Eugene Marathon 2008

Marathon

Summary

Number of finishers:
1,742
Number of females:
770
Number of males:
971
Average time:
4:17:45

Info

May 4, 2008 in Eugene, OR

Results By

Marathon - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Matthew Norminton 2:22:04
    2. James Rucker 2:28:10
    3. Jeff Drouet 2:28:29
    4. John Ngigi 2:31:09
    5. Marcell McArthur 2:31:24
  • Female Participants
    1. Erin Kaspar 2:52:52
    2. Jaymee Marty 2:55:12
    3. Wendy Terris 2:55:35
    4. Lia Slemons 2:56:04
    5. Holly McIlvaine 2:59:40

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL HALF 20 MILE TIME PACE
407 Peggy Diaz De Leon F4549 1600 82/95 678/770 2:36:32 4:13:34 5:45:47 13:12
1430 Kathy Reynolds F5054 1601 63/75 679/770 2:48:14 4:22:31 5:45:49 13:12
4 Tom Adair, Sr. M6569 1602 16/20 922/971 2:56:05 4:28:30 5:45:50 13:12
1725 Mark Thresher M3539 1603 154/155 923/971 2:14:16 3:57:51 5:45:50 13:12
655 Raef Guirges M5054 1604 98/102 924/971 2:30:08 4:11:07 5:46:18 13:14
2087 Harold Barnthson M5559 1605 76/83 925/971 2:44:49 4:11:58 5:46:20 13:14
1687 Don Sundberg M7074 1606 5/10 926/971 2:40:35 4:10:37 5:46:47 13:15
214 Ryan Brown M19UN 1607 12/14 927/971 2:36:44 4:13:19 5:46:47 13:15
1791 Tony Vuksich M5559 1608 77/83 928/971 2:43:28 4:17:11 5:47:18 13:16
1422 Jean Reid F5054 1609 64/75 680/770 2:52:10 4:23:24 5:48:33 13:19
47 Angela Arentz F3034 1610 115/122 681/770 2:41:48 4:19:53 5:48:34 13:19
1711 Janel Teran F3034 1611 116/122 682/770 2:24:52 3:56:30 5:48:44 13:19
1745 Ginny Turner F5559 1612 24/41 683/770 2:47:38 4:23:42 5:49:58 13:22
606 Sarah Gillette F2529 1613 104/107 684/770 2:28:46 4:08:11 5:50:39 13:24
1443 Martina Riordon F4549 1614 83/95 685/770 2:28:46 4:08:11 5:50:40 13:24
1338 Alyson Payne F19UN 1615 10/10 686/770 2:38:26 4:17:17 5:51:37 13:26
1556 Norman Shaskey M6064 1616 33/39 929/971 2:35:39 4:20:21 5:52:01 13:27
391 Ted Dearborn M6064 1617 34/39 930/971 2:52:29 4:25:05 5:52:36 13:28
184 Michael Bower M5559 1618 78/83 931/971 2:38:22 4:16:36 5:52:38 13:28
1851 Bill Whipp M6064 1619 35/39 932/971 2:49:59 4:23:45 5:53:19 13:30
189 Michael Brandt M6569 1620 17/20 933/971 2:39:57 4:20:13 5:53:47 13:31
773 Kelly Hood F2529 1621 105/107 687/770 2:48:09 4:24:06 5:53:50 13:31
1194 Steven Modee M5559 1622 79/83 934/971 2:24:00 3:58:24 5:54:22 13:32
1150 Jim Mehrwein M6064 1623 36/39 935/971 2:55:35 4:26:34 5:54:25 13:32
1151 Susan Mehrwein F6064 1624 14/18 688/770 2:55:35 4:26:35 5:54:26 13:32
913 Penny Klein F5054 1625 65/75 689/770 2:51:12 4:24:58 5:54:31 13:32
646 Mary Grizzell F5559 1626 25/41 690/770 2:49:50 4:24:59 5:55:02 13:34
2084 Jose Amador-Garcia M3539 1627 155/155 936/971 2:27:49 4:11:30 5:56:57 13:38
330 Brandon Collins M2024 1628 46/46 937/971 2:22:23 4:08:28 5:57:45 13:40
1656 Christina Steffy F3539 1629 117/129 691/770 2:46:19 4:27:30 5:58:21 13:41
18 Angela Allen F2529 1630 106/107 692/770 2:43:46 4:21:54 5:58:43 13:42
21 John Allen M3034 1631 107/108 938/971 2:43:49 4:22:25 5:58:43 13:42
30 Robert Alton M5054 1632 99/102 939/971 2:27:52 4:15:55 6:02:09 13:50
321 Adam Clever M4044 1633 158/161 940/971 2:25:07 4:06:13 6:02:49 13:51
1586 Ann Singer F6064 1634 15/18 693/770 2:54:47 4:31:47 6:03:55 13:54
727 Debra Hendricks F4549 1635 84/95 694/770 2:48:41 4:28:24 6:04:07 13:54
1886 Linda Willis F5559 1636 26/41 695/770 2:46:07 4:26:17 6:04:14 13:55
1836 Allen Welsch M4549 1637 131/135 941/971 2:43:42 4:27:20 6:05:21 13:57
1901 Suzanne Winter F4044 1638 97/107 696/770 2:43:44 4:27:21 6:05:22 13:57
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL HALF 20 MILE TIME PACE
158 David Bliss M6569 1639 18/20 942/971 3:04:13 4:39:16 6:05:52 13:58

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after