Eugene Marathon 2008

Marathon

Summary

Number of finishers:
1,742
Number of females:
770
Number of males:
971
Average time:
4:17:45

Info

May 4, 2008 in Eugene, OR

Results By

Marathon - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Matthew Norminton 2:22:04
    2. James Rucker 2:28:10
    3. Jeff Drouet 2:28:29
    4. John Ngigi 2:31:09
    5. Marcell McArthur 2:31:24
  • Female Participants
    1. Erin Kaspar 2:52:52
    2. Jaymee Marty 2:55:12
    3. Wendy Terris 2:55:35
    4. Lia Slemons 2:56:04
    5. Holly McIlvaine 2:59:40

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL HALF 20 MILE TIME PACE
1348 Stephanie Penselin F2529 1488 97/107 610/770 2:24:32 3:48:15 5:09:04 11:48
228 Michelle Buck F2529 1489 98/107 611/770 2:25:47 3:48:42 5:09:17 11:49
1887 Hal Wilner M6064 1490 29/39 878/971 2:33:51 3:51:29 5:09:18 11:49
1896 Peggy Wilson F5054 1491 49/75 612/770 2:23:07 3:48:06 5:09:23 11:49
1105 Bruce Mauldin M6064 1492 30/39 879/971 2:24:52 3:48:36 5:09:25 11:49
956 Mike Laporte M4044 1493 154/161 880/971 2:18:29 3:46:26 5:10:01 11:50
1482 Jerry Salazar M5559 1494 72/83 881/971 2:14:06 3:44:28 5:11:01 11:53
1690 Steven Suth M5559 1495 73/83 882/971 2:17:55 3:42:30 5:11:02 11:53
1719 Katrina Thomas F4044 1496 88/107 613/770 2:20:43 3:55:32 5:11:05 11:53
1903 Leslie Witt F4549 1497 70/95 614/770 2:16:23 3:43:23 5:11:07 11:53
2040 Dolores Scott F7074 1498 1/1 615/770 2:23:33 3:49:53 5:12:04 11:55
513 Peter Fielder M2024 1499 43/46 883/971 2:10:18 3:43:25 5:12:06 11:55
1324 Kenna Papen F2024 1500 49/54 616/770 - 3:41:11 5:12:34 11:56
817 Rose Jackson F5559 1501 20/41 617/770 2:26:11 3:52:31 5:12:44 11:57
2062 Marie Wilson F4549 1502 71/95 618/770 2:25:40 3:53:45 5:12:53 11:57
2061 Don Wilson M4044 1503 155/161 884/971 2:25:43 3:53:51 5:12:54 11:57
800 Julie Hunt F4549 1504 72/95 619/770 2:31:31 3:56:15 5:12:56 11:57
1145 Stephen Mealey M6569 1505 10/20 885/971 2:28:17 3:51:53 5:13:07 11:58
133 Lois Berkowitz F5559 1506 21/41 620/770 2:28:54 3:54:04 5:13:14 11:58
170 Paula Boone F4044 1507 89/107 621/770 2:28:54 3:54:04 5:13:14 11:58
1845 Aj Westenskow F2024 1508 50/54 622/770 2:21:09 3:49:21 5:14:25 12:01
2032 Richard Remont M5054 1509 91/102 886/971 2:16:45 3:37:13 5:14:42 12:01
1969 Erik Colloran M2024 1510 44/46 887/971 2:22:52 3:51:52 5:14:43 12:01
1184 Ultra Al Miller Jr M5054 1511 92/102 888/971 2:24:42 3:51:57 5:15:12 12:02
1935 Amy Young F2529 1512 99/107 623/770 2:05:32 3:29:03 5:15:26 12:03
1061 Nabi Malekzadeh M5054 1513 93/102 889/971 2:10:25 3:47:38 5:15:39 12:03
938 Juanita Kurtin F3034 1514 113/122 624/770 2:24:42 3:52:55 5:15:52 12:04
2055 Amy Tomlinson F4549 1515 73/95 625/770 2:22:51 3:53:05 5:16:57 12:06
1437 Cindy Richter F4044 1516 90/107 626/770 2:13:59 3:34:15 5:17:19 12:07
1438 Kenneth Richter M4044 1517 156/161 890/971 2:13:59 3:34:15 5:17:20 12:07
1534 Haylie Segal F2024 1518 51/54 627/770 2:22:52 3:51:43 5:17:31 12:08
2130 Greg Itoh M3034 1519 104/108 891/971 2:08:22 3:40:40 5:17:40 12:08
1052 Abigail Madden F3539 1520 110/129 628/770 2:29:06 3:59:41 5:17:43 12:08
508 Jeffery Faust M5559 1521 74/83 892/971 2:28:16 3:57:37 5:18:38 12:10
1899 Gabe Winfrey M2529 1522 94/96 893/971 2:19:12 3:52:11 5:19:14 12:12
172 Ben Bopp M6569 1523 11/20 894/971 2:36:08 3:59:34 5:19:15 12:12
856 Leigh Jones F4549 1524 74/95 629/770 2:34:01 4:01:29 5:19:34 12:12
769 Richard Holloway M7074 1525 3/10 895/971 2:32:24 3:57:01 5:20:13 12:14
205 Christopher Brown M3034 1526 105/108 896/971 2:18:16 3:47:56 5:20:32 12:15
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL HALF 20 MILE TIME PACE
1287 Terri O'Leary F4549 1527 75/95 630/770 2:36:05 4:01:29 5:20:40 12:15

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after