Grandma's Marathon

Grandma's Marathon

World Class Event - Small Town Charm

Summary

Number of finishers:
6,967
Number of females:
2,558
Number of males:
4,409
Average time:
4:31:22

Results By

Grandma's Marathon - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Wesly Ngetich 2:15:55
    2. Joseph Kahugu 2:17:29
    3. Andrew Letherby 2:18:00
    4. James Karanja 2:18:56
    5. Stephen Muturi 2:20:27
  • Female Participants
    1. Mary Akor 2:35:40
    2. Ramilia Burangulova 2:38:55
    3. Tatiana Titova 2:39:58
    4. Heather Hanscom 2:42:02
    5. Kristen Fryburg 2:42:27

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL 10K 13.1 20 Mile Last 10K Chip Time TIME PACE
45 Eric Hartmark M1934 19 17/1637 19/4409 33:10 1:10:24 1:49:04 37:20 2:26:24 2:26:24 5:35
29 Gideon Mutisya M4044 20 2/596 20/4409 32:38 1:09:32 1:47:53 38:54 2:26:46 2:26:46 5:36
6233 Matthew Edwards M1934 21 18/1637 21/4409 33:16 1:10:43 1:50:14 36:35 2:26:49 2:26:50 5:37
81 Joshua Metcalf M1934 22 19/1637 22/4409 33:09 1:10:23 1:49:38 37:30 2:27:08 2:27:08 5:37
2113 Nathan Weiland M1934 23 20/1637 23/4409 33:36 1:11:32 1:49:36 37:43 2:27:18 2:27:21 5:38
6214 Dave Bradshaw M1934 24 21/1637 24/4409 33:28 1:11:07 1:50:30 37:27 2:27:56 2:28:00 5:39
6215 Jacob Johnson M1934 25 22/1637 25/4409 34:08 1:12:40 1:51:50 36:36 2:28:25 2:28:27 5:40
64 James Akita M1934 26 23/1637 26/4409 33:07 1:10:21 1:50:44 37:45 2:28:28 2:28:31 5:40
100 Benjamin Payne M1934 27 24/1637 27/4409 34:03 1:11:59 1:50:31 38:07 2:28:38 2:28:40 5:41
5281 Jason Weber M1934 28 25/1637 28/4409 33:08 1:10:24 1:50:22 38:26 2:28:48 2:28:50 5:41
6203 Daniel Schwamberger M1934 29 26/1637 29/4409 33:07 1:10:31 1:50:41 38:21 2:29:02 2:29:04 5:42
52 Ian Dickinson M1934 30 27/1637 30/4409 33:31 1:11:07 1:51:17 38:03 2:29:20 2:29:20 5:42
97 Michael Seymour M1934 31 28/1637 31/4409 34:01 1:12:10 1:52:31 36:54 2:29:24 2:29:26 5:42
32 Sammy Malakwen M1934 32 29/1637 32/4409 32:39 1:08:41 1:45:50 43:40 2:29:30 2:29:30 5:43
25 Frederic Kieser M3539 33 2/680 33/4409 34:01 1:12:06 1:51:52 37:52 2:29:43 2:29:45 5:43
48 David Danley M1934 34 30/1637 34/4409 33:08 1:11:10 1:51:49 38:13 2:30:01 2:30:02 5:44
6205 Fred Joslyn M1934 35 31/1637 35/4409 33:27 1:11:16 1:52:25 37:49 2:30:13 2:30:14 5:44
70 Andrew Smith M1934 36 32/1637 36/4409 32:39 1:09:09 1:49:42 40:41 2:30:22 2:30:23 5:45
1380 Derek Dippon M1934 37 33/1637 37/4409 35:41 1:14:47 1:54:13 36:14 2:30:26 2:30:32 5:45
3969 Timothy Tapply M1934 38 34/1637 38/4409 33:35 1:11:46 1:52:20 38:30 2:30:49 2:30:50 5:46
26 John Mirth M4549 39 1/573 39/4409 35:15 1:14:49 1:54:13 36:44 2:30:56 2:30:57 5:46
56 Mark Mandi M1934 40 35/1637 40/4409 33:30 1:11:24 1:52:39 39:10 2:31:48 2:31:51 5:48
73 Keith Pierce M1934 41 36/1637 41/4409 33:47 1:12:11 1:53:41 38:33 2:32:14 2:32:15 5:49
28 Matt Sandercock M3539 42 3/680 42/4409 33:09 1:11:49 1:54:00 38:46 2:32:45 2:32:45 5:50
91 David Nash M1934 43 37/1637 43/4409 33:34 1:11:54 1:53:00 40:09 2:33:08 2:33:10 5:51
58 Matt Smith M1934 44 38/1637 44/4409 34:12 1:13:21 1:54:07 39:09 2:33:16 2:33:16 5:51
6220 Kristopher Koster M1934 45 39/1637 45/4409 33:28 1:13:23 1:57:18 38:09 2:35:27 2:35:29 5:56
F4 Mary Akor F1934 46 1/1350 1/2558 35:45 1:16:17 1:57:44 37:56 2:35:40 2:35:40 5:57
3749 Bret Fransen M1934 47 40/1637 46/4409 38:04 1:19:39 1:59:12 36:27 2:35:38 2:35:45 5:57
6204 David Tyler M1934 48 41/1637 47/4409 34:52 1:14:32 1:55:58 39:59 2:35:57 2:36:00 5:57
84 Derrick Butler M1934 49 42/1637 48/4409 33:45 1:11:05 1:49:49 46:38 2:36:26 2:36:27 5:59
3773 Benjamin Schneider M1934 50 43/1637 49/4409 37:36 1:19:26 2:00:41 36:19 2:36:59 2:37:07 6:00
54 Derek Tate M1934 51 44/1637 50/4409 33:17 1:10:47 1:54:30 42:54 2:37:23 2:37:23 6:01
6213 Timothy Willcox M1934 52 45/1637 51/4409 34:11 1:12:57 1:56:56 41:26 2:38:22 2:38:27 6:03
90 Michael Heidke M1934 53 46/1637 52/4409 35:10 1:15:53 1:59:02 39:36 2:38:38 2:38:43 6:04
98 Paul Wellman M1934 54 47/1637 53/4409 33:47 1:11:44 1:57:21 41:24 2:38:45 2:38:46 6:04
5629 Bryan Dayton M1934 55 48/1637 54/4409 35:36 1:16:11 1:58:07 40:44 2:38:51 2:38:51 6:04
69 Jeremy Polson M1934 56 49/1637 55/4409 33:40 1:13:11 1:57:31 41:20 2:38:51 2:38:51 6:04
F8 Ramilia Burangulova F4549 57 1/217 2/2558 37:27 1:19:17 2:00:49 38:06 2:38:55 2:38:55 6:04
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL 10K 13.1 20 Mile Last 10K Chip Time TIME PACE
82 Stephen Donahue M1934 58 50/1637 56/4409 33:37 1:11:35 1:56:48 42:37 2:39:24 2:39:26 6:05

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after