Grandma's Marathon

Grandma's Marathon

World Class Event - Small Town Charm

Summary

Number of finishers:
6,967
Number of females:
2,558
Number of males:
4,409
Average time:
4:31:22

Results By

Grandma's Marathon - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Wesly Ngetich 2:15:55
    2. Joseph Kahugu 2:17:29
    3. Andrew Letherby 2:18:00
    4. James Karanja 2:18:56
    5. Stephen Muturi 2:20:27
  • Female Participants
    1. Mary Akor 2:35:40
    2. Ramilia Burangulova 2:38:55
    3. Tatiana Titova 2:39:58
    4. Heather Hanscom 2:42:02
    5. Kristen Fryburg 2:42:27

displaying: 1 - 40 of 6967
number of records per page: [10] [25] [50] [100] [all]
[next 40 records]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL 10K 13.1 20 Mile Last 10K Chip Time TIME PACE
6 Wesly Ngetich M1934 1 1/1637 1/4409 32:38 1:08:35 1:43:28 32:27 2:15:54 2:15:55 5:12
4 Joseph Kahugu M3539 2 1/680 2/4409 32:38 1:08:41 1:43:39 33:49 2:17:28 2:17:29 5:15
3 Andrew Letherby M1934 3 2/1637 3/4409 32:39 1:08:42 1:44:54 33:06 2:18:00 2:18:00 5:16
9 James Karanja M1934 4 3/1637 4/4409 32:38 1:08:40 1:44:04 34:52 2:18:56 2:18:56 5:18
31 Stephen Muturi M1934 5 4/1637 5/4409 32:45 1:09:06 1:46:44 33:42 2:20:26 2:20:27 5:22
35 Nick Rogers M1934 6 5/1637 6/4409 33:47 1:10:47 1:47:24 33:11 2:20:35 2:20:35 5:22
6218 Allen Wagner M1934 7 6/1637 7/4409 33:27 1:10:22 1:47:23 33:58 2:21:21 2:21:23 5:24
60 Jt Service M1934 8 7/1637 8/4409 33:29 1:10:29 1:47:24 34:05 2:21:29 2:21:31 5:24
71 MacHaria Yuot M1934 9 8/1637 9/4409 32:45 1:09:08 1:46:50 34:52 2:21:42 2:21:42 5:25
49 Sage Canaday M1934 10 9/1637 10/4409 33:09 1:10:23 1:47:26 34:16 2:21:42 2:21:43 5:25
23 Charles Kiplagat M1934 11 10/1637 11/4409 32:42 1:08:43 1:45:43 36:46 2:22:29 2:22:29 5:27
37 Christopher Raabe M1934 12 11/1637 12/4409 32:38 1:08:43 1:46:37 35:54 2:22:31 2:22:32 5:27
12 Bruce Deacon M4044 13 1/596 13/4409 33:10 1:10:24 1:47:48 35:14 2:23:02 2:23:02 5:28
38 Eric Blake M1934 14 12/1637 14/4409 33:10 1:10:24 1:47:28 37:08 2:24:35 2:24:35 5:31
79 Jason Flogel M1934 15 13/1637 15/4409 33:28 1:10:30 1:48:15 36:33 2:24:48 2:24:49 5:32
6201 Eric Hamner M1934 16 14/1637 16/4409 34:02 1:11:59 1:49:49 35:11 2:25:00 2:25:02 5:32
44 Michael Cox M1934 17 15/1637 17/4409 32:46 1:09:12 1:47:31 38:00 2:25:30 2:25:30 5:33
43 Aigars Fadejevs M1934 18 16/1637 18/4409 32:50 1:09:50 1:47:47 38:10 2:25:56 2:25:57 5:34
45 Eric Hartmark M1934 19 17/1637 19/4409 33:10 1:10:24 1:49:04 37:20 2:26:24 2:26:24 5:35
29 Gideon Mutisya M4044 20 2/596 20/4409 32:38 1:09:32 1:47:53 38:54 2:26:46 2:26:46 5:36
6233 Matthew Edwards M1934 21 18/1637 21/4409 33:16 1:10:43 1:50:14 36:35 2:26:49 2:26:50 5:37
81 Joshua Metcalf M1934 22 19/1637 22/4409 33:09 1:10:23 1:49:38 37:30 2:27:08 2:27:08 5:37
2113 Nathan Weiland M1934 23 20/1637 23/4409 33:36 1:11:32 1:49:36 37:43 2:27:18 2:27:21 5:38
6214 Dave Bradshaw M1934 24 21/1637 24/4409 33:28 1:11:07 1:50:30 37:27 2:27:56 2:28:00 5:39
6215 Jacob Johnson M1934 25 22/1637 25/4409 34:08 1:12:40 1:51:50 36:36 2:28:25 2:28:27 5:40
64 James Akita M1934 26 23/1637 26/4409 33:07 1:10:21 1:50:44 37:45 2:28:28 2:28:31 5:40
100 Benjamin Payne M1934 27 24/1637 27/4409 34:03 1:11:59 1:50:31 38:07 2:28:38 2:28:40 5:41
5281 Jason Weber M1934 28 25/1637 28/4409 33:08 1:10:24 1:50:22 38:26 2:28:48 2:28:50 5:41
6203 Daniel Schwamberger M1934 29 26/1637 29/4409 33:07 1:10:31 1:50:41 38:21 2:29:02 2:29:04 5:42
52 Ian Dickinson M1934 30 27/1637 30/4409 33:31 1:11:07 1:51:17 38:03 2:29:20 2:29:20 5:42
97 Michael Seymour M1934 31 28/1637 31/4409 34:01 1:12:10 1:52:31 36:54 2:29:24 2:29:26 5:42
32 Sammy Malakwen M1934 32 29/1637 32/4409 32:39 1:08:41 1:45:50 43:40 2:29:30 2:29:30 5:43
25 Frederic Kieser M3539 33 2/680 33/4409 34:01 1:12:06 1:51:52 37:52 2:29:43 2:29:45 5:43
48 David Danley M1934 34 30/1637 34/4409 33:08 1:11:10 1:51:49 38:13 2:30:01 2:30:02 5:44
6205 Fred Joslyn M1934 35 31/1637 35/4409 33:27 1:11:16 1:52:25 37:49 2:30:13 2:30:14 5:44
70 Andrew Smith M1934 36 32/1637 36/4409 32:39 1:09:09 1:49:42 40:41 2:30:22 2:30:23 5:45
1380 Derek Dippon M1934 37 33/1637 37/4409 35:41 1:14:47 1:54:13 36:14 2:30:26 2:30:32 5:45
3969 Timothy Tapply M1934 38 34/1637 38/4409 33:35 1:11:46 1:52:20 38:30 2:30:49 2:30:50 5:46
26 John Mirth M4549 39 1/573 39/4409 35:15 1:14:49 1:54:13 36:44 2:30:56 2:30:57 5:46
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL 10K 13.1 20 Mile Last 10K Chip Time TIME PACE
56 Mark Mandi M1934 40 35/1637 40/4409 33:30 1:11:24 1:52:39 39:10 2:31:48 2:31:51 5:48

[next 40 records]

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after