K Swiss Ironman 70.3 Kansas

Individual

Summary

Number of finishers:
1,233
Number of females:
326
Number of males:
907
Average time:
5:59:17

Info

June 12, 2011 in Lawrence, KS

Results By

Individual - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Paul Matthews 3:49:44
    2. David Kahn 3:55:46
    3. Luke Bell 3:56:13
    4. Romain Guillaume 3:59:17
    5. Joe McDaniel 4:00:53
  • Female Participants
    1. Chrissie Wellington 4:11:08
    2. Leanda Cave 4:15:13
    3. Whitney Garcia 4:27:17
    4. Madeleine Oldfield 4:29:18
    5. Jackie Arendt 4:32:39

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL SWIM RATE RANK T1 BIKE RATE RANK T2 RUN RATE RANK TIME
963 Travis Thomason M25-29 93 17/90 82/884 36:40 1:54 199 1:40 2:27:00 22.9 55 1:25 1:49:47 8:23 364 4:56:32
1169 Taylor Vaughan M35-39 94 20/189 83/884 42:06 2:11 510 2:09 2:38:46 21.2 146 1:16 1:32:22 7:04 90 4:56:39
818 Charo Egan W35-39 95 4/65 12/317 36:31 1:54 191 1:59 2:43:05 20.6 231 1:16 1:33:49 7:10 110 4:56:40
872 Daniela Williams W35-39 96 5/65 13/317 33:00 1:43 87 2:12 2:40:18 21 174 1:06 1:40:12 7:39 187 4:56:48
958 Peter Stamborski M25-29 97 18/90 84/884 38:01 1:59 277 2:39 2:43:36 20.5 246 1:49 1:30:49 6:56 74 4:56:54
761 Adrienne Shields W30-34 98 5/65 14/317 39:47 2:04 361 2:03 2:43:29 20.6 240 1:17 1:30:19 6:54 71 4:56:55
486 Lauren Rinck W25-29 99 3/41 15/317 34:57 1:49 137 1:46 2:47:24 20.1 341 1:08 1:31:52 7:01 81 4:57:07
771 Travis Albrecht M18-24 100 9/37 85/884 41:03 2:08 438 2:04 2:41:18 20.8 188 1:15 1:31:31 7:00 78 4:57:11
1405 Tess Amer W18-24 101 2/13 16/317 36:36 1:54 196 2:16 2:41:44 20.8 202 2:26 1:34:15 7:12 115 4:57:17
889 David Butchko M25-29 102 19/90 86/884 41:09 2:08 448 2:42 2:39:16 21.1 156 1:48 1:32:22 7:04 89 4:57:17
1241 Dan Gilliatt M30-34 103 20/181 87/884 34:45 1:48 127 3:14 2:42:05 20.7 207 2:13 1:35:14 7:17 124 4:57:31
1251 Joshua Hart M30-34 104 21/181 88/884 34:32 1:48 121 2:00 2:39:42 21 163 1:38 1:39:57 7:38 181 4:57:49
1478 Guy Sigley M50-54 105 4/70 89/884 36:11 1:53 169 2:31 2:30:32 22.3 81 1:19 1:47:30 8:13 309 4:58:03
104 Randall Rasmussen M50-54 106 5/70 90/884 34:58 1:49 138 2:19 2:33:40 21.9 97 1:03 1:46:18 8:07 289 4:58:18
1325 Moshe Peri M30-34 107 22/181 91/884 39:40 2:04 356 1:59 2:36:48 21.4 125 0:46 1:39:12 7:35 176 4:58:25
385 Salvador Lancaster M45-49 108 3/98 92/884 37:51 1:58 271 2:43 2:43:31 20.5 242 1:24 1:33:12 7:07 101 4:58:41
657 John Snyder M40-44 109 14/177 93/884 41:10 2:08 449 1:56 2:38:58 21.1 151 1:31 1:35:25 7:18 126 4:59:00
1437 Jeff Waskowiak M18-24 110 10/37 94/884 38:20 2:00 290 2:38 2:40:01 21 170 2:07 1:36:05 7:21 135 4:59:11
1442 Amanda Erwin W35-39 111 6/65 17/317 32:36 1:42 80 2:12 2:45:00 20.4 291 1:23 1:38:02 7:30 162 4:59:13
883 Mike Bedell M25-29 112 20/90 95/884 37:08 1:56 222 3:08 2:48:10 20 358 1:37 1:29:15 6:49 63 4:59:18
324 Kerrie Wlad W40-44 113 1/64 18/317 37:16 1:56 228 2:39 2:50:29 19.7 403 1:20 1:27:42 6:42 53 4:59:26
1381 Kelly Dippold W45-49 114 2/44 19/317 31:26 1:38 58 2:20 2:45:19 20.3 299 1:18 1:39:06 7:34 175 4:59:29
1253 Henry Heisler M30-34 115 23/181 96/884 34:49 1:49 131 2:23 2:37:19 21.4 129 1:36 1:43:26 7:54 246 4:59:33
1187 Josh Allison M30-34 116 24/181 97/884 39:23 2:03 345 2:43 2:41:21 20.8 191 1:30 1:34:38 7:14 120 4:59:35
1032 Wade Fornander M35-39 117 21/189 98/884 36:18 1:53 177 3:34 2:50:54 19.7 411 1:15 1:27:44 6:42 54 4:59:45
904 Mike Garven M25-29 118 21/90 99/884 43:41 2:16 631 1:56 2:37:11 21.4 128 1:04 1:36:01 7:20 132 4:59:53
804 Matthew Westfall M18-24 119 11/37 100/884 35:43 1:51 158 2:50 2:45:21 20.3 300 1:28 1:34:39 7:14 121 5:00:01
455 Sarah Clark W25-29 120 4/41 20/317 37:00 1:55 215 1:58 2:45:51 20.3 314 0:49 1:34:24 7:13 116 5:00:02
389 Jay Lochhead M45-49 121 4/98 101/884 38:22 2:00 291 2:02 2:42:02 20.7 206 1:06 1:36:49 7:24 145 5:00:21
152 Larry Thompson M55-59 122 2/24 102/884 39:05 2:02 329 2:09 2:31:07 22.2 83 1:51 1:46:22 8:08 291 5:00:34
1265 Yassir Janah M30-34 123 25/181 103/884 40:36 2:07 413 2:44 2:39:12 21.1 155 1:34 1:37:10 7:26 149 5:01:16
895 Shea Dawson M25-29 124 22/90 104/884 34:52 1:49 133 2:35 2:33:40 21.9 98 1:16 1:49:33 8:22 353 5:01:56
734 Leslie Lamacchia W30-34 125 6/65 21/317 41:21 2:09 459 2:12 2:40:42 20.9 181 1:23 1:36:58 7:25 147 5:02:36
1059 Inigo Ibarra M35-39 126 22/189 105/884 41:10 2:08 450 2:38 2:41:19 20.8 190 1:05 1:36:36 7:23 139 5:02:48
1356 Andrew Steadman M30-34 127 26/181 106/884 40:08 2:05 387 2:31 2:36:41 21.4 124 1:20 1:42:15 7:49 221 5:02:55
1270 Jeff Keele-Lien M30-34 128 27/181 107/884 36:22 1:53 181 1:52 2:36:19 21.5 118 1:12 1:47:11 8:11 305 5:02:56
1090 Tom Mertz M35-39 129 23/189 108/884 40:47 2:07 420 2:59 2:40:33 20.9 178 1:20 1:37:30 7:27 156 5:03:09
583 Mark Kolar M40-44 130 15/177 109/884 40:23 2:06 398 2:12 2:39:47 21 167 1:11 1:39:46 7:37 180 5:03:19
1373 Michael Corral M50-54 131 6/70 110/884 36:27 1:54 185 2:52 2:35:57 21.5 116 1:59 1:46:06 8:06 288 5:03:21
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL SWIM RATE RANK T1 BIKE RATE RANK T2 RUN RATE RANK TIME
1056 Jim Hoodenpyle M35-39 132 24/189 111/884 30:24 1:35 41 2:28 2:42:29 20.7 217 1:33 1:46:27 8:08 293 5:03:21

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after