Eugene Marathon 2008

Half-Marathon

Summary

Number of finishers:
2,658
Number of females:
1,840
Number of males:
817
Average time:
2:25:25

Info

May 4, 2008 in Eugene, OR

Results By

Half-Marathon - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Steve Dekoker 1:10:10
    2. James Levins 1:12:29
    3. Patrick Conway 1:14:26
    4. Jeffrey Diephuis 1:14:47
    5. Stefan Jakobsen 1:14:53
  • Female Participants
    1. Liz Wilson 1:23:37
    2. Sally Bergesen 1:24:24
    3. Katy Teats 1:26:30
    4. Ceri Merrett 1:27:44
    5. Colleen Carter-Cox 1:27:58

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL TIME PACE
5130 Scott Simpson M3539 635 62/122 377/817 1:55:12 8:48
5685 Heidi Herrera-Caudle F3034 636 50/255 259/1841 1:55:13 8:48
3322 Katie Cave F2529 637 57/268 260/1841 1:55:14 8:48
3978 John Herrera M3034 638 68/118 378/817 1:55:14 8:48
4056 Michael Hulti M4044 639 45/85 379/817 1:55:15 8:48
4604 Lauren Mondo F2529 640 58/268 261/1841 1:55:17 8:48
5389 Dave Veldman M5054 641 30/81 380/817 1:55:18 8:49
3572 Maria Dumford F3034 642 51/255 262/1841 1:55:19 8:49
4067 Frances Hutchins F5559 643 7/138 263/1841 1:55:20 8:49
5370 Lela Utley F3034 644 52/255 264/1841 1:55:20 8:49
3405 Carrie Connelly F4044 645 29/201 265/1841 1:55:21 8:49
4102 Jim Jaqua M6064 646 11/46 381/817 1:55:22 8:49
5799 Katy Ruhoff F3034 647 53/255 266/1841 1:55:22 8:49
3490 Jared Davis M2529 648 61/108 382/817 1:55:22 8:49
3856 Ray Guethe M4549 649 49/87 383/817 1:55:23 8:49
4978 David Rosen M3034 650 69/118 384/817 1:55:24 8:49
5586 Charles Altree M3539 651 63/122 385/817 1:55:25 8:49
4251 Sarah Kresse F2529 652 59/268 267/1841 1:55:27 8:49
5278 Annette Swangard F3539 653 38/265 268/1841 1:55:27 8:49
5665 Rebecca Gaynor F3539 654 39/265 269/1841 1:55:27 8:49
5572 Gretchen Zens F2529 655 60/268 270/1841 1:55:27 8:49
4566 Kristin Mihalko F3034 656 54/255 271/1841 1:55:29 8:49
4496 Ruth McDevitt F2529 657 61/268 272/1841 1:55:30 8:49
5687 Larry Hirons M6569 658 2/17 386/817 1:55:30 8:49
3931 Gary Harris M5559 659 14/66 387/817 1:55:31 8:50
4713 Beth O'Grady F4549 660 22/216 273/1841 1:55:31 8:50
4380 Terry-Lynn Lovison F5054 661 13/184 274/1841 1:55:33 8:50
5691 Paul Holstege M5559 662 15/66 388/817 1:55:33 8:50
4532 Alison McPhee F3539 663 40/265 275/1841 1:55:34 8:50
3549 Erika Donner F3034 664 55/255 276/1841 1:55:35 8:50
5477 Stephen White M5054 665 31/81 389/817 1:55:39 8:50
3186 Robert Bond M6569 666 3/17 390/817 1:55:39 8:50
5727 Sarah Kurtz F3539 667 41/265 277/1841 1:55:41 8:50
5866 Martha Schuetz F3539 668 42/265 278/1841 1:55:42 8:50
3441 Jane Cover F4044 669 30/201 279/1841 1:55:43 8:50
5867 Lauren Vetkos F2024 670 41/167 280/1841 1:55:43 8:50
5216 Chris Steindorf M4044 671 46/85 391/817 1:55:44 8:51
3462 Whetherly Cundiff F2024 672 42/167 281/1841 1:55:47 8:51
3497 Julie Davison F2529 673 62/268 282/1841 1:55:49 8:51
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL TIME PACE
5995 Daniel Perez M5054 674 32/81 392/817 1:55:49 8:51

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after