Eugene Marathon 2008

Half-Marathon

Summary

Number of finishers:
2,658
Number of females:
1,840
Number of males:
817
Average time:
2:25:25

Info

May 4, 2008 in Eugene, OR

Results By

Half-Marathon - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Steve Dekoker 1:10:10
    2. James Levins 1:12:29
    3. Patrick Conway 1:14:26
    4. Jeffrey Diephuis 1:14:47
    5. Stefan Jakobsen 1:14:53
  • Female Participants
    1. Liz Wilson 1:23:37
    2. Sally Bergesen 1:24:24
    3. Katy Teats 1:26:30
    4. Ceri Merrett 1:27:44
    5. Colleen Carter-Cox 1:27:58

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL TIME PACE
3343 Michelle Chille F4044 55 2/201 9/1841 1:29:11 6:49
3056 Robert Arkes Jr. M4549 56 5/87 47/817 1:29:28 6:50
5068 Brad Schwin M4044 57 8/85 48/817 1:29:32 6:51
5640 Rob Davidson M3539 58 11/122 49/817 1:29:35 6:51
5152 Jethro Smith M2529 59 11/108 50/817 1:30:03 6:53
294 Gregory Chiarella M2529 60 12/108 51/817 1:30:05 6:53
4255 Kelly Kruell F4549 61 1/216 10/1841 1:30:09 6:53
3799 Jonathan Go M2529 62 13/108 52/817 1:30:12 6:54
5113 Paul Shoen M2529 63 14/108 53/817 1:30:19 6:54
5710 Leland Jossy Jr M4044 64 9/85 54/817 1:30:40 6:56
3518 Daniel Desaussure M2024 65 5/56 55/817 1:30:41 6:56
3791 Robert Girt M2024 66 6/56 56/817 1:30:41 6:56
4855 Karl Pryor M4044 67 10/85 57/817 1:30:47 6:56
5771 Charles O'Dell M4549 68 6/87 58/817 1:30:51 6:57
3812 Stanley Goodell M5054 69 1/81 59/817 1:30:54 6:57
4369 Jose Ignacio Lopez M19UN 70 1/23 60/817 1:30:59 6:57
5962 Joe McRadden M5054 71 2/81 61/817 1:31:07 6:58
5896 Mark Johnson M5054 72 3/81 62/817 1:31:32 7:00
5375 Paul Van Donkelaar M4044 73 11/85 63/817 1:31:43 7:01
5744 Aaron Matney M19UN 74 2/23 64/817 1:31:47 7:01
3941 Shannon Harty F2529 75 3/268 11/1841 1:32:06 7:02
5591 Michael Baker M19UN 76 3/23 65/817 1:32:10 7:03
3178 Mark Boen M4044 77 12/85 66/817 1:32:22 7:03
3128 Sean Bemis M2529 78 15/108 67/817 1:32:32 7:04
3496 Chad Davison M3034 79 12/118 68/817 1:32:37 7:05
3398 Cailan Collet M2024 80 7/56 69/817 1:32:45 7:05
3742 John Gallagher M4549 81 7/87 70/817 1:32:46 7:05
3698 Brian Flindt M3034 82 13/118 71/817 1:32:54 7:06
112 Jill Beals F3539 83 4/265 12/1841 1:32:55 7:06
4537 Dan Meireis M5054 84 4/81 72/817 1:33:03 7:07
4885 Suzanne Ray F5559 85 1/138 13/1841 1:33:07 7:07
5793 Trae Richardson M2024 86 8/56 73/817 1:33:17 7:08
5208 Thomas Stark M19UN 87 4/23 74/817 1:33:18 7:08
5949 James Addison M2529 88 16/108 75/817 1:33:23 7:08
4764 Katie Parks F3034 89 2/255 14/1841 1:33:24 7:08
5748 Sarah McConnell F2024 90 2/167 15/1841 1:33:33 7:09
3236 Paula Broberg F4044 91 3/201 16/1841 1:33:46 7:10
3793 Mark Giustina M2529 92 17/108 76/817 1:33:51 7:10
3194 Jason Bosch M3034 93 14/118 77/817 1:33:52 7:10
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL TIME PACE
3865 John Gustafson M5054 94 5/81 78/817 1:33:52 7:10

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after