Eugene Marathon 2008

Half-Marathon

Summary

Number of finishers:
2,658
Number of females:
1,840
Number of males:
817
Average time:
2:25:25

Info

May 4, 2008 in Eugene, OR

Results By

Half-Marathon - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Steve Dekoker 1:10:10
    2. James Levins 1:12:29
    3. Patrick Conway 1:14:26
    4. Jeffrey Diephuis 1:14:47
    5. Stefan Jakobsen 1:14:53
  • Female Participants
    1. Liz Wilson 1:23:37
    2. Sally Bergesen 1:24:24
    3. Katy Teats 1:26:30
    4. Ceri Merrett 1:27:44
    5. Colleen Carter-Cox 1:27:58

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL TIME PACE
4336 Jennifer Lewis F4549 1223 62/216 643/1841 2:09:48 9:55
4766 Kate Parrish F5559 1224 19/138 644/1841 2:09:48 9:55
5319 Yrlyn Thompson F3539 1225 101/265 645/1841 2:09:48 9:55
4219 Paul King M3539 1226 100/122 581/817 2:09:48 9:55
5023 Laura Sanderson F3539 1227 102/265 646/1841 2:09:48 9:55
5630 Lynn Collins F4044 1228 81/201 647/1841 2:09:49 9:55
3406 Dian Connett F5559 1229 20/138 648/1841 2:09:50 9:55
4027 Rachel Hornabrook F4044 1230 82/201 649/1841 2:09:57 9:56
4673 Martha Nero F5559 1231 21/138 650/1841 2:10:01 9:56
4217 Jean King F5559 1232 22/138 651/1841 2:10:03 9:56
5236 Trish Stolp F3539 1233 103/265 652/1841 2:10:04 9:56
5264 Patrycia Sullivan F4549 1234 63/216 653/1841 2:10:05 9:56
3080 Kat Baker F3539 1235 104/265 654/1841 2:10:07 9:56
3079 Aaron Baker M4044 1236 67/85 582/817 2:10:07 9:56
3719 Bea Frankland F5559 1237 23/138 655/1841 2:10:07 9:56
4671 Laurel Nelson F2529 1238 114/268 656/1841 2:10:09 9:57
5680 Susan Hecht F5054 1239 36/184 657/1841 2:10:14 9:57
5383 James Vanhorn M4549 1240 66/87 583/817 2:10:23 9:58
5961 Jose Aizcorbe M4044 1241 68/85 584/817 2:10:25 9:58
5601 Bree Bodine F3034 1242 114/255 658/1841 2:10:27 9:58
3730 Britny Fritts F2529 1243 115/268 659/1841 2:10:27 9:58
5849 Daniel White M5054 1244 53/81 585/817 2:10:29 9:58
5712 Cindy Keegan F4549 1245 64/216 660/1841 2:10:30 9:58
5553 Bryan Yates M3034 1246 95/118 586/817 2:10:32 9:58
4287 Lance Large M3539 1247 101/122 587/817 2:10:36 9:59
3159 Shauna Bishop F3539 1248 105/265 661/1841 2:10:37 9:59
3238 Sam Brock M4549 1249 67/87 588/817 2:10:39 9:59
3207 Tiffanie Bradley F2529 1250 116/268 662/1841 2:10:42 9:59
3120 Brianna Beechler F2529 1251 117/268 663/1841 2:10:43 9:59
4110 Kelli Jenson F3034 1252 115/255 664/1841 2:10:44 9:59
4038 Kate Howe F5054 1253 37/184 665/1841 2:10:46 9:59
4305 Mark Leasor M2529 1254 89/108 589/817 2:10:48 10:00
4306 Michele Leasor F2529 1255 118/268 666/1841 2:10:49 10:00
4804 Aimee Peterson F2529 1256 119/268 667/1841 2:10:49 10:00
5772 Kat Ortland F2529 1257 120/268 668/1841 2:10:54 10:00
4862 Becky Quandt F2024 1258 98/167 669/1841 2:10:55 10:00
5653 Craig Fell M3034 1259 96/118 590/817 2:10:56 10:00
6765 Mark Nelson M4549 1260 68/87 591/817 2:10:56 10:00
718 Jane Heaney F3539 1261 106/265 670/1841 2:10:56 10:00
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL TIME PACE
4923 Christine Richman F4044 1262 83/201 671/1841 2:11:00 10:00

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after