Eugene Marathon 2008

Half-Marathon

Summary

Number of finishers:
2,658
Number of females:
1,840
Number of males:
817
Average time:
2:25:25

Info

May 4, 2008 in Eugene, OR

Results By

Half-Marathon - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Steve Dekoker 1:10:10
    2. James Levins 1:12:29
    3. Patrick Conway 1:14:26
    4. Jeffrey Diephuis 1:14:47
    5. Stefan Jakobsen 1:14:53
  • Female Participants
    1. Liz Wilson 1:23:37
    2. Sally Bergesen 1:24:24
    3. Katy Teats 1:26:30
    4. Ceri Merrett 1:27:44
    5. Colleen Carter-Cox 1:27:58

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL TIME PACE
5278 Annette Swangard F3539 653 38/265 268/1841 1:55:27 8:49
5665 Rebecca Gaynor F3539 654 39/265 269/1841 1:55:27 8:49
5572 Gretchen Zens F2529 655 60/268 270/1841 1:55:27 8:49
4566 Kristin Mihalko F3034 656 54/255 271/1841 1:55:29 8:49
4496 Ruth McDevitt F2529 657 61/268 272/1841 1:55:30 8:49
5687 Larry Hirons M6569 658 2/17 386/817 1:55:30 8:49
3931 Gary Harris M5559 659 14/66 387/817 1:55:31 8:50
4713 Beth O'Grady F4549 660 22/216 273/1841 1:55:31 8:50
4380 Terry-Lynn Lovison F5054 661 13/184 274/1841 1:55:33 8:50
5691 Paul Holstege M5559 662 15/66 388/817 1:55:33 8:50
4532 Alison McPhee F3539 663 40/265 275/1841 1:55:34 8:50
3549 Erika Donner F3034 664 55/255 276/1841 1:55:35 8:50
5477 Stephen White M5054 665 31/81 389/817 1:55:39 8:50
3186 Robert Bond M6569 666 3/17 390/817 1:55:39 8:50
5727 Sarah Kurtz F3539 667 41/265 277/1841 1:55:41 8:50
5866 Martha Schuetz F3539 668 42/265 278/1841 1:55:42 8:50
3441 Jane Cover F4044 669 30/201 279/1841 1:55:43 8:50
5867 Lauren Vetkos F2024 670 41/167 280/1841 1:55:43 8:50
5216 Chris Steindorf M4044 671 46/85 391/817 1:55:44 8:51
3462 Whetherly Cundiff F2024 672 42/167 281/1841 1:55:47 8:51
3497 Julie Davison F2529 673 62/268 282/1841 1:55:49 8:51
5995 Daniel Perez M5054 674 32/81 392/817 1:55:49 8:51
3611 Elizabeth Ellis F3034 675 56/255 283/1841 1:55:49 8:51
3615 Paula Ellison F3539 676 43/265 284/1841 1:55:50 8:51
3183 Doug Bollen M4549 677 50/87 393/817 1:55:50 8:51
4880 Travis Ratzlaff M3034 678 70/118 394/817 1:55:54 8:51
4608 Beth Moore F4549 679 23/216 285/1841 1:55:54 8:51
5095 Jené Shaw F2024 680 43/167 286/1841 1:55:59 8:52
5502 Jodie Williams F4044 681 31/201 287/1841 1:56:03 8:52
4155 Lisa Juilfs F4549 682 24/216 288/1841 1:56:04 8:52
4319 Wendy Leibelt F3034 683 57/255 289/1841 1:56:07 8:52
5609 Stacy Brown F2529 684 63/268 290/1841 1:56:07 8:52
5423 David Walko M3539 685 64/122 395/817 1:56:10 8:52
4753 Rychen Paddack M5559 686 16/66 396/817 1:56:12 8:53
5135 Robert Singleton M4044 687 47/85 397/817 1:56:13 8:53
5124 Jan Silverio M5559 688 17/66 398/817 1:56:15 8:53
5654 Monica Fernandez F3539 689 44/265 291/1841 1:56:15 8:53
5059 Sara Schooley F2529 690 64/268 292/1841 1:56:18 8:53
4321 Jonna Leighton F3034 691 58/255 293/1841 1:56:20 8:53
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL TIME PACE
4560 Joelle Meyer F3539 692 45/265 294/1841 1:56:22 8:53

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after