 1/98 37/884 43:34 2:16 622 2:11 2:27:02 22.9 56 1:13 1:24:46 6:29 40 4:38:46
962 Caleb Teague M25-29 39 6/90 38/884 34:46 1:49 128 2:23 2:37:38 21.3 135 0:53 1:24:09 6:26 34 4:39:49
417 Robert Schloegel M45-49 40 2/98 39/884 32:17 1:41 74 2:07 2:41:22 20.8 192 1:04 1:23:32 6:23 29 4:40:22
612 Christopher Moody M40-44 41 7/177 40/884 33:55 1:46 105 1:44 2:32:17 22.1 92 1:02 1:32:27 7:04 91 4:41:25
1222 Craig Desmet M30-34 42 14/181 41/884 37:38 1:57 250 2:47 2:27:50 22.7 62 1:00 1:33:11 7:07 99 4:42:26
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL SWIM RATE RANK T1 BIKE RATE RANK T2 RUN RATE RANK TIME
747 Sarah Piampiano W30-34 43 1/65 2/317 36:01 1:52 167 1:44 2:31:46 22.1 88 1:47 1:31:24 6:59 77 4:42:42

[next 14 records]

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after